09612 BI UDZ Pass Train Time Table


Bari Sadri Udaipur City   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bari Sadri
(BI)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bansi Bohera
(BYE)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanor
(KFN)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhindar
(BNNR)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kheroda
(KHW)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vallabhnagar
(VBN)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
07:20
07:50
Halt: 30 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhimal
(BIML)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khemli
(KLH)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Debari
(DRB)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
09:00
124 Km
Day 1
daily

09612 BI UDZ Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bari Sadri (BI) and Udaipur City (UDZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09612. At the top of the page, one can find the 09612 train route and the 09612 train time table. It departs from the source station Bari Sadri (BI) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 09:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 124 kilometre. 09612 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Bari Sadri, Bansi Bohera, Kanor, Bhindar, Kheroda, Vallabhnagar, Mavli Jn, Bhimal, Khemli, Debari, Rana Pratap Nagar, Udaipur City.

09612 BI UDZ Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 09612 train time table, travelling by 09612 BI UDZ Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bari Sadri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass. The station code of Bari Sadri is BI. The departure time of train 09612 from Bari Sadri is 05:45. The next stopping station is Bansi Bohera at a distance of 12km.

2. Bansi Bohera

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Bansi Bohera is BYE. The arrival time of 09612 at Bansi Bohera is 05:58. The departure time of train 09612 from Bansi Bohera is 05:59. The total halt time of train 09612 at Bansi Bohera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bari Sadri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kanor at a distance of 16km.

3. Kanor

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Kanor is KFN. The arrival time of 09612 at Kanor is 06:15. The departure time of train 09612 from Kanor is 06:16. The total halt time of train 09612 at Kanor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansi Bohera is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bhindar at a distance of 13km.

4. Bhindar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Bhindar is BNNR. The arrival time of 09612 at Bhindar is 06:30. The departure time of train 09612 from Bhindar is 06:31. The total halt time of train 09612 at Bhindar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanor is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kheroda at a distance of 13km.

5. Kheroda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Kheroda is KHW. The arrival time of 09612 at Kheroda is 06:45. The departure time of train 09612 from Kheroda is 06:46. The total halt time of train 09612 at Kheroda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhindar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Vallabhnagar at a distance of 16km.

6. Vallabhnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Vallabhnagar is VBN. The arrival time of 09612 at Vallabhnagar is 07:02. The departure time of train 09612 from Vallabhnagar is 07:03. The total halt time of train 09612 at Vallabhnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kheroda is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 12km.

7. Mavli Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 09612 at Mavli Jn is 07:20. The departure time of train 09612 from Mavli Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 09612 at Mavli Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallabhnagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhimal at a distance of 7km.

8. Bhimal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Bhimal is BIML. The arrival time of 09612 at Bhimal is 07:58. The departure time of train 09612 from Bhimal is 07:59. The total halt time of train 09612 at Bhimal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khemli at a distance of 11km.

9. Khemli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Khemli is KLH. The arrival time of 09612 at Khemli is 08:09. The departure time of train 09612 from Khemli is 08:10. The total halt time of train 09612 at Khemli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Debari at a distance of 10km.

10. Debari

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Debari is DRB. The arrival time of 09612 at Debari is 08:20. The departure time of train 09612 from Debari is 08:21. The total halt time of train 09612 at Debari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khemli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 10km.

11. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 09612 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 08:38. The departure time of train 09612 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 08:40. The total halt time of train 09612 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Udaipur City at a distance of 4km.

12. Udaipur City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Bari Sadri. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The arrival time of 09612 at Udaipur City is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 4km away.

09612 BI UDZ Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09612 BI UDZ Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09612 BI UDZ Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09612 BI UDZ Pass?

Mavli Junction are major halts where BI UDZ Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09612 BI UDZ Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09612 BI UDZ Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BI UDZ Pass?

Train number of BI UDZ Pass is 09612. You can check entire BI UDZ Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09612 train schedule BI UDZ Pass train time table BI UDZ Pass ka time table BI UDZ Pass kitne baje hai BI UDZ Pass ka number09612 train time table