09604 LHU JP Demu Train Time Table


Loharu Jaipur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Loharu
(LHU)

11:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhavdhari
(BOTR)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Surajgarh
(SRGH)
11:44
11:46
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chirawa
(CRWA)
11:56
11:58
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nari Khetri
(NRKE)
12:07
12:08
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ratanshahar
(RSH)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jhunjhunu
(JJN)
12:28
12:30
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nua
(NUA)
12:41
12:42
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dundlod Mukandgarh
(DOB)
12:53
12:55
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Balwant Pura
(BWPL)
13:03
13:04
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nawalgarh
(NWH)
13:11
13:12
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jerthi Dadhia
(JDD)
13:24
13:25
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Goriyan
(GIO)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ranolishishu
(RNIS)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Palsana
(PLSN)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Baori Thikaria
(BOTI)
14:40
14:41
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sonthaliya
(SNTH)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
15:30
15:33
Halt: 3 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Chhota Gudha
(COD)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
15:51
15:53
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Loharwara
(LHW)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Chomun Samod
(COM)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bhaton Ki Gali
(BHG)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
17:01
17:04
Halt: 3 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Jaipur
(JP)
18:05
229 Km
Day 1
daily

09604 LHU JP Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Loharu (LHU) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09604. At the top of the page, one can find the 09604 train route and the 09604 train time table. It departs from the source station Loharu (LHU) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 18:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 229 kilometre. 09604 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Loharu, Bhavdhari, Surajgarh, Chirawa, Nari Khetri, Ratanshahar, Jhunjhunu, Nua, Dundlod Mukandgarh, Balwant Pura, Nawalgarh, Jerthi Dadhia, Sikar Jn, Goriyan, Ranolishishu, Palsana, Baori Thikaria, Sonthaliya, Ringas Jn, Chhota Gudha, Govindgarh Malikpur, Loharwara, Chomun Samod, Bhaton Ki Gali, Nindhar Benar, Dahar Ka Balaji, Jaipur.

09604 LHU JP Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 09604 train time table, travelling by 09604 LHU JP Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Loharu

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu. The station code of Loharu is LHU. The departure time of train 09604 from Loharu is 11:25. The next stopping station is Bhavdhari at a distance of 6km.

2. Bhavdhari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Bhavdhari is BOTR. The arrival time of 09604 at Bhavdhari is 11:34. The departure time of train 09604 from Bhavdhari is 11:35. The total halt time of train 09604 at Bhavdhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Surajgarh at a distance of 11km.

3. Surajgarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Surajgarh is SRGH. The arrival time of 09604 at Surajgarh is 11:44. The departure time of train 09604 from Surajgarh is 11:46. The total halt time of train 09604 at Surajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavdhari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chirawa at a distance of 12km.

4. Chirawa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Chirawa is CRWA. The arrival time of 09604 at Chirawa is 11:56. The departure time of train 09604 from Chirawa is 11:58. The total halt time of train 09604 at Chirawa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surajgarh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nari Khetri at a distance of 6km.

5. Nari Khetri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Nari Khetri is NRKE. The arrival time of 09604 at Nari Khetri is 12:07. The departure time of train 09604 from Nari Khetri is 12:08. The total halt time of train 09604 at Nari Khetri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirawa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ratanshahar at a distance of 8km.

6. Ratanshahar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Ratanshahar is RSH. The arrival time of 09604 at Ratanshahar is 12:16. The departure time of train 09604 from Ratanshahar is 12:17. The total halt time of train 09604 at Ratanshahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nari Khetri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jhunjhunu at a distance of 14km.

7. Jhunjhunu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Jhunjhunu is JJN. The arrival time of 09604 at Jhunjhunu is 12:28. The departure time of train 09604 from Jhunjhunu is 12:30. The total halt time of train 09604 at Jhunjhunu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanshahar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nua at a distance of 12km.

8. Nua

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Nua is NUA. The arrival time of 09604 at Nua is 12:41. The departure time of train 09604 from Nua is 12:42. The total halt time of train 09604 at Nua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhunjhunu is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dundlod Mukandgarh at a distance of 15km.

9. Dundlod Mukandgarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Dundlod Mukandgarh is DOB. The arrival time of 09604 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 12:53. The departure time of train 09604 from Dundlod Mukandgarh is 12:55. The total halt time of train 09604 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nua is 15km away. The next stopping station is Balwant Pura at a distance of 6km.

10. Balwant Pura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Balwant Pura is BWPL. The arrival time of 09604 at Balwant Pura is 13:03. The departure time of train 09604 from Balwant Pura is 13:04. The total halt time of train 09604 at Balwant Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundlod Mukandgarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nawalgarh at a distance of 4km.

11. Nawalgarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Nawalgarh is NWH. The arrival time of 09604 at Nawalgarh is 13:11. The departure time of train 09604 from Nawalgarh is 13:12. The total halt time of train 09604 at Nawalgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balwant Pura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jerthi Dadhia at a distance of 14km.

12. Jerthi Dadhia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Jerthi Dadhia is JDD. The arrival time of 09604 at Jerthi Dadhia is 13:24. The departure time of train 09604 from Jerthi Dadhia is 13:25. The total halt time of train 09604 at Jerthi Dadhia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawalgarh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 14km.

13. Sikar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 09604 at Sikar Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 09604 from Sikar Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 09604 at Sikar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jerthi Dadhia is 14km away. The next stopping station is Goriyan at a distance of 14km.

14. Goriyan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Goriyan is GIO. The arrival time of 09604 at Goriyan is 14:09. The departure time of train 09604 from Goriyan is 14:10. The total halt time of train 09604 at Goriyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ranolishishu at a distance of 5km.

15. Ranolishishu

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Ranolishishu is RNIS. The arrival time of 09604 at Ranolishishu is 14:19. The departure time of train 09604 from Ranolishishu is 14:20. The total halt time of train 09604 at Ranolishishu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goriyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 8km.

16. Palsana

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 09604 at Palsana is 14:29. The departure time of train 09604 from Palsana is 14:30. The total halt time of train 09604 at Palsana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranolishishu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Baori Thikaria at a distance of 11km.

17. Baori Thikaria

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Baori Thikaria is BOTI. The arrival time of 09604 at Baori Thikaria is 14:40. The departure time of train 09604 from Baori Thikaria is 14:41. The total halt time of train 09604 at Baori Thikaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sonthaliya at a distance of 5km.

18. Sonthaliya

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Sonthaliya is SNTH. The arrival time of 09604 at Sonthaliya is 14:47. The departure time of train 09604 from Sonthaliya is 14:48. The total halt time of train 09604 at Sonthaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baori Thikaria is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Ringas Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 09604 at Ringas Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 09604 from Ringas Jn is 15:33. The total halt time of train 09604 at Ringas Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonthaliya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chhota Gudha at a distance of 9km.

20. Chhota Gudha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Chhota Gudha is COD. The arrival time of 09604 at Chhota Gudha is 15:42. The departure time of train 09604 from Chhota Gudha is 15:43. The total halt time of train 09604 at Chhota Gudha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Govindgarh Malikpur at a distance of 9km.

21. Govindgarh Malikpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Govindgarh Malikpur is GND. The arrival time of 09604 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 15:51. The departure time of train 09604 from Govindgarh Malikpur is 15:53. The total halt time of train 09604 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhota Gudha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Loharwara at a distance of 5km.

22. Loharwara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Loharwara is LHW. The arrival time of 09604 at Loharwara is 16:01. The departure time of train 09604 from Loharwara is 16:02. The total halt time of train 09604 at Loharwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindgarh Malikpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 6km.

23. Chomun Samod

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 09604 at Chomun Samod is 16:08. The departure time of train 09604 from Chomun Samod is 16:10. The total halt time of train 09604 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharwara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhaton Ki Gali at a distance of 6km.

24. Bhaton Ki Gali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Bhaton Ki Gali is BHG. The arrival time of 09604 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 16:18. The departure time of train 09604 from Bhaton Ki Gali is 16:19. The total halt time of train 09604 at Bhaton Ki Gali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nindhar Benar at a distance of 11km.

25. Nindhar Benar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Nindhar Benar is NDH. The arrival time of 09604 at Nindhar Benar is 16:29. The departure time of train 09604 from Nindhar Benar is 16:30. The total halt time of train 09604 at Nindhar Benar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaton Ki Gali is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dahar Ka Balaji at a distance of 8km.

26. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The arrival time of 09604 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 17:01. The departure time of train 09604 from Dahar Ka Balaji is 17:04. The total halt time of train 09604 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nindhar Benar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 3km.

27. Jaipur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09604 LHU JP Demu at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Loharu. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09604 at Jaipur is 18:05. The previous stopping station, Dahar Ka Balaji is 3km away.

09604 LHU JP Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09604 LHU JP Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09604 LHU JP Demu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09604 LHU JP Demu?

Sikar Junction are major halts where LHU JP Demu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09604 LHU JP Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09604 LHU JP Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LHU JP Demu?

Train number of LHU JP Demu is 09604. You can check entire LHU JP Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09604 train schedule LHU JP Demu train time table LHU JP Demu ka time table LHU JP Demu kitne baje hai LHU JP Demu ka number09604 train time table