09615 AII MJ Special Passenger Train Time Table


Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Daurai
(DOZ)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saradhna
(SDH)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Makrera
(MKRA)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mangaliyawas
(MLI)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kharwa
(KRW)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Piplaj
(PPF)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bangurgram
(BNGM)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Beawar
(BER)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Amarpura
(APA)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sendra
(SEU)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bar
(BAR)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Haripur
(HP)
20:34
20:36
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Guriya
(GRI)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chandawal
(CNL)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bagri Nagar
(BQN)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sojat Road
(SOD)
21:14
21:16
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dhareshwar
(DRS)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
21:50
140 Km
Day 1
daily

09615 AII MJ Special Passenger is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Marwar Jn (MJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09615. At the top of the page, one can find the 09615 train route and the 09615 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Marwar Jn (MJ) at 21:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 09615 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Daurai, Saradhna, Makrera, Mangaliyawas, Kharwa, Piplaj, Bangurgram, Beawar, Amarpura, Sendra, Bar, Haripur, Guriya, Chandawal, Bagri Nagar, Sojat Road, Dhareshwar, Marwar Jn.

09615 AII MJ Special Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 09615 train time table, travelling by 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 09615 from Ajmer Jn is 18:30. The next stopping station is Daurai at a distance of 7km.

2. Daurai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Daurai is DOZ. The arrival time of 09615 at Daurai is 18:39. The departure time of train 09615 from Daurai is 18:40. The total halt time of train 09615 at Daurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Saradhna at a distance of 9km.

3. Saradhna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Saradhna is SDH. The arrival time of 09615 at Saradhna is 18:49. The departure time of train 09615 from Saradhna is 18:50. The total halt time of train 09615 at Saradhna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daurai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Makrera at a distance of 4km.

4. Makrera

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Makrera is MKRA. The arrival time of 09615 at Makrera is 18:56. The departure time of train 09615 from Makrera is 18:57. The total halt time of train 09615 at Makrera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saradhna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mangaliyawas at a distance of 6km.

5. Mangaliyawas

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mangaliyawas is MLI. The arrival time of 09615 at Mangaliyawas is 19:03. The departure time of train 09615 from Mangaliyawas is 19:04. The total halt time of train 09615 at Mangaliyawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrera is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kharwa at a distance of 11km.

6. Kharwa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kharwa is KRW. The arrival time of 09615 at Kharwa is 19:14. The departure time of train 09615 from Kharwa is 19:15. The total halt time of train 09615 at Kharwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangaliyawas is 11km away. The next stopping station is Piplaj at a distance of 6km.

7. Piplaj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Piplaj is PPF. The arrival time of 09615 at Piplaj is 19:22. The departure time of train 09615 from Piplaj is 19:23. The total halt time of train 09615 at Piplaj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharwa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bangurgram at a distance of 4km.

8. Bangurgram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bangurgram is BNGM. The arrival time of 09615 at Bangurgram is 19:28. The departure time of train 09615 from Bangurgram is 19:29. The total halt time of train 09615 at Bangurgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piplaj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 5km.

9. Beawar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09615 at Beawar is 19:50. The departure time of train 09615 from Beawar is 19:55. The total halt time of train 09615 at Beawar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangurgram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amarpura at a distance of 6km.

10. Amarpura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Amarpura is APA. The arrival time of 09615 at Amarpura is 20:03. The departure time of train 09615 from Amarpura is 20:04. The total halt time of train 09615 at Amarpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sendra at a distance of 8km.

11. Sendra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sendra is SEU. The arrival time of 09615 at Sendra is 20:12. The departure time of train 09615 from Sendra is 20:13. The total halt time of train 09615 at Sendra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bar at a distance of 9km.

12. Bar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bar is BAR. The arrival time of 09615 at Bar is 20:23. The departure time of train 09615 from Bar is 20:24. The total halt time of train 09615 at Bar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sendra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Haripur at a distance of 11km.

13. Haripur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Haripur is HP. The arrival time of 09615 at Haripur is 20:34. The departure time of train 09615 from Haripur is 20:36. The total halt time of train 09615 at Haripur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Guriya at a distance of 8km.

14. Guriya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Guriya is GRI. The arrival time of 09615 at Guriya is 20:44. The departure time of train 09615 from Guriya is 20:45. The total halt time of train 09615 at Guriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chandawal at a distance of 10km.

15. Chandawal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Chandawal is CNL. The arrival time of 09615 at Chandawal is 20:55. The departure time of train 09615 from Chandawal is 20:56. The total halt time of train 09615 at Chandawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guriya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bagri Nagar at a distance of 10km.

16. Bagri Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bagri Nagar is BQN. The arrival time of 09615 at Bagri Nagar is 21:06. The departure time of train 09615 from Bagri Nagar is 21:07. The total halt time of train 09615 at Bagri Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandawal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sojat Road at a distance of 5km.

17. Sojat Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sojat Road is SOD. The arrival time of 09615 at Sojat Road is 21:14. The departure time of train 09615 from Sojat Road is 21:16. The total halt time of train 09615 at Sojat Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagri Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhareshwar at a distance of 12km.

18. Dhareshwar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Dhareshwar is DRS. The arrival time of 09615 at Dhareshwar is 21:26. The departure time of train 09615 from Dhareshwar is 21:27. The total halt time of train 09615 at Dhareshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sojat Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 9km.

19. Marwar Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09615 at Marwar Jn is 21:50. The previous stopping station, Dhareshwar is 9km away.

09615 AII MJ Special Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger?

Beawar are major halts where AII MJ Special Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09615 AII MJ Special Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII MJ Special Passenger?

Train number of AII MJ Special Passenger is 09615. You can check entire AII MJ Special Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09615 train schedule AII MJ Special Passenger train time table AII MJ Special Passenger ka time table AII MJ Special Passenger kitne baje hai AII MJ Special Passenger ka number09615 train time table