09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dahar Ka Balaji Sainagar Shirdi   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)

12:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Jaipur
(JP)
12:50
13:00
Halt: 10 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Durgapura
(DPA)
13:11
13:14
Halt: 3 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
15:15
15:35
Halt: 20 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
16:50
17:00
Halt: 10 Min
243 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
315 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
18:15
18:17
Halt: 2 Min
343 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
18:43
18:45
Halt: 2 Min
376 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
20:20
20:45
Halt: 25 Min
468 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
22:10
22:20
Halt: 10 Min
523 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Shujalpur
(SJP)
23:56
23:58
Halt: 2 Min
626 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
709 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:35
03:45
Halt: 10 Min
800 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Harda
(HD)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
876 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:00
08:03
Halt: 3 Min
1107 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
10:35
10:40
Halt: 5 Min
1291 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Kopargaon
(KPG)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
1333 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
13:00
1374 Km
Day 2
tue

09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09739. At the top of the page, one can find the 09739 train route and the 09739 train time table. It departs from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) at 12:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 13:00 on day 2. It runs MON from the source station and covers a total journey of 1374 kilometre. 09739 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Dahar Ka Balaji, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Shamgarh, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Sainagar Shirdi.

09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. Stops

If we closely look at the 09739 train time table, travelling by 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl.. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The departure time of train 09739 from Dahar Ka Balaji is 12:40. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 4km.

2. Jaipur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09739 at Jaipur is 12:50. The departure time of train 09739 from Jaipur is 13:00. The total halt time of train 09739 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahar Ka Balaji is 4km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

3. Durgapura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 09739 at Durgapura is 13:11. The departure time of train 09739 from Durgapura is 13:14. The total halt time of train 09739 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

4. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09739 at Sawai Madhopur is 15:15. The departure time of train 09739 from Sawai Madhopur is 15:35. The total halt time of train 09739 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

5. Kota Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09739 at Kota Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 09739 from Kota Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 09739 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

6. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 09739 at Ramganj Mandi is 17:53. The departure time of train 09739 from Ramganj Mandi is 17:55. The total halt time of train 09739 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 28km.

7. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 09739 at Bhawani Mandi is 18:15. The departure time of train 09739 from Bhawani Mandi is 18:17. The total halt time of train 09739 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 33km.

8. Shamgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 09739 at Shamgarh is 18:43. The departure time of train 09739 from Shamgarh is 18:45. The total halt time of train 09739 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 33km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 92km.

9. Nagda Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 09739 at Nagda Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 09739 from Nagda Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 09739 at Nagda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 92km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

10. Ujjain Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 09739 at Ujjain Jn is 22:10. The departure time of train 09739 from Ujjain Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 09739 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 103km.

11. Shujalpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 626 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 09739 at Shujalpur is 23:56. The departure time of train 09739 from Shujalpur is 23:58. The total halt time of train 09739 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 83km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 09739 at Bhopal is 01:45. The departure time of train 09739 from Bhopal is 01:50. The total halt time of train 09739 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 83km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 91km.

13. Itarsi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 09739 at Itarsi Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 09739 from Itarsi Jn is 03:45. The total halt time of train 09739 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 91km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 76km.

14. Harda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 876 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 09739 at Harda is 04:38. The departure time of train 09739 from Harda is 04:40. The total halt time of train 09739 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 231km.

15. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 1107 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 09739 at Bhusaval Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 09739 from Bhusaval Jn is 08:03. The total halt time of train 09739 at Bhusaval Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 231km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

16. Manmad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 1291 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 09739 at Manmad Jn is 10:35. The departure time of train 09739 from Manmad Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 09739 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

17. Kopargaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 1333 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 09739 at Kopargaon is 11:30. The departure time of train 09739 from Kopargaon is 11:32. The total halt time of train 09739 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sainagar Shirdi at a distance of 41km.

18. Sainagar Shirdi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. at a distance of 1374 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Sainagar Shirdi is SNSI. The arrival time of 09739 at Sainagar Shirdi is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 41km away.

09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl.?

Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Manmad Junction are major halts where DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09739 DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl.?

Train number of DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. is 09739. You can check entire DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09739 train schedule DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. train time table DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. ka time table DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. kitne baje hai DKBJ SNSI Sf Spl. ka number09739 train time table