09602 COR UDZ Pass Train Time Table


Chittaurgarh Junction Udaipur City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ghosunda
(GSD)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Netawal
(NTWL)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pandoli
(PMO)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kapasan
(KIN)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhupalsagar
(BSJ)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhimal
(BIML)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khemli
(KLH)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Debari
(DRB)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
08:40
114 Km
Day 1
daily

09602 COR UDZ Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) and Udaipur City (UDZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09602. At the top of the page, one can find the 09602 train route and the 09602 train time table. It departs from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn (COR) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 08:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 114 kilometre. 09602 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Chittaurgarh Jn, Ghosunda, Netawal, Pandoli, Kapasan, Bhupalsagar, Fatehnagar, Mavli Jn, Bhimal, Khemli, Debari, Rana Pratap Nagar, Udaipur City.

09602 COR UDZ Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 09602 train time table, travelling by 09602 COR UDZ Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The departure time of train 09602 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Ghosunda at a distance of 12km.

2. Ghosunda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Ghosunda is GSD. The arrival time of 09602 at Ghosunda is 06:21. The departure time of train 09602 from Ghosunda is 06:22. The total halt time of train 09602 at Ghosunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Netawal at a distance of 6km.

3. Netawal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Netawal is NTWL. The arrival time of 09602 at Netawal is 06:29. The departure time of train 09602 from Netawal is 06:30. The total halt time of train 09602 at Netawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghosunda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandoli at a distance of 8km.

4. Pandoli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Pandoli is PMO. The arrival time of 09602 at Pandoli is 06:37. The departure time of train 09602 from Pandoli is 06:38. The total halt time of train 09602 at Pandoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Netawal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kapasan at a distance of 9km.

5. Kapasan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Kapasan is KIN. The arrival time of 09602 at Kapasan is 06:47. The departure time of train 09602 from Kapasan is 06:48. The total halt time of train 09602 at Kapasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandoli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhupalsagar at a distance of 11km.

6. Bhupalsagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Bhupalsagar is BSJ. The arrival time of 09602 at Bhupalsagar is 07:03. The departure time of train 09602 from Bhupalsagar is 07:04. The total halt time of train 09602 at Bhupalsagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapasan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Fatehnagar at a distance of 12km.

7. Fatehnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Fatehnagar is FAN. The arrival time of 09602 at Fatehnagar is 07:19. The departure time of train 09602 from Fatehnagar is 07:20. The total halt time of train 09602 at Fatehnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhupalsagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 14km.

8. Mavli Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 09602 at Mavli Jn is 07:31. The departure time of train 09602 from Mavli Jn is 07:33. The total halt time of train 09602 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehnagar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhimal at a distance of 7km.

9. Bhimal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Bhimal is BIML. The arrival time of 09602 at Bhimal is 07:43. The departure time of train 09602 from Bhimal is 07:44. The total halt time of train 09602 at Bhimal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khemli at a distance of 11km.

10. Khemli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Khemli is KLH. The arrival time of 09602 at Khemli is 07:54. The departure time of train 09602 from Khemli is 07:55. The total halt time of train 09602 at Khemli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Debari at a distance of 10km.

11. Debari

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Debari is DRB. The arrival time of 09602 at Debari is 08:05. The departure time of train 09602 from Debari is 08:06. The total halt time of train 09602 at Debari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khemli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 10km.

12. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 09602 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 08:16. The departure time of train 09602 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 08:18. The total halt time of train 09602 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Udaipur City at a distance of 4km.

13. Udaipur City

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09602 COR UDZ Pass at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Chittaurgarh Jn. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The arrival time of 09602 at Udaipur City is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 4km away.

09602 COR UDZ Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09602 COR UDZ Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09602 COR UDZ Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09602 COR UDZ Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09602 COR UDZ Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of COR UDZ Pass?

Train number of COR UDZ Pass is 09602. You can check entire COR UDZ Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09602 train schedule COR UDZ Pass train time table COR UDZ Pass ka time table COR UDZ Pass kitne baje hai COR UDZ Pass ka number09602 train time table