09618 UDZ MDJN Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Udaipur City Madar Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Udaipur City
(UDZ)

09:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
09:51
09:53
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Debari
(DRB)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khemli
(KLH)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhimal
(BIML)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhupalsagar
(BSJ)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kapasan
(KIN)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pandoli
(PMO)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Netawal
(NTWL)
11:35
11:36
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ghosunda
(GSD)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
12:25
12:40
Halt: 15 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chanderia
(CNA)
12:53
12:55
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Det
(DET)
13:13
13:14
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Gangrar
(GGR)
13:21
13:22
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Soniana
(SNYN)
13:30
13:31
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Hamirgarh
(HMG)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mandpiya
(MDPA)
13:47
13:48
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bhilwara
(BHL)
14:00
14:05
Halt: 5 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mandal
(MDL)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dhuwala
(DWL)
14:22
14:23
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Lambiya
(LMA)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Raila Road
(RLR)
14:40
14:41
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sareri
(SSR)
14:48
14:49
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhojras
(BHAS)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Rupaheli
(RPI)
15:05
15:06
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gulabpura
(GBP)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
15:19
15:21
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mokhampura
(MAKH)
15:30
15:31
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Singhawal
(SGW)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Bandanwara
(BDW)
15:48
15:49
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Jharwasaa
(JWS)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
265 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Nasirabad
(NSD)
16:16
16:18
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Rajosi
(ROS)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
282 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Hatundi
(HTD)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Adarshnagar
(AHO)
16:37
16:44
Halt: 7 Min
295 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
18:00
18:10
Halt: 10 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Madar Junction
(MDJN)
18:25
306 Km
Day 1
daily

09618 UDZ MDJN Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Madar Jn (MDJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09618. At the top of the page, one can find the 09618 train route and the 09618 train time table. It departs from the source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 09:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madar Jn (MDJN) at 18:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 306 kilometre. 09618 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Udaipur City, Rana Pratap Nagar, Debari, Khemli, Bhimal, Mavli Jn, Fatehnagar, Bhupalsagar, Kapasan, Pandoli, Netawal, Ghosunda, Chittaurgarh Jn, Chanderia, Det, Gangrar, Soniana, Hamirgarh, Mandpiya, Bhilwara, Mandal, Dhuwala, Lambiya, Raila Road, Sareri, Bhojras, Rupaheli, Gulabpura, Bijainagar, Mokhampura, Singhawal, Bandanwara, Jharwasaa, Nasirabad, Rajosi, Hatundi, Adarshnagar, Ajmer Jn, Madar Jn.

09618 UDZ MDJN Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09618 train time table, travelling by 09618 UDZ MDJN Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Udaipur City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The departure time of train 09618 from Udaipur City is 09:45. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 4km.

2. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 09618 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 09:51. The departure time of train 09618 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 09:53. The total halt time of train 09618 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udaipur City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Debari at a distance of 10km.

3. Debari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Debari is DRB. The arrival time of 09618 at Debari is 10:04. The departure time of train 09618 from Debari is 10:05. The total halt time of train 09618 at Debari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khemli at a distance of 11km.

4. Khemli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Khemli is KLH. The arrival time of 09618 at Khemli is 10:15. The departure time of train 09618 from Khemli is 10:16. The total halt time of train 09618 at Khemli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhimal at a distance of 10km.

5. Bhimal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bhimal is BIML. The arrival time of 09618 at Bhimal is 10:26. The departure time of train 09618 from Bhimal is 10:27. The total halt time of train 09618 at Bhimal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khemli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 7km.

6. Mavli Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 09618 at Mavli Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 09618 from Mavli Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 09618 at Mavli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Fatehnagar at a distance of 14km.

7. Fatehnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Fatehnagar is FAN. The arrival time of 09618 at Fatehnagar is 10:55. The departure time of train 09618 from Fatehnagar is 10:56. The total halt time of train 09618 at Fatehnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhupalsagar at a distance of 12km.

8. Bhupalsagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bhupalsagar is BSJ. The arrival time of 09618 at Bhupalsagar is 11:06. The departure time of train 09618 from Bhupalsagar is 11:07. The total halt time of train 09618 at Bhupalsagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehnagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kapasan at a distance of 11km.

9. Kapasan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Kapasan is KIN. The arrival time of 09618 at Kapasan is 11:17. The departure time of train 09618 from Kapasan is 11:18. The total halt time of train 09618 at Kapasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhupalsagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Pandoli at a distance of 9km.

10. Pandoli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Pandoli is PMO. The arrival time of 09618 at Pandoli is 11:27. The departure time of train 09618 from Pandoli is 11:28. The total halt time of train 09618 at Pandoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapasan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Netawal at a distance of 8km.

11. Netawal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Netawal is NTWL. The arrival time of 09618 at Netawal is 11:35. The departure time of train 09618 from Netawal is 11:36. The total halt time of train 09618 at Netawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandoli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghosunda at a distance of 6km.

12. Ghosunda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Ghosunda is GSD. The arrival time of 09618 at Ghosunda is 11:43. The departure time of train 09618 from Ghosunda is 11:44. The total halt time of train 09618 at Ghosunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Netawal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 12km.

13. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 09618 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 09618 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 09618 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghosunda is 12km away. The next stopping station is Chanderia at a distance of 8km.

14. Chanderia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Chanderia is CNA. The arrival time of 09618 at Chanderia is 12:53. The departure time of train 09618 from Chanderia is 12:55. The total halt time of train 09618 at Chanderia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Det at a distance of 7km.

15. Det

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Det is DET. The arrival time of 09618 at Det is 13:13. The departure time of train 09618 from Det is 13:14. The total halt time of train 09618 at Det is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanderia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gangrar at a distance of 7km.

16. Gangrar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Gangrar is GGR. The arrival time of 09618 at Gangrar is 13:21. The departure time of train 09618 from Gangrar is 13:22. The total halt time of train 09618 at Gangrar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Det is 7km away. The next stopping station is Soniana at a distance of 8km.

17. Soniana

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Soniana is SNYN. The arrival time of 09618 at Soniana is 13:30. The departure time of train 09618 from Soniana is 13:31. The total halt time of train 09618 at Soniana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangrar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hamirgarh at a distance of 6km.

18. Hamirgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Hamirgarh is HMG. The arrival time of 09618 at Hamirgarh is 13:38. The departure time of train 09618 from Hamirgarh is 13:39. The total halt time of train 09618 at Hamirgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soniana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mandpiya at a distance of 9km.

19. Mandpiya

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mandpiya is MDPA. The arrival time of 09618 at Mandpiya is 13:47. The departure time of train 09618 from Mandpiya is 13:48. The total halt time of train 09618 at Mandpiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamirgarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 9km.

20. Bhilwara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 09618 at Bhilwara is 14:00. The departure time of train 09618 from Bhilwara is 14:05. The total halt time of train 09618 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandpiya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mandal at a distance of 11km.

21. Mandal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mandal is MDL. The arrival time of 09618 at Mandal is 14:14. The departure time of train 09618 from Mandal is 14:15. The total halt time of train 09618 at Mandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dhuwala at a distance of 6km.

22. Dhuwala

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Dhuwala is DWL. The arrival time of 09618 at Dhuwala is 14:22. The departure time of train 09618 from Dhuwala is 14:23. The total halt time of train 09618 at Dhuwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lambiya at a distance of 11km.

23. Lambiya

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Lambiya is LMA. The arrival time of 09618 at Lambiya is 14:32. The departure time of train 09618 from Lambiya is 14:33. The total halt time of train 09618 at Lambiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuwala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Raila Road at a distance of 6km.

24. Raila Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Raila Road is RLR. The arrival time of 09618 at Raila Road is 14:40. The departure time of train 09618 from Raila Road is 14:41. The total halt time of train 09618 at Raila Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lambiya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sareri at a distance of 7km.

25. Sareri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Sareri is SSR. The arrival time of 09618 at Sareri is 14:48. The departure time of train 09618 from Sareri is 14:49. The total halt time of train 09618 at Sareri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raila Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhojras at a distance of 10km.

26. Bhojras

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bhojras is BHAS. The arrival time of 09618 at Bhojras is 14:59. The departure time of train 09618 from Bhojras is 15:00. The total halt time of train 09618 at Bhojras is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sareri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rupaheli at a distance of 3km.

27. Rupaheli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Rupaheli is RPI. The arrival time of 09618 at Rupaheli is 15:05. The departure time of train 09618 from Rupaheli is 15:06. The total halt time of train 09618 at Rupaheli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojras is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gulabpura at a distance of 10km.

28. Gulabpura

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Gulabpura is GBP. The arrival time of 09618 at Gulabpura is 15:15. The departure time of train 09618 from Gulabpura is 15:16. The total halt time of train 09618 at Gulabpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupaheli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 3km.

29. Bijainagar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 09618 at Bijainagar is 15:19. The departure time of train 09618 from Bijainagar is 15:21. The total halt time of train 09618 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulabpura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mokhampura at a distance of 6km.

30. Mokhampura

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mokhampura is MAKH. The arrival time of 09618 at Mokhampura is 15:30. The departure time of train 09618 from Mokhampura is 15:31. The total halt time of train 09618 at Mokhampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Singhawal at a distance of 6km.

31. Singhawal

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Singhawal is SGW. The arrival time of 09618 at Singhawal is 15:38. The departure time of train 09618 from Singhawal is 15:39. The total halt time of train 09618 at Singhawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokhampura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bandanwara at a distance of 10km.

32. Bandanwara

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bandanwara is BDW. The arrival time of 09618 at Bandanwara is 15:48. The departure time of train 09618 from Bandanwara is 15:49. The total halt time of train 09618 at Bandanwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singhawal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jharwasaa at a distance of 8km.

33. Jharwasaa

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Jharwasaa is JWS. The arrival time of 09618 at Jharwasaa is 15:58. The departure time of train 09618 from Jharwasaa is 15:59. The total halt time of train 09618 at Jharwasaa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandanwara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 12km.

34. Nasirabad

It is the 34th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 09618 at Nasirabad is 16:16. The departure time of train 09618 from Nasirabad is 16:18. The total halt time of train 09618 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharwasaa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rajosi at a distance of 5km.

35. Rajosi

It is the 35th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Rajosi is ROS. The arrival time of 09618 at Rajosi is 16:26. The departure time of train 09618 from Rajosi is 16:27. The total halt time of train 09618 at Rajosi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hatundi at a distance of 8km.

36. Hatundi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Hatundi is HTD. The arrival time of 09618 at Hatundi is 16:35. The departure time of train 09618 from Hatundi is 16:36. The total halt time of train 09618 at Hatundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajosi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Adarshnagar at a distance of 5km.

37. Adarshnagar

It is the 37th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Adarshnagar is AHO. The arrival time of 09618 at Adarshnagar is 16:37. The departure time of train 09618 from Adarshnagar is 16:44. The total halt time of train 09618 at Adarshnagar is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatundi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 5km.

38. Ajmer Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09618 at Ajmer Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 09618 from Ajmer Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 09618 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adarshnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madar Jn at a distance of 6km.

39. Madar Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Madar Jn is MDJN. The arrival time of 09618 at Madar Jn is 18:25. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 6km away.

09618 UDZ MDJN Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09618 UDZ MDJN Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special?

Mavli Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Adarshnagar, Ajmer Junction are major halts where UDZ MDJN Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09618 UDZ MDJN Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09618 UDZ MDJN Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UDZ MDJN Special?

Train number of UDZ MDJN Special is 09618. You can check entire UDZ MDJN Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09618 train schedule UDZ MDJN Special train time table UDZ MDJN Special ka time table UDZ MDJN Special kitne baje hai UDZ MDJN Special ka number09618 train time table