09709 Train Route


Udaipur Kamakhya SpecialMon
1Udaipur (UDZ)
Day:1
Mon

16:00
0 Km
2Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)
Day:1
Mon
16:07
16:09
4 Km
3Mavli Jn (MVJ)
Day:1
Mon
16:40
16:42
42 Km
4Chanderiya (CNA)
Day:1
Mon
17:50
17:52
116 Km
5Bhilwara (BHL)
Day:1
Mon
18:38
18:40
163 Km
6Ajmer (AII)
Day:1
Mon
21:00
21:10
294 Km
7Jaipur (JP)
Day:1
Mon
23:05
23:15
429 Km
8Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ)
Day:1
Mon
23:23
23:26
434 Km
9Bandikui Jn (BKI)
Day:2
Tue
00:48
00:50
519 Km
10Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
Day:2
Tue
01:53
01:55
616 Km
11Achhnera Jn (AH)
Day:2
Tue
02:30
02:40
643 Km
12Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Day:2
Tue
04:05
04:10
678 Km
13Hathras City (HTC)
Day:2
Tue
04:58
05:00
720 Km
14Kasganj (KSJ)
Day:2
Tue
06:05
06:15
783 Km
15Farrukhabad (FBD)
Day:2
Tue
08:30
08:35
891 Km
16Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA)
Day:2
Tue
11:35
11:40
1027 Km
17Kanpur Central (CNB)
Day:2
Tue
11:55
12:05
1030 Km
18Lucknow (LKO)
Day:2
Tue
13:50
14:00
1103 Km
19Faizabad Jn (FD)
Day:2
Tue
16:29
16:34
1231 Km
20Ayodhya (AY)
Day:2
Tue
17:05
17:15
1238 Km
21Mankapur Jn (MUR)
Day:2
Tue
18:16
18:19
1277 Km
22Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:2
Tue
20:40
20:55
1402 Km
23Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
Day:2
Tue
21:56
22:01
1451 Km
24Bhatni Jn (BTT)
Day:2
Tue
22:21
22:23
1472 Km
25Siwan Jn (SV)
Day:2
Tue
23:05
23:10
1521 Km
26Chhapra (CPR)
Day:3
Wed
00:40
00:50
1582 Km
27Hajipur Jn (HJP)
Day:3
Wed
02:05
02:10
1641 Km
28Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
Day:3
Wed
03:00
03:05
1695 Km
29Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
Day:3
Wed
04:00
04:05
1746 Km
30Barauni Jn (BJU)
Day:3
Wed
05:40
05:50
1797 Km
31Begu Sarai (BGS)
Day:3
Wed
06:06
06:08
1813 Km
32Khagaria Jn (KGG)
Day:3
Wed
06:48
06:50
1853 Km
33Naugachia (NNA)
Day:3
Wed
07:48
07:50
1920 Km
34Katihar Jn (KIR)
Day:3
Wed
10:20
10:35
1977 Km
35Barsoi Jn (BOE)
Day:3
Wed
11:30
11:32
2018 Km
36Kishanganj (KNE)
Day:3
Wed
12:23
12:25
2075 Km
37New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Day:3
Wed
14:10
14:20
2162 Km
38Dalgaon (DLO)
Day:3
Wed
16:58
17:00
2271 Km
39Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
Day:3
Wed
18:20
18:25
2330 Km
40Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Day:3
Wed
19:23
19:25
2411 Km
41New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Day:3
Wed
20:50
20:55
2442 Km
42Goal Para Town (GLPT)
Day:3
Wed
21:42
21:44
2494 Km
43Kamakhya (KYQ)
Day:4
Thu
00:35
2618 Km

09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Udaipur (UDZ) and Kamakhya (KYQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09709. At the top of the page, one can find the 09709 train route and the 09709 train time table. It departs from the source station Udaipur (UDZ) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 00:35 on day 4. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2618 kilometre. 09709 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Udaipur, Ranapratapnagar, Mavli Jn, Chanderiya, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr, Bandikui Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Ayodhya, Mankapur Jn, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dalgaon, Alipur Duar Jn, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goal Para Town, Kamakhya.

09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 09709 train time table, travelling by 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Udaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special. The station code of Udaipur is UDZ. The departure time of train 09709 from Udaipur is 16:00. The next stopping station is Ranapratapnagar at a distance of 4km.

Ranapratapnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Ranapratapnagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 09709 at Ranapratapnagar is 16:07. The departure time of train 09709 from Ranapratapnagar is 16:09. The total halt time of train 09709 at Ranapratapnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udaipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 38km.

Mavli Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 09709 at Mavli Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 09709 from Mavli Jn is 16:42. The total halt time of train 09709 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranapratapnagar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Chanderiya at a distance of 74km.

Chanderiya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Chanderiya is CNA. The arrival time of 09709 at Chanderiya is 17:50. The departure time of train 09709 from Chanderiya is 17:52. The total halt time of train 09709 at Chanderiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 47km.

Bhilwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 09709 at Bhilwara is 18:38. The departure time of train 09709 from Bhilwara is 18:40. The total halt time of train 09709 at Bhilwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanderiya is 47km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer at a distance of 131km.

Ajmer

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Ajmer is AII. The arrival time of 09709 at Ajmer is 21:00. The departure time of train 09709 from Ajmer is 21:10. The total halt time of train 09709 at Ajmer is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 131km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 135km.

Jaipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09709 at Jaipur is 23:05. The departure time of train 09709 from Jaipur is 23:15. The total halt time of train 09709 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer is 135km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jpr at a distance of 5km.

Gandhinagar Jpr

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Gandhinagar Jpr is GADJ. The arrival time of 09709 at Gandhinagar Jpr is 23:23. The departure time of train 09709 from Gandhinagar Jpr is 23:26. The total halt time of train 09709 at Gandhinagar Jpr is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 85km.

Bandikui Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09709 at Bandikui Jn is 00:48. The departure time of train 09709 from Bandikui Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 09709 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jpr is 85km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 97km.

Bharatpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 09709 at Bharatpur Jn is 01:53. The departure time of train 09709 from Bharatpur Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 09709 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 97km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 27km.

Achhnera Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 643 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 09709 at Achhnera Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 09709 from Achhnera Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 09709 at Achhnera Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 35km.

Mathura Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 09709 at Mathura Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 09709 from Mathura Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 09709 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Hathras City at a distance of 42km.

Hathras City

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Hathras City is HTC. The arrival time of 09709 at Hathras City is 04:58. The departure time of train 09709 from Hathras City is 05:00. The total halt time of train 09709 at Hathras City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 63km.

Kasganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 09709 at Kasganj is 06:05. The departure time of train 09709 from Kasganj is 06:15. The total halt time of train 09709 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras City is 63km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 108km.

Farrukhabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 891 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 09709 at Farrukhabad is 08:30. The departure time of train 09709 from Farrukhabad is 08:35. The total halt time of train 09709 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 108km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Anwrganj at a distance of 136km.

Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The arrival time of 09709 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 11:35. The departure time of train 09709 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09709 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 136km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 3km.

Kanpur Central

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1030 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 09709 at Kanpur Central is 11:55. The departure time of train 09709 from Kanpur Central is 12:05. The total halt time of train 09709 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 73km.

Lucknow

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1103 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 09709 at Lucknow is 13:50. The departure time of train 09709 from Lucknow is 14:00. The total halt time of train 09709 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 73km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 128km.

Faizabad Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1231 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 09709 at Faizabad Jn is 16:29. The departure time of train 09709 from Faizabad Jn is 16:34. The total halt time of train 09709 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 128km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 7km.

Ayodhya

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 09709 at Ayodhya is 17:05. The departure time of train 09709 from Ayodhya is 17:15. The total halt time of train 09709 at Ayodhya is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 39km.

Mankapur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1277 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 09709 at Mankapur Jn is 18:16. The departure time of train 09709 from Mankapur Jn is 18:19. The total halt time of train 09709 at Mankapur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 39km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 125km.

Gorakhpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 09709 at Gorakhpur is 20:40. The departure time of train 09709 from Gorakhpur is 20:55. The total halt time of train 09709 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 125km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 49km.

Deoria Sadar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1451 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 09709 at Deoria Sadar is 21:56. The departure time of train 09709 from Deoria Sadar is 22:01. The total halt time of train 09709 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

Bhatni Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1472 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 09709 at Bhatni Jn is 22:21. The departure time of train 09709 from Bhatni Jn is 22:23. The total halt time of train 09709 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 49km.

Siwan Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1521 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 09709 at Siwan Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 09709 from Siwan Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 09709 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

Chhapra

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1582 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 09709 at Chhapra is 00:40. The departure time of train 09709 from Chhapra is 00:50. The total halt time of train 09709 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 59km.

Hajipur Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1641 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 09709 at Hajipur Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 09709 from Hajipur Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 09709 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 59km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1695 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 09709 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 09709 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 09709 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 51km.

Samastipur Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1746 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 09709 at Samastipur Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 09709 from Samastipur Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 09709 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 51km.

Barauni Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1797 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 09709 at Barauni Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 09709 from Barauni Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 09709 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 16km.

Begu Sarai

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1813 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 09709 at Begu Sarai is 06:06. The departure time of train 09709 from Begu Sarai is 06:08. The total halt time of train 09709 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 40km.

Khagaria Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1853 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 09709 at Khagaria Jn is 06:48. The departure time of train 09709 from Khagaria Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 09709 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 40km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 67km.

Naugachia

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1920 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 09709 at Naugachia is 07:48. The departure time of train 09709 from Naugachia is 07:50. The total halt time of train 09709 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 57km.

Katihar Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 1977 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 09709 at Katihar Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 09709 from Katihar Jn is 10:35. The total halt time of train 09709 at Katihar Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 57km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 41km.

Barsoi Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2018 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 09709 at Barsoi Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 09709 from Barsoi Jn is 11:32. The total halt time of train 09709 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

Kishanganj

It is the 36th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2075 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 09709 at Kishanganj is 12:23. The departure time of train 09709 from Kishanganj is 12:25. The total halt time of train 09709 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

New Jalpaiguri

It is the 37th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2162 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 09709 at New Jalpaiguri is 14:10. The departure time of train 09709 from New Jalpaiguri is 14:20. The total halt time of train 09709 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 109km.

Dalgaon

It is the 38th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2271 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 09709 at Dalgaon is 16:58. The departure time of train 09709 from Dalgaon is 17:00. The total halt time of train 09709 at Dalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 109km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 59km.

Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2330 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 09709 at Alipur Duar Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 09709 from Alipur Duar Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 09709 at Alipur Duar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 81km.

Kokrajhar

It is the 40th station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2411 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 09709 at Kokrajhar is 19:23. The departure time of train 09709 from Kokrajhar is 19:25. The total halt time of train 09709 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 31km.

New Bongaigaon

It is the 41st station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2442 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 09709 at New Bongaigaon is 20:50. The departure time of train 09709 from New Bongaigaon is 20:55. The total halt time of train 09709 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 52km.

Goal Para Town

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2494 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 09709 at Goal Para Town is 21:42. The departure time of train 09709 from Goal Para Town is 21:44. The total halt time of train 09709 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 124km.

Kamakhya

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special at a distance of 2618 Km from the source station Udaipur. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 09709 at Kamakhya is 00:35. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 124km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special?

Ajmer, Jaipur, Achhnera Junction, Mathura Junction, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Junction, Ayodhya, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri, Alipur Duar Junction, New Bongaigaon are major halts where Udaipur Kamakhya Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09709 Udaipur Kamakhya Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Udaipur Kamakhya Special?

Train number of Udaipur Kamakhya Special is 09709. You can check entire Udaipur Kamakhya Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

09709 train schedule Udaipur Kamakhya Special train time table Udaipur Kamakhya Special ka time table Udaipur Kamakhya Special kitne baje hai Udaipur Kamakhya Special ka number09709 train time table