09628 DEC AII Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Cantt Ajmer Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:20
16:22
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

3
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

4
Ateli
(AEL)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

5
Narnaul
(NNL)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

6
Dabla
(DBLA)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

7
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

8
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
19:37
19:38
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

9
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

10
Renwal
(RNW)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

11
Phulera
(FL)
20:45
20:47
Halt: 2 Min
283 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

12
Kishangarh
(KSG)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
334 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

13
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
22:25
363 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

09628 DEC AII Sf Special is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Delhi Cantt (DEC) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09628. At the top of the page, one can find the 09628 train route and the 09628 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Cantt (DEC) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 22:25 on day 1. It runs Mon,Wed,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 363 kilometre. 09628 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn, Ateli, Narnaul, Dabla, Nim Ka Thana, Shri Madhopur, Ringas Jn, Renwal, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn.

09628 DEC AII Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09628 train time table, travelling by 09628 DEC AII Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Cantt

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The departure time of train 09628 from Delhi Cantt is 16:00. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 16km.

2. Gurgaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 09628 at Gurgaon is 16:20. The departure time of train 09628 from Gurgaon is 16:22. The total halt time of train 09628 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 52km.

3. Rewari Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09628 at Rewari Jn is 17:23. The departure time of train 09628 from Rewari Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 09628 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Ateli at a distance of 37km.

4. Ateli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Ateli is AEL. The arrival time of 09628 at Ateli is 18:04. The departure time of train 09628 from Ateli is 18:05. The total halt time of train 09628 at Ateli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Narnaul at a distance of 14km.

5. Narnaul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Narnaul is NNL. The arrival time of 09628 at Narnaul is 18:17. The departure time of train 09628 from Narnaul is 18:18. The total halt time of train 09628 at Narnaul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ateli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dabla at a distance of 26km.

6. Dabla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Dabla is DBLA. The arrival time of 09628 at Dabla is 18:38. The departure time of train 09628 from Dabla is 18:39. The total halt time of train 09628 at Dabla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narnaul is 26km away. The next stopping station is Nim Ka Thana at a distance of 24km.

7. Nim Ka Thana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Nim Ka Thana is NMK. The arrival time of 09628 at Nim Ka Thana is 19:02. The departure time of train 09628 from Nim Ka Thana is 19:03. The total halt time of train 09628 at Nim Ka Thana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabla is 24km away. The next stopping station is Shri Madhopur at a distance of 37km.

8. Shri Madhopur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Shri Madhopur is SMPR. The arrival time of 09628 at Shri Madhopur is 19:37. The departure time of train 09628 from Shri Madhopur is 19:38. The total halt time of train 09628 at Shri Madhopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nim Ka Thana is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 10km.

9. Ringas Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 09628 at Ringas Jn is 19:48. The departure time of train 09628 from Ringas Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 09628 at Ringas Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Madhopur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Renwal at a distance of 33km.

10. Renwal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Renwal is RNW. The arrival time of 09628 at Renwal is 20:16. The departure time of train 09628 from Renwal is 20:17. The total halt time of train 09628 at Renwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 34km.

11. Phulera

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 09628 at Phulera is 20:45. The departure time of train 09628 from Phulera is 20:47. The total halt time of train 09628 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renwal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 51km.

12. Kishangarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09628 at Kishangarh is 21:26. The departure time of train 09628 from Kishangarh is 21:27. The total halt time of train 09628 at Kishangarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 51km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 29km.

13. Ajmer Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special at a distance of 363 Km from the source station Delhi Cantt. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09628 at Ajmer Jn is 22:25. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 29km away.

09628 DEC AII Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09628 DEC AII Sf Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09628 DEC AII Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09628 DEC AII Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEC AII Sf Special?

Train number of DEC AII Sf Special is 09628. You can check entire DEC AII Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09628 train schedule DEC AII Sf Special train time table DEC AII Sf Special ka time table DEC AII Sf Special kitne baje hai DEC AII Sf Special ka number09628 train time table