09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special Train Time Table


Ajmer Junction Solapur Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
09:26
09:28
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Jaipur
(JP)
11:00
11:10
Halt: 10 Min
134 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Durgapura
(DPA)
11:20
11:23
Halt: 3 Min
141 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
13:25
13:45
Halt: 20 Min
265 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
373 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:15
18:17
Halt: 2 Min
598 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
638 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:50
23:58
Halt: 8 Min
896 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Surat
(ST)
01:32
01:35
Halt: 3 Min
1025 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:15
04:20
Halt: 5 Min
1240 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:12
05:15
Halt: 3 Min
1281 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:37
06:40
Halt: 3 Min
1355 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
1419 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Daund Junction
(DD)
09:05
09:07
Halt: 2 Min
1497 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
1606 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
11:30
1685 Km
Day 2
thu

09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Solapur Jn (SUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09627. At the top of the page, one can find the 09627 train route and the 09627 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 11:30 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1685 kilometre. 09627 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn.

09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09627 train time table, travelling by 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 09627 from Ajmer Jn is 09:00. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

2. Kishangarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09627 at Kishangarh is 09:26. The departure time of train 09627 from Kishangarh is 09:28. The total halt time of train 09627 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 109km.

3. Jaipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09627 at Jaipur is 11:00. The departure time of train 09627 from Jaipur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 09627 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

4. Durgapura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 09627 at Durgapura is 11:20. The departure time of train 09627 from Durgapura is 11:23. The total halt time of train 09627 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

5. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09627 at Sawai Madhopur is 13:25. The departure time of train 09627 from Sawai Madhopur is 13:45. The total halt time of train 09627 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

6. Kota Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09627 at Kota Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 09627 from Kota Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 09627 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 225km.

7. Nagda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 598 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 09627 at Nagda Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 09627 from Nagda Jn is 18:17. The total halt time of train 09627 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 225km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 40km.

8. Ratlam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09627 at Ratlam Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 09627 from Ratlam Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 09627 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 258km.

9. Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 896 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09627 at Vadodara Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 09627 from Vadodara Jn is 23:58. The total halt time of train 09627 at Vadodara Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 258km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

10. Surat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1025 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09627 at Surat is 01:32. The departure time of train 09627 from Surat is 01:35. The total halt time of train 09627 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 215km.

11. Vasai Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1240 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 09627 at Vasai Road is 04:15. The departure time of train 09627 from Vasai Road is 04:20. The total halt time of train 09627 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 215km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 41km.

12. Kalyan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1281 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 09627 at Kalyan Jn is 05:12. The departure time of train 09627 from Kalyan Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 09627 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 41km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 74km.

13. Lonavala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1355 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 09627 at Lonavala is 06:37. The departure time of train 09627 from Lonavala is 06:40. The total halt time of train 09627 at Lonavala is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

14. Pune Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1419 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 09627 at Pune Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 09627 from Pune Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 09627 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 78km.

15. Daund Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 09627 at Daund Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 09627 from Daund Jn is 09:07. The total halt time of train 09627 at Daund Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 109km.

16. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1606 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 09627 at Kurduvadi Jn is 10:03. The departure time of train 09627 from Kurduvadi Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 09627 at Kurduvadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

17. Solapur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special at a distance of 1685 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 09627 at Solapur Jn is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away.

09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special?

Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Vasai Road, Pune Junction are major halts where AII SUR Sf Winter Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09627 AII SUR Sf Winter Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII SUR Sf Winter Special?

Train number of AII SUR Sf Winter Special is 09627. You can check entire AII SUR Sf Winter Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09627 train schedule AII SUR Sf Winter Special train time table AII SUR Sf Winter Special ka time table AII SUR Sf Winter Special kitne baje hai AII SUR Sf Winter Special ka number09627 train time table