09741 JP BXN Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jaipur Bayana Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

06:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Durgapura
(DPA)
06:28
06:31
Halt: 3 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sanganer
(SNGN)
06:39
06:41
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sheodaspura Padampura
(SAS)
06:57
06:58
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chaksu
(CKS)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Channani
(CHNN)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
07:37
07:39
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Siras
(SRAS)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Isarda
(ISA)
08:07
08:09
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sureli
(SURL)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
08:31
08:33
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Devpura
(DPZ)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Malarna
(MLZ)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nomoda
(NMD)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gangapur City
(GGC)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pilioda
(PDZ)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khandip
(KNDP)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Hindaun City
(HAN)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
12:30
272 Km
Day 1
daily

09741 JP BXN Passenger is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Bayana Jn (BXN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09741. At the top of the page, one can find the 09741 train route and the 09741 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 06:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bayana Jn (BXN) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 272 kilometre. 09741 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Durgapura, Sanganer, Sheodaspura Padampura, Chaksu, Channani, Banasthali Niwai, Siras, Isarda, Sureli, Chauth Ka Barwara, Devpura, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Nomoda, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Pilioda, Khandip, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn.

09741 JP BXN Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 09741 train time table, travelling by 09741 JP BXN Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 09741 from Jaipur is 06:20. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Durgapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 09741 at Durgapura is 06:28. The departure time of train 09741 from Durgapura is 06:31. The total halt time of train 09741 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sanganer at a distance of 5km.

3. Sanganer

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sanganer is SNGN. The arrival time of 09741 at Sanganer is 06:39. The departure time of train 09741 from Sanganer is 06:41. The total halt time of train 09741 at Sanganer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sheodaspura Padampura at a distance of 17km.

4. Sheodaspura Padampura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sheodaspura Padampura is SAS. The arrival time of 09741 at Sheodaspura Padampura is 06:57. The departure time of train 09741 from Sheodaspura Padampura is 06:58. The total halt time of train 09741 at Sheodaspura Padampura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanganer is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chaksu at a distance of 13km.

5. Chaksu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chaksu is CKS. The arrival time of 09741 at Chaksu is 07:14. The departure time of train 09741 from Chaksu is 07:15. The total halt time of train 09741 at Chaksu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheodaspura Padampura is 13km away. The next stopping station is Channani at a distance of 11km.

6. Channani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Channani is CHNN. The arrival time of 09741 at Channani is 07:25. The departure time of train 09741 from Channani is 07:26. The total halt time of train 09741 at Channani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaksu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 13km.

7. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 09741 at Banasthali Niwai is 07:37. The departure time of train 09741 from Banasthali Niwai is 07:39. The total halt time of train 09741 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Siras at a distance of 15km.

8. Siras

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Siras is SRAS. The arrival time of 09741 at Siras is 07:53. The departure time of train 09741 from Siras is 07:54. The total halt time of train 09741 at Siras is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 11km.

9. Isarda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 09741 at Isarda is 08:07. The departure time of train 09741 from Isarda is 08:09. The total halt time of train 09741 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siras is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sureli at a distance of 8km.

10. Sureli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sureli is SURL. The arrival time of 09741 at Sureli is 08:22. The departure time of train 09741 from Sureli is 08:23. The total halt time of train 09741 at Sureli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 9km.

11. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 09741 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 08:31. The departure time of train 09741 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 08:33. The total halt time of train 09741 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sureli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Devpura at a distance of 11km.

12. Devpura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Devpura is DPZ. The arrival time of 09741 at Devpura is 08:44. The departure time of train 09741 from Devpura is 08:45. The total halt time of train 09741 at Devpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 11km.

13. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09741 at Sawai Madhopur is 09:10. The departure time of train 09741 from Sawai Madhopur is 09:15. The total halt time of train 09741 at Sawai Madhopur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devpura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Malarna at a distance of 30km.

14. Malarna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Malarna is MLZ. The arrival time of 09741 at Malarna is 09:38. The departure time of train 09741 from Malarna is 09:40. The total halt time of train 09741 at Malarna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Nomoda at a distance of 7km.

15. Nomoda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nomoda is NMD. The arrival time of 09741 at Nomoda is 09:48. The departure time of train 09741 from Nomoda is 09:50. The total halt time of train 09741 at Nomoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malarna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Narayanpur Tatwara at a distance of 10km.

16. Narayanpur Tatwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Narayanpur Tatwara is NNW. The arrival time of 09741 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 10:03. The departure time of train 09741 from Narayanpur Tatwara is 10:05. The total halt time of train 09741 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nomoda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 17km.

17. Gangapur City

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09741 at Gangapur City is 10:30. The departure time of train 09741 from Gangapur City is 10:35. The total halt time of train 09741 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narayanpur Tatwara is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pilioda at a distance of 21km.

18. Pilioda

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Pilioda is PDZ. The arrival time of 09741 at Pilioda is 10:54. The departure time of train 09741 from Pilioda is 10:55. The total halt time of train 09741 at Pilioda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 21km away. The next stopping station is Khandip at a distance of 6km.

19. Khandip

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Khandip is KNDP. The arrival time of 09741 at Khandip is 11:02. The departure time of train 09741 from Khandip is 11:03. The total halt time of train 09741 at Khandip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilioda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mahabirji at a distance of 7km.

20. Shri Mahabirji

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Shri Mahabirji is SMBJ. The arrival time of 09741 at Shri Mahabirji is 11:18. The departure time of train 09741 from Shri Mahabirji is 11:20. The total halt time of train 09741 at Shri Mahabirji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandip is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 10km.

21. Hindaun City

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 09741 at Hindaun City is 11:33. The departure time of train 09741 from Hindaun City is 11:35. The total halt time of train 09741 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mahabirji is 10km away. The next stopping station is Fateh Singhpura at a distance of 13km.

22. Fateh Singhpura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Fateh Singhpura is FSP. The arrival time of 09741 at Fateh Singhpura is 11:48. The departure time of train 09741 from Fateh Singhpura is 11:50. The total halt time of train 09741 at Fateh Singhpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 20km.

23. Bayana Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 09741 at Bayana Jn is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Fateh Singhpura is 20km away.

09741 JP BXN Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09741 JP BXN Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09741 JP BXN Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09741 JP BXN Passenger?

Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City are major halts where JP BXN Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09741 JP BXN Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09741 JP BXN Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP BXN Passenger?

Train number of JP BXN Passenger is 09741. You can check entire JP BXN Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09741 train schedule JP BXN Passenger train time table JP BXN Passenger ka time table JP BXN Passenger kitne baje hai JP BXN Passenger ka number09741 train time table