09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special Train Time Table


Bhandarkund Betul   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhandarkund
(BDKD)

06:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Umra Nala
(ULA)
06:49
06:51
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bisapur Kalan Halt
(BRKH)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Linga
(LIG)
07:07
07:09
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sikarpur P.h.
(SKPR)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chhindwara Junction
(CWA)
07:45
08:00
Halt: 15 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gangiwara
(GNW)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Parasia
(PUX)
08:47
08:49
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Iklehra
(IKR)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palachauri
(PCLI)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Markadhana
(MKDN)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nawagaon
(NVG)
09:59
10:01
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Barelipar
(BQM)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bordhal
(BXY)
10:19
10:21
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Barchhi Road
(BCRD)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jambara
(JMV)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Lalavadi
(LLD)
10:45
10:46
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
11:40
11:50
Halt: 10 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Barsali
(BYS)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Malkapur Road
(MALK)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Betul
(BZU)
13:05
172 Km
Day 1
daily

09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhandarkund (BDKD) and Betul (BZU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09590. At the top of the page, one can find the 09590 train route and the 09590 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhandarkund (BDKD) at 06:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Betul (BZU) at 13:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 172 kilometre. 09590 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhandarkund, Umra Nala, Bisapur Kalan Halt, Linga, Sikarpur P.h., Chhindwara Jn, Gangiwara, Parasia, Iklehra, Palachauri, Junnor Deo, Hirdagarh, Markadhana, Nawagaon, Barelipar, Bordhal, Barchhi Road, Jambara, Lalavadi, Amla Jn, Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul.

09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09590 train time table, travelling by 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhandarkund

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special. The station code of Bhandarkund is BDKD. The departure time of train 09590 from Bhandarkund is 06:40. The next stopping station is Umra Nala at a distance of 10km.

2. Umra Nala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Umra Nala is ULA. The arrival time of 09590 at Umra Nala is 06:49. The departure time of train 09590 from Umra Nala is 06:51. The total halt time of train 09590 at Umra Nala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandarkund is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bisapur Kalan Halt at a distance of 6km.

3. Bisapur Kalan Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Bisapur Kalan Halt is BRKH. The arrival time of 09590 at Bisapur Kalan Halt is 07:00. The departure time of train 09590 from Bisapur Kalan Halt is 07:01. The total halt time of train 09590 at Bisapur Kalan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umra Nala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Linga at a distance of 6km.

4. Linga

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Linga is LIG. The arrival time of 09590 at Linga is 07:07. The departure time of train 09590 from Linga is 07:09. The total halt time of train 09590 at Linga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisapur Kalan Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sikarpur P.h. at a distance of 3km.

5. Sikarpur P.h.

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Sikarpur P.h. is SKPR. The arrival time of 09590 at Sikarpur P.h. is 07:14. The departure time of train 09590 from Sikarpur P.h. is 07:15. The total halt time of train 09590 at Sikarpur P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Linga is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chhindwara Jn at a distance of 9km.

6. Chhindwara Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Chhindwara Jn is CWA. The arrival time of 09590 at Chhindwara Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 09590 from Chhindwara Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 09590 at Chhindwara Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikarpur P.h. is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gangiwara at a distance of 13km.

7. Gangiwara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Gangiwara is GNW. The arrival time of 09590 at Gangiwara is 08:09. The departure time of train 09590 from Gangiwara is 08:10. The total halt time of train 09590 at Gangiwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhindwara Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Parasia at a distance of 16km.

8. Parasia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Parasia is PUX. The arrival time of 09590 at Parasia is 08:47. The departure time of train 09590 from Parasia is 08:49. The total halt time of train 09590 at Parasia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangiwara is 16km away. The next stopping station is Iklehra at a distance of 6km.

9. Iklehra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Iklehra is IKR. The arrival time of 09590 at Iklehra is 09:01. The departure time of train 09590 from Iklehra is 09:02. The total halt time of train 09590 at Iklehra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palachauri at a distance of 5km.

10. Palachauri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Palachauri is PCLI. The arrival time of 09590 at Palachauri is 09:11. The departure time of train 09590 from Palachauri is 09:12. The total halt time of train 09590 at Palachauri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iklehra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Junnor Deo at a distance of 8km.

11. Junnor Deo

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Junnor Deo is JNO. The arrival time of 09590 at Junnor Deo is 09:23. The departure time of train 09590 from Junnor Deo is 09:25. The total halt time of train 09590 at Junnor Deo is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palachauri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hirdagarh at a distance of 10km.

12. Hirdagarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Hirdagarh is HRG. The arrival time of 09590 at Hirdagarh is 09:39. The departure time of train 09590 from Hirdagarh is 09:40. The total halt time of train 09590 at Hirdagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junnor Deo is 10km away. The next stopping station is Markadhana at a distance of 5km.

13. Markadhana

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Markadhana is MKDN. The arrival time of 09590 at Markadhana is 09:46. The departure time of train 09590 from Markadhana is 09:47. The total halt time of train 09590 at Markadhana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirdagarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nawagaon at a distance of 9km.

14. Nawagaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Nawagaon is NVG. The arrival time of 09590 at Nawagaon is 09:59. The departure time of train 09590 from Nawagaon is 10:01. The total halt time of train 09590 at Nawagaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markadhana is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barelipar at a distance of 7km.

15. Barelipar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Barelipar is BQM. The arrival time of 09590 at Barelipar is 10:07. The departure time of train 09590 from Barelipar is 10:08. The total halt time of train 09590 at Barelipar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawagaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bordhal at a distance of 9km.

16. Bordhal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Bordhal is BXY. The arrival time of 09590 at Bordhal is 10:19. The departure time of train 09590 from Bordhal is 10:21. The total halt time of train 09590 at Bordhal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barelipar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barchhi Road at a distance of 8km.

17. Barchhi Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Barchhi Road is BCRD. The arrival time of 09590 at Barchhi Road is 10:25. The departure time of train 09590 from Barchhi Road is 10:26. The total halt time of train 09590 at Barchhi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordhal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jambara at a distance of 6km.

18. Jambara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Jambara is JMV. The arrival time of 09590 at Jambara is 10:37. The departure time of train 09590 from Jambara is 10:38. The total halt time of train 09590 at Jambara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barchhi Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalavadi at a distance of 6km.

19. Lalavadi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Lalavadi is LLD. The arrival time of 09590 at Lalavadi is 10:45. The departure time of train 09590 from Lalavadi is 10:46. The total halt time of train 09590 at Lalavadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jambara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 7km.

20. Amla Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 09590 at Amla Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 09590 from Amla Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 09590 at Amla Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalavadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barsali at a distance of 10km.

21. Barsali

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Barsali is BYS. The arrival time of 09590 at Barsali is 12:00. The departure time of train 09590 from Barsali is 12:01. The total halt time of train 09590 at Barsali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur Road at a distance of 7km.

22. Malkapur Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Malkapur Road is MALK. The arrival time of 09590 at Malkapur Road is 12:09. The departure time of train 09590 from Malkapur Road is 12:10. The total halt time of train 09590 at Malkapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 6km.

23. Betul

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Bhandarkund. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 09590 at Betul is 13:05. The previous stopping station, Malkapur Road is 6km away.

09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special?

Chhindwara Junction, Amla Junction are major halts where BDKD BZU Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09590 BDKD BZU Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BDKD BZU Passenger Special?

Train number of BDKD BZU Passenger Special is 09590. You can check entire BDKD BZU Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09590 train schedule BDKD BZU Passenger Special train time table BDKD BZU Passenger Special ka time table BDKD BZU Passenger Special kitne baje hai BDKD BZU Passenger Special ka number09590 train time table