09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special Train Time Table


Jaipur Ajmer Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

19:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Kanakpura
(KKU)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Bindayaka
(BDYK)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Dhanakya
(DNK)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Sheosingh Pura
(SHNX)
19:37
19:38
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Bobas
(BOBS)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Asalpurjobner
(JOB)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Dhinda
(DHND)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Hirnoda
(HDA)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Phulera
(FL)
20:44
20:46
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Naraina
(NRI)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Saakhun
(SK)
21:10
21:11
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Gehlota
(GLTA)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Tiloniya
(TL)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Kishangarh
(KSG)
21:45
21:47
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Madar Junction
(MDJN)
22:14
22:15
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
23:15
134 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09606. At the top of the page, one can find the 09606 train route and the 09606 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 19:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 23:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 134 kilometre. 09606 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Kanakpura, Bindayaka, Dhanakya, Sheosingh Pura, Bobas, Asalpurjobner, Dhinda, Hirnoda, Phulera, Naraina, Saakhun, Gehlota, Tiloniya, Kishangarh, Madar Jn, Ajmer Jn.

09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09606 train time table, travelling by 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 09606 from Jaipur is 19:05. The next stopping station is Kanakpura at a distance of 9km.

2. Kanakpura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kanakpura is KKU. The arrival time of 09606 at Kanakpura is 19:16. The departure time of train 09606 from Kanakpura is 19:17. The total halt time of train 09606 at Kanakpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bindayaka at a distance of 5km.

3. Bindayaka

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bindayaka is BDYK. The arrival time of 09606 at Bindayaka is 19:23. The departure time of train 09606 from Bindayaka is 19:24. The total halt time of train 09606 at Bindayaka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanakpura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhanakya at a distance of 5km.

4. Dhanakya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dhanakya is DNK. The arrival time of 09606 at Dhanakya is 19:30. The departure time of train 09606 from Dhanakya is 19:31. The total halt time of train 09606 at Dhanakya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bindayaka is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sheosingh Pura at a distance of 3km.

5. Sheosingh Pura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sheosingh Pura is SHNX. The arrival time of 09606 at Sheosingh Pura is 19:37. The departure time of train 09606 from Sheosingh Pura is 19:38. The total halt time of train 09606 at Sheosingh Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanakya is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bobas at a distance of 7km.

6. Bobas

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bobas is BOBS. The arrival time of 09606 at Bobas is 19:46. The departure time of train 09606 from Bobas is 19:47. The total halt time of train 09606 at Bobas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheosingh Pura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asalpurjobner at a distance of 8km.

7. Asalpurjobner

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Asalpurjobner is JOB. The arrival time of 09606 at Asalpurjobner is 19:55. The departure time of train 09606 from Asalpurjobner is 19:56. The total halt time of train 09606 at Asalpurjobner is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bobas is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhinda at a distance of 5km.

8. Dhinda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dhinda is DHND. The arrival time of 09606 at Dhinda is 20:03. The departure time of train 09606 from Dhinda is 20:04. The total halt time of train 09606 at Dhinda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asalpurjobner is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hirnoda at a distance of 4km.

9. Hirnoda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Hirnoda is HDA. The arrival time of 09606 at Hirnoda is 20:10. The departure time of train 09606 from Hirnoda is 20:11. The total halt time of train 09606 at Hirnoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhinda is 4km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 9km.

10. Phulera

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 09606 at Phulera is 20:44. The departure time of train 09606 from Phulera is 20:46. The total halt time of train 09606 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirnoda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Naraina at a distance of 10km.

11. Naraina

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Naraina is NRI. The arrival time of 09606 at Naraina is 21:00. The departure time of train 09606 from Naraina is 21:01. The total halt time of train 09606 at Naraina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 10km away. The next stopping station is Saakhun at a distance of 12km.

12. Saakhun

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Saakhun is SK. The arrival time of 09606 at Saakhun is 21:10. The departure time of train 09606 from Saakhun is 21:11. The total halt time of train 09606 at Saakhun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraina is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gehlota at a distance of 14km.

13. Gehlota

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gehlota is GLTA. The arrival time of 09606 at Gehlota is 21:24. The departure time of train 09606 from Gehlota is 21:25. The total halt time of train 09606 at Gehlota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saakhun is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tiloniya at a distance of 4km.

14. Tiloniya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Tiloniya is TL. The arrival time of 09606 at Tiloniya is 21:31. The departure time of train 09606 from Tiloniya is 21:32. The total halt time of train 09606 at Tiloniya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gehlota is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 14km.

15. Kishangarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09606 at Kishangarh is 21:45. The departure time of train 09606 from Kishangarh is 21:47. The total halt time of train 09606 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiloniya is 14km away. The next stopping station is Madar Jn at a distance of 19km.

16. Madar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Madar Jn is MDJN. The arrival time of 09606 at Madar Jn is 22:14. The departure time of train 09606 from Madar Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 09606 at Madar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Ajmer Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09606 at Ajmer Jn is 23:15. The previous stopping station, Madar Jn is 6km away.

09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09606 Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special?

Train number of Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special is 09606. You can check entire Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09606 train schedule Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special train time table Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special ka time table Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special kitne baje hai Jaipur Ajmer Dmu Special ka number09606 train time table