09746 APH SOG Passanger Special Train Time Table


Anupgarh Suratgarh Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anupgarh
(APH)

16:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Berore
(BROR)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramsinghpur
(RMSR)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shri Vijainagar
(SBNR)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalyankot
(KYNT)
17:22
17:24
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Raghunathgarh
(RGNH)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sarupsar Junction
(SRPR)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sardargarh
(SRZ)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhagwan Sar
(BNSR)
18:04
18:06
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
18:30
78 Km
Day 1
daily

09746 APH SOG Passanger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Anupgarh (APH) and Suratgarh Jn (SOG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09746. At the top of the page, one can find the 09746 train route and the 09746 train time table. It departs from the source station Anupgarh (APH) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 18:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 78 kilometre. 09746 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Anupgarh, Berore, Ramsinghpur, Shri Vijainagar, Kalyankot, Raghunathgarh, Sarupsar Jn, Sardargarh, Bhagwan Sar, Suratgarh Jn.

09746 APH SOG Passanger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09746 train time table, travelling by 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anupgarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special. The station code of Anupgarh is APH. The departure time of train 09746 from Anupgarh is 16:35. The next stopping station is Berore at a distance of 9km.

2. Berore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Berore is BROR. The arrival time of 09746 at Berore is 16:44. The departure time of train 09746 from Berore is 16:45. The total halt time of train 09746 at Berore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anupgarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ramsinghpur at a distance of 9km.

3. Ramsinghpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Ramsinghpur is RMSR. The arrival time of 09746 at Ramsinghpur is 16:53. The departure time of train 09746 from Ramsinghpur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 09746 at Ramsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berore is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shri Vijainagar at a distance of 16km.

4. Shri Vijainagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Shri Vijainagar is SBNR. The arrival time of 09746 at Shri Vijainagar is 17:10. The departure time of train 09746 from Shri Vijainagar is 17:12. The total halt time of train 09746 at Shri Vijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramsinghpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kalyankot at a distance of 9km.

5. Kalyankot

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Kalyankot is KYNT. The arrival time of 09746 at Kalyankot is 17:22. The departure time of train 09746 from Kalyankot is 17:24. The total halt time of train 09746 at Kalyankot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Vijainagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathgarh at a distance of 6km.

6. Raghunathgarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Raghunathgarh is RGNH. The arrival time of 09746 at Raghunathgarh is 17:32. The departure time of train 09746 from Raghunathgarh is 17:33. The total halt time of train 09746 at Raghunathgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyankot is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarupsar Jn at a distance of 7km.

7. Sarupsar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Sarupsar Jn is SRPR. The arrival time of 09746 at Sarupsar Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 09746 from Sarupsar Jn is 17:42. The total halt time of train 09746 at Sarupsar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathgarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sardargarh at a distance of 5km.

8. Sardargarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Sardargarh is SRZ. The arrival time of 09746 at Sardargarh is 17:49. The departure time of train 09746 from Sardargarh is 17:50. The total halt time of train 09746 at Sardargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupsar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwan Sar at a distance of 11km.

9. Bhagwan Sar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Bhagwan Sar is BNSR. The arrival time of 09746 at Bhagwan Sar is 18:04. The departure time of train 09746 from Bhagwan Sar is 18:06. The total halt time of train 09746 at Bhagwan Sar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardargarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 6km.

10. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Anupgarh. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 09746 at Suratgarh Jn is 18:30. The previous stopping station, Bhagwan Sar is 6km away.

09746 APH SOG Passanger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09746 APH SOG Passanger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of APH SOG Passanger Special?

Train number of APH SOG Passanger Special is 09746. You can check entire APH SOG Passanger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09746 train schedule APH SOG Passanger Special train time table APH SOG Passanger Special ka time table APH SOG Passanger Special kitne baje hai APH SOG Passanger Special ka number09746 train time table