09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sainagar Shirdi Dahar Ka Balaji   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
20:17
20:20
Halt: 3 Min
82 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
266 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Harda
(HD)
03:06
03:08
Halt: 2 Min
498 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
573 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Bhopal
(BPL)
05:55
06:05
Halt: 10 Min
665 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Shujalpur
(SJP)
07:25
07:28
Halt: 3 Min
748 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
851 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
09:55
10:15
Halt: 20 Min
906 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
998 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1031 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
1059 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
13:10
13:15
Halt: 5 Min
1131 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
14:55
15:15
Halt: 20 Min
1239 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Durgapura
(DPA)
16:45
16:48
Halt: 3 Min
1363 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Jaipur
(JP)
17:10
17:20
Halt: 10 Min
1370 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
17:40
1374 Km
Day 2
wed

09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09740. At the top of the page, one can find the 09740 train route and the 09740 train time table. It departs from the source station Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) at 17:40 on day 2. It runs TUE from the source station and covers a total journey of 1374 kilometre. 09740 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Sainagar Shirdi, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Shujalpur, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Dahar Ka Balaji.

09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09740 train time table, travelling by 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sainagar Shirdi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special. The station code of Sainagar Shirdi is SNSI. The departure time of train 09740 from Sainagar Shirdi is 18:30. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 41km.

2. Kopargaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 09740 at Kopargaon is 19:20. The departure time of train 09740 from Kopargaon is 19:22. The total halt time of train 09740 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainagar Shirdi is 41km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Manmad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 09740 at Manmad Jn is 20:17. The departure time of train 09740 from Manmad Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 09740 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 09740 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 09740 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 09740 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 232km.

5. Harda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 09740 at Harda is 03:06. The departure time of train 09740 from Harda is 03:08. The total halt time of train 09740 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 232km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 75km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 09740 at Itarsi Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 09740 from Itarsi Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 09740 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 75km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

7. Bhopal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 09740 at Bhopal is 05:55. The departure time of train 09740 from Bhopal is 06:05. The total halt time of train 09740 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 83km.

8. Shujalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 748 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 09740 at Shujalpur is 07:25. The departure time of train 09740 from Shujalpur is 07:28. The total halt time of train 09740 at Shujalpur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 83km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 103km.

9. Ujjain Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 851 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 09740 at Ujjain Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 09740 from Ujjain Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 09740 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 103km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

10. Nagda Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 09740 at Nagda Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 09740 from Nagda Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 09740 at Nagda Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 92km.

11. Shamgarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 998 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 09740 at Shamgarh is 11:13. The departure time of train 09740 from Shamgarh is 11:15. The total halt time of train 09740 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 33km.

12. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 1031 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 09740 at Bhawani Mandi is 11:38. The departure time of train 09740 from Bhawani Mandi is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09740 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 28km.

13. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 1059 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 09740 at Ramganj Mandi is 12:03. The departure time of train 09740 from Ramganj Mandi is 12:05. The total halt time of train 09740 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

14. Kota Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 1131 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09740 at Kota Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 09740 from Kota Jn is 13:15. The total halt time of train 09740 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

15. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 1239 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09740 at Sawai Madhopur is 14:55. The departure time of train 09740 from Sawai Madhopur is 15:15. The total halt time of train 09740 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 124km.

16. Durgapura

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 1363 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 09740 at Durgapura is 16:45. The departure time of train 09740 from Durgapura is 16:48. The total halt time of train 09740 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

17. Jaipur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 1370 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09740 at Jaipur is 17:10. The departure time of train 09740 from Jaipur is 17:20. The total halt time of train 09740 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dahar Ka Balaji at a distance of 4km.

18. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special at a distance of 1374 Km from the source station Sainagar Shirdi. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The arrival time of 09740 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 17:40. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 4km away.

09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special?

Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur are major halts where SNSI DKBJ Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09740 SNSI DKBJ Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SNSI DKBJ Sf Special?

Train number of SNSI DKBJ Sf Special is 09740. You can check entire SNSI DKBJ Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09740 train schedule SNSI DKBJ Sf Special train time table SNSI DKBJ Sf Special ka time table SNSI DKBJ Sf Special kitne baje hai SNSI DKBJ Sf Special ka number09740 train time table