09733 Train Route


JP MJ ExpressDaily
1Jaipur (JP)
Day:1
Daily

05:40
0 Km
2Phulera Jn (FL)
Day:1
Daily
06:21
06:26
55 Km
3Naraina (NRI)
Day:1
Daily
06:42
06:43
65 Km
4Dantra (DTRA)
Day:1
Daily
06:49
06:50
69 Km
5Sakhun (SK)
Day:1
Daily
06:59
07:00
77 Km
6Saheli (SALI)
Day:1
Daily
07:07
07:08
84 Km
7Gahlota (GLTA)
Day:1
Daily
07:16
07:17
91 Km
8Kishangarh (KSG)
Day:1
Daily
07:39
07:41
109 Km
9Gegal Akhri (GEK)
Day:1
Daily
07:49
07:50
115 Km
10Ladpura (LR)
Day:1
Daily
07:57
07:58
121 Km
11Madar Jn (MDJN)
Day:1
Daily
09:19
09:20
128 Km
12Ajmer (AII)
Day:1
Daily
09:35
10:00
134 Km
13Daurai (DOZ)
Day:1
Daily
10:10
10:11
141 Km
14Saradhna (SDH)
Day:1
Daily
10:20
10:21
150 Km
15Makrera (MKRA)
Day:1
Daily
10:27
10:28
154 Km
16Mangaliyawas (MLI)
Day:1
Daily
10:35
10:36
160 Km
17Kharwa (KRW)
Day:1
Daily
10:50
10:51
171 Km
18Piplaj (PPF)
Day:1
Daily
10:58
10:59
177 Km
19Bangurgram Halt (BNGM)
Day:1
Daily
11:05
11:06
181 Km
20Beawar (BER)
Day:1
Daily
11:15
11:20
186 Km
21Amarpura (APA)
Day:1
Daily
11:27
11:28
192 Km
22Sendra (SEU)
Day:1
Daily
11:36
11:37
200 Km
23Bar (BAR)
Day:1
Daily
11:47
11:48
209 Km
24Haripur (HP)
Day:1
Daily
11:57
11:59
220 Km
25Guriya (GRI)
Day:1
Daily
12:08
12:09
228 Km
26Chandawal (CNL)
Day:1
Daily
12:19
12:20
238 Km
27Bagri Nagar (BQN)
Day:1
Daily
12:30
12:31
248 Km
28Sojat Road (SOD)
Day:1
Daily
12:37
12:39
253 Km
29Dhareshwar (DRS)
Day:1
Daily
12:50
12:51
265 Km
30Marwar Jn (MJ)
Day:1
Daily
13:25
274 Km

09733 JP MJ Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Marwar Jn (MJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09733. At the top of the page, one can find the 09733 train route and the 09733 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Marwar Jn (MJ) at 13:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 274 kilometre. 09733 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Phulera Jn, Naraina, Dantra, Sakhun, Saheli, Gahlota, Kishangarh, Gegal Akhri, Ladpura, Madar Jn, Ajmer, Daurai, Saradhna, Makrera, Mangaliyawas, Kharwa, Piplaj, Bangurgram Halt, Beawar, Amarpura, Sendra, Bar, Haripur, Guriya, Chandawal, Bagri Nagar, Sojat Road, Dhareshwar, Marwar Jn.

09733 JP MJ Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 09733 train time table, travelling by 09733 JP MJ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 09733 from Jaipur is 05:40. The next stopping station is Phulera Jn at a distance of 55km.

Phulera Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Phulera Jn is FL. The arrival time of 09733 at Phulera Jn is 06:21. The departure time of train 09733 from Phulera Jn is 06:26. The total halt time of train 09733 at Phulera Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Naraina at a distance of 10km.

Naraina

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Naraina is NRI. The arrival time of 09733 at Naraina is 06:42. The departure time of train 09733 from Naraina is 06:43. The total halt time of train 09733 at Naraina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dantra at a distance of 4km.

Dantra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dantra is DTRA. The arrival time of 09733 at Dantra is 06:49. The departure time of train 09733 from Dantra is 06:50. The total halt time of train 09733 at Dantra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraina is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakhun at a distance of 8km.

Sakhun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sakhun is SK. The arrival time of 09733 at Sakhun is 06:59. The departure time of train 09733 from Sakhun is 07:00. The total halt time of train 09733 at Sakhun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dantra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saheli at a distance of 7km.

Saheli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Saheli is SALI. The arrival time of 09733 at Saheli is 07:07. The departure time of train 09733 from Saheli is 07:08. The total halt time of train 09733 at Saheli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhun is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gahlota at a distance of 7km.

Gahlota

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gahlota is GLTA. The arrival time of 09733 at Gahlota is 07:16. The departure time of train 09733 from Gahlota is 07:17. The total halt time of train 09733 at Gahlota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saheli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 18km.

Kishangarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09733 at Kishangarh is 07:39. The departure time of train 09733 from Kishangarh is 07:41. The total halt time of train 09733 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gahlota is 18km away. The next stopping station is Gegal Akhri at a distance of 6km.

Gegal Akhri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gegal Akhri is GEK. The arrival time of 09733 at Gegal Akhri is 07:49. The departure time of train 09733 from Gegal Akhri is 07:50. The total halt time of train 09733 at Gegal Akhri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ladpura at a distance of 6km.

Ladpura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ladpura is LR. The arrival time of 09733 at Ladpura is 07:57. The departure time of train 09733 from Ladpura is 07:58. The total halt time of train 09733 at Ladpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gegal Akhri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Madar Jn at a distance of 7km.

Madar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Madar Jn is MDJN. The arrival time of 09733 at Madar Jn is 09:19. The departure time of train 09733 from Madar Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 09733 at Madar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ladpura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer at a distance of 6km.

Ajmer

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ajmer is AII. The arrival time of 09733 at Ajmer is 09:35. The departure time of train 09733 from Ajmer is 10:00. The total halt time of train 09733 at Ajmer is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Daurai at a distance of 7km.

Daurai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Daurai is DOZ. The arrival time of 09733 at Daurai is 10:10. The departure time of train 09733 from Daurai is 10:11. The total halt time of train 09733 at Daurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer is 7km away. The next stopping station is Saradhna at a distance of 9km.

Saradhna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Saradhna is SDH. The arrival time of 09733 at Saradhna is 10:20. The departure time of train 09733 from Saradhna is 10:21. The total halt time of train 09733 at Saradhna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daurai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Makrera at a distance of 4km.

Makrera

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Makrera is MKRA. The arrival time of 09733 at Makrera is 10:27. The departure time of train 09733 from Makrera is 10:28. The total halt time of train 09733 at Makrera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saradhna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mangaliyawas at a distance of 6km.

Mangaliyawas

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mangaliyawas is MLI. The arrival time of 09733 at Mangaliyawas is 10:35. The departure time of train 09733 from Mangaliyawas is 10:36. The total halt time of train 09733 at Mangaliyawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrera is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kharwa at a distance of 11km.

Kharwa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kharwa is KRW. The arrival time of 09733 at Kharwa is 10:50. The departure time of train 09733 from Kharwa is 10:51. The total halt time of train 09733 at Kharwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangaliyawas is 11km away. The next stopping station is Piplaj at a distance of 6km.

Piplaj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Piplaj is PPF. The arrival time of 09733 at Piplaj is 10:58. The departure time of train 09733 from Piplaj is 10:59. The total halt time of train 09733 at Piplaj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharwa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bangurgram Halt at a distance of 4km.

Bangurgram Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bangurgram Halt is BNGM. The arrival time of 09733 at Bangurgram Halt is 11:05. The departure time of train 09733 from Bangurgram Halt is 11:06. The total halt time of train 09733 at Bangurgram Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piplaj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 5km.

Beawar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09733 at Beawar is 11:15. The departure time of train 09733 from Beawar is 11:20. The total halt time of train 09733 at Beawar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangurgram Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amarpura at a distance of 6km.

Amarpura

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Amarpura is APA. The arrival time of 09733 at Amarpura is 11:27. The departure time of train 09733 from Amarpura is 11:28. The total halt time of train 09733 at Amarpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sendra at a distance of 8km.

Sendra

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sendra is SEU. The arrival time of 09733 at Sendra is 11:36. The departure time of train 09733 from Sendra is 11:37. The total halt time of train 09733 at Sendra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarpura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bar at a distance of 9km.

Bar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bar is BAR. The arrival time of 09733 at Bar is 11:47. The departure time of train 09733 from Bar is 11:48. The total halt time of train 09733 at Bar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sendra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Haripur at a distance of 11km.

Haripur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Haripur is HP. The arrival time of 09733 at Haripur is 11:57. The departure time of train 09733 from Haripur is 11:59. The total halt time of train 09733 at Haripur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Guriya at a distance of 8km.

Guriya

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Guriya is GRI. The arrival time of 09733 at Guriya is 12:08. The departure time of train 09733 from Guriya is 12:09. The total halt time of train 09733 at Guriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chandawal at a distance of 10km.

Chandawal

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chandawal is CNL. The arrival time of 09733 at Chandawal is 12:19. The departure time of train 09733 from Chandawal is 12:20. The total halt time of train 09733 at Chandawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guriya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bagri Nagar at a distance of 10km.

Bagri Nagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bagri Nagar is BQN. The arrival time of 09733 at Bagri Nagar is 12:30. The departure time of train 09733 from Bagri Nagar is 12:31. The total halt time of train 09733 at Bagri Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandawal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sojat Road at a distance of 5km.

Sojat Road

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sojat Road is SOD. The arrival time of 09733 at Sojat Road is 12:37. The departure time of train 09733 from Sojat Road is 12:39. The total halt time of train 09733 at Sojat Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagri Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhareshwar at a distance of 12km.

Dhareshwar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dhareshwar is DRS. The arrival time of 09733 at Dhareshwar is 12:50. The departure time of train 09733 from Dhareshwar is 12:51. The total halt time of train 09733 at Dhareshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sojat Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 9km.

Marwar Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09733 JP MJ Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09733 at Marwar Jn is 13:25. The previous stopping station, Dhareshwar is 9km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 09733 JP MJ Express?

Phulera Junction, Ajmer, Beawar are major halts where JP MJ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 09733 JP MJ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09733 JP MJ Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 09733 JP MJ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09733 JP MJ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of JP MJ Express?

Train number of JP MJ Express is 09733. You can check entire JP MJ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

09733 train schedule JP MJ Express train time table JP MJ Express ka time table JP MJ Express kitne baje hai JP MJ Express ka number09733 train time table