09603 JP LHU Demu Special Train Time Table


Jaipur Loharu   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

09:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
09:57
10:00
Halt: 3 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
10:22
10:24
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chomun Samod
(COM)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Loharwara
(LHW)
10:53
10:54
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
10:59
11:01
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
11:20
11:23
Halt: 3 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sonthaliya
(SNTH)
11:35
11:36
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baori Thikaria
(BOTI)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Palsana
(PLSN)
11:51
11:53
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
12:02
12:03
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Goriyan
(GIO)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
12:40
12:45
Halt: 5 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jerthi Dadhia
(JDD)
13:04
13:05
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nawalgarh
(NWH)
13:17
13:19
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Balwant Pura
(BWPL)
13:26
13:27
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dundlod Mukandgarh
(DOB)
13:32
13:34
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nua
(NUA)
13:47
13:48
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Jhunjhunu
(JJN)
14:04
14:06
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ratanshahar
(RSH)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Nari Khetri
(NRKE)
14:28
14:29
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Chirawa
(CRWA)
14:36
14:38
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Surajgarh
(SRGH)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhavdhari
(BOTR)
15:01
15:02
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Loharu
(LHU)
15:40
229 Km
Day 1
daily

09603 JP LHU Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Loharu (LHU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09603. At the top of the page, one can find the 09603 train route and the 09603 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Loharu (LHU) at 15:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 229 kilometre. 09603 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Dahar Ka Balaji, Nindhar Benar, Bhaton Ki Gali, Chomun Samod, Loharwara, Govindgarh Malikpur, Chhota Gudha, Ringas Jn, Sonthaliya, Baori Thikaria, Palsana, Ranolishishu, Goriyan, Sikar Jn, Jerthi Dadhia, Nawalgarh, Balwant Pura, Dundlod Mukandgarh, Nua, Jhunjhunu, Ratanshahar, Nari Khetri, Chirawa, Surajgarh, Bhavdhari, Loharu.

09603 JP LHU Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09603 train time table, travelling by 09603 JP LHU Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 09603 from Jaipur is 09:50. The next stopping station is Dahar Ka Balaji at a distance of 4km.

2. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The arrival time of 09603 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 09:57. The departure time of train 09603 from Dahar Ka Balaji is 10:00. The total halt time of train 09603 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nindhar Benar at a distance of 7km.

3. Nindhar Benar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nindhar Benar is NDH. The arrival time of 09603 at Nindhar Benar is 10:11. The departure time of train 09603 from Nindhar Benar is 10:12. The total halt time of train 09603 at Nindhar Benar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahar Ka Balaji is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhaton Ki Gali at a distance of 12km.

4. Bhaton Ki Gali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhaton Ki Gali is BHG. The arrival time of 09603 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 10:22. The departure time of train 09603 from Bhaton Ki Gali is 10:24. The total halt time of train 09603 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nindhar Benar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 6km.

5. Chomun Samod

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 09603 at Chomun Samod is 10:39. The departure time of train 09603 from Chomun Samod is 10:40. The total halt time of train 09603 at Chomun Samod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaton Ki Gali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Loharwara at a distance of 5km.

6. Loharwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Loharwara is LHW. The arrival time of 09603 at Loharwara is 10:53. The departure time of train 09603 from Loharwara is 10:54. The total halt time of train 09603 at Loharwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 5km away. The next stopping station is Govindgarh Malikpur at a distance of 5km.

7. Govindgarh Malikpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Govindgarh Malikpur is GND. The arrival time of 09603 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 10:59. The departure time of train 09603 from Govindgarh Malikpur is 11:01. The total halt time of train 09603 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharwara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chhota Gudha at a distance of 10km.

8. Chhota Gudha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chhota Gudha is COD. The arrival time of 09603 at Chhota Gudha is 11:11. The departure time of train 09603 from Chhota Gudha is 11:12. The total halt time of train 09603 at Chhota Gudha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindgarh Malikpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Ringas Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 09603 at Ringas Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 09603 from Ringas Jn is 11:23. The total halt time of train 09603 at Ringas Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhota Gudha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sonthaliya at a distance of 7km.

10. Sonthaliya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sonthaliya is SNTH. The arrival time of 09603 at Sonthaliya is 11:35. The departure time of train 09603 from Sonthaliya is 11:36. The total halt time of train 09603 at Sonthaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baori Thikaria at a distance of 5km.

11. Baori Thikaria

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Baori Thikaria is BOTI. The arrival time of 09603 at Baori Thikaria is 11:41. The departure time of train 09603 from Baori Thikaria is 11:42. The total halt time of train 09603 at Baori Thikaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonthaliya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 11km.

12. Palsana

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 09603 at Palsana is 11:51. The departure time of train 09603 from Palsana is 11:53. The total halt time of train 09603 at Palsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baori Thikaria is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranolishishu at a distance of 8km.

13. Ranolishishu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ranolishishu is RNIS. The arrival time of 09603 at Ranolishishu is 12:02. The departure time of train 09603 from Ranolishishu is 12:03. The total halt time of train 09603 at Ranolishishu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Goriyan at a distance of 6km.

14. Goriyan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Goriyan is GIO. The arrival time of 09603 at Goriyan is 12:10. The departure time of train 09603 from Goriyan is 12:11. The total halt time of train 09603 at Goriyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranolishishu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 13km.

15. Sikar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 09603 at Sikar Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 09603 from Sikar Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 09603 at Sikar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goriyan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jerthi Dadhia at a distance of 14km.

16. Jerthi Dadhia

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Jerthi Dadhia is JDD. The arrival time of 09603 at Jerthi Dadhia is 13:04. The departure time of train 09603 from Jerthi Dadhia is 13:05. The total halt time of train 09603 at Jerthi Dadhia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nawalgarh at a distance of 14km.

17. Nawalgarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nawalgarh is NWH. The arrival time of 09603 at Nawalgarh is 13:17. The departure time of train 09603 from Nawalgarh is 13:19. The total halt time of train 09603 at Nawalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jerthi Dadhia is 14km away. The next stopping station is Balwant Pura at a distance of 4km.

18. Balwant Pura

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Balwant Pura is BWPL. The arrival time of 09603 at Balwant Pura is 13:26. The departure time of train 09603 from Balwant Pura is 13:27. The total halt time of train 09603 at Balwant Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawalgarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dundlod Mukandgarh at a distance of 6km.

19. Dundlod Mukandgarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dundlod Mukandgarh is DOB. The arrival time of 09603 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 13:32. The departure time of train 09603 from Dundlod Mukandgarh is 13:34. The total halt time of train 09603 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balwant Pura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nua at a distance of 15km.

20. Nua

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nua is NUA. The arrival time of 09603 at Nua is 13:47. The departure time of train 09603 from Nua is 13:48. The total halt time of train 09603 at Nua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundlod Mukandgarh is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jhunjhunu at a distance of 12km.

21. Jhunjhunu

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Jhunjhunu is JJN. The arrival time of 09603 at Jhunjhunu is 14:04. The departure time of train 09603 from Jhunjhunu is 14:06. The total halt time of train 09603 at Jhunjhunu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nua is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ratanshahar at a distance of 14km.

22. Ratanshahar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ratanshahar is RSH. The arrival time of 09603 at Ratanshahar is 14:19. The departure time of train 09603 from Ratanshahar is 14:20. The total halt time of train 09603 at Ratanshahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhunjhunu is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nari Khetri at a distance of 8km.

23. Nari Khetri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nari Khetri is NRKE. The arrival time of 09603 at Nari Khetri is 14:28. The departure time of train 09603 from Nari Khetri is 14:29. The total halt time of train 09603 at Nari Khetri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanshahar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chirawa at a distance of 7km.

24. Chirawa

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chirawa is CRWA. The arrival time of 09603 at Chirawa is 14:36. The departure time of train 09603 from Chirawa is 14:38. The total halt time of train 09603 at Chirawa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nari Khetri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Surajgarh at a distance of 11km.

25. Surajgarh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Surajgarh is SRGH. The arrival time of 09603 at Surajgarh is 14:48. The departure time of train 09603 from Surajgarh is 14:50. The total halt time of train 09603 at Surajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirawa is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhavdhari at a distance of 11km.

26. Bhavdhari

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhavdhari is BOTR. The arrival time of 09603 at Bhavdhari is 15:01. The departure time of train 09603 from Bhavdhari is 15:02. The total halt time of train 09603 at Bhavdhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surajgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Loharu at a distance of 6km.

27. Loharu

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Loharu is LHU. The arrival time of 09603 at Loharu is 15:40. The previous stopping station, Bhavdhari is 6km away.

09603 JP LHU Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09603 JP LHU Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special?

Sikar Junction are major halts where JP LHU Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09603 JP LHU Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09603 JP LHU Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP LHU Demu Special?

Train number of JP LHU Demu Special is 09603. You can check entire JP LHU Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09603 train schedule JP LHU Demu Special train time table JP LHU Demu Special ka time table JP LHU Demu Special kitne baje hai JP LHU Demu Special ka number09603 train time table