09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special Train Time Table


Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

06:35
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
07:02
07:04
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Jaipur
(JP)
09:00
09:10
Halt: 10 Min
134 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
11:20
11:40
Halt: 20 Min
265 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
373 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
14:00
14:02
Halt: 2 Min
446 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
474 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
640 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
897 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Surat
(ST)
23:49
23:54
Halt: 5 Min
1026 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:15
01:18
Halt: 3 Min
1121 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Borivali
(BVI)
03:26
03:28
Halt: 2 Min
1259 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
04:15
1278 Km
Day 2
mon

09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09621. At the top of the page, one can find the 09621 train route and the 09621 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 04:15 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1278 kilometre. 09621 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09621 train time table, travelling by 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 09621 from Ajmer Jn is 06:35. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

2. Kishangarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09621 at Kishangarh is 07:02. The departure time of train 09621 from Kishangarh is 07:04. The total halt time of train 09621 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 109km.

3. Jaipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09621 at Jaipur is 09:00. The departure time of train 09621 from Jaipur is 09:10. The total halt time of train 09621 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 131km.

4. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09621 at Sawai Madhopur is 11:20. The departure time of train 09621 from Sawai Madhopur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09621 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

5. Kota Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09621 at Kota Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 09621 from Kota Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 09621 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 73km.

6. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 09621 at Ramganj Mandi is 14:00. The departure time of train 09621 from Ramganj Mandi is 14:02. The total halt time of train 09621 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 28km.

7. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 09621 at Bhawani Mandi is 14:23. The departure time of train 09621 from Bhawani Mandi is 14:25. The total halt time of train 09621 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 166km.

8. Ratlam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09621 at Ratlam Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 09621 from Ratlam Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 09621 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 166km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

9. Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09621 at Vadodara Jn is 21:45. The departure time of train 09621 from Vadodara Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 09621 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

10. Surat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 1026 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09621 at Surat is 23:49. The departure time of train 09621 from Surat is 23:54. The total halt time of train 09621 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

11. Vapi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 1121 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09621 at Vapi is 01:15. The departure time of train 09621 from Vapi is 01:18. The total halt time of train 09621 at Vapi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

12. Borivali

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 1259 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 09621 at Borivali is 03:26. The departure time of train 09621 from Borivali is 03:28. The total halt time of train 09621 at Borivali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 19km.

13. Bandra Terminus

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special at a distance of 1278 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 09621 at Bandra Terminus is 04:15. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 19km away.

09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special?

Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where Ajmer Bandra Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09621 Ajmer Bandra Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ajmer Bandra Sf Special?

Train number of Ajmer Bandra Sf Special is 09621. You can check entire Ajmer Bandra Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09621 train schedule Ajmer Bandra Sf Special train time table Ajmer Bandra Sf Special ka time table Ajmer Bandra Sf Special kitne baje hai Ajmer Bandra Sf Special ka number09621 train time table