09747 SOG APH Passenger Special Train Time Table


Suratgarh Junction Anupgarh   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)

04:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhagwan Sar
(BNSR)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sardargarh
(SRZ)
04:36
04:37
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sarupsar Junction
(SRPR)
04:42
04:44
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raghunathgarh
(RGNH)
04:53
04:54
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalyankot
(KYNT)
05:01
05:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Shri Vijainagar
(SBNR)
05:10
05:12
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ramsinghpur
(RMSR)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Berore
(BROR)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Anupgarh
(APH)
06:05
78 Km
Day 1
daily

09747 SOG APH Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Anupgarh (APH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09747. At the top of the page, one can find the 09747 train route and the 09747 train time table. It departs from the source station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 04:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anupgarh (APH) at 06:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 78 kilometre. 09747 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Suratgarh Jn, Bhagwan Sar, Sardargarh, Sarupsar Jn, Raghunathgarh, Kalyankot, Shri Vijainagar, Ramsinghpur, Berore, Anupgarh.

09747 SOG APH Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09747 train time table, travelling by 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The departure time of train 09747 from Suratgarh Jn is 04:15. The next stopping station is Bhagwan Sar at a distance of 5km.

2. Bhagwan Sar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Bhagwan Sar is BNSR. The arrival time of 09747 at Bhagwan Sar is 04:24. The departure time of train 09747 from Bhagwan Sar is 04:25. The total halt time of train 09747 at Bhagwan Sar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sardargarh at a distance of 12km.

3. Sardargarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sardargarh is SRZ. The arrival time of 09747 at Sardargarh is 04:36. The departure time of train 09747 from Sardargarh is 04:37. The total halt time of train 09747 at Sardargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwan Sar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sarupsar Jn at a distance of 5km.

4. Sarupsar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sarupsar Jn is SRPR. The arrival time of 09747 at Sarupsar Jn is 04:42. The departure time of train 09747 from Sarupsar Jn is 04:44. The total halt time of train 09747 at Sarupsar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardargarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathgarh at a distance of 7km.

5. Raghunathgarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Raghunathgarh is RGNH. The arrival time of 09747 at Raghunathgarh is 04:53. The departure time of train 09747 from Raghunathgarh is 04:54. The total halt time of train 09747 at Raghunathgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupsar Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalyankot at a distance of 6km.

6. Kalyankot

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Kalyankot is KYNT. The arrival time of 09747 at Kalyankot is 05:01. The departure time of train 09747 from Kalyankot is 05:02. The total halt time of train 09747 at Kalyankot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathgarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shri Vijainagar at a distance of 9km.

7. Shri Vijainagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Shri Vijainagar is SBNR. The arrival time of 09747 at Shri Vijainagar is 05:10. The departure time of train 09747 from Shri Vijainagar is 05:12. The total halt time of train 09747 at Shri Vijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyankot is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ramsinghpur at a distance of 16km.

8. Ramsinghpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Ramsinghpur is RMSR. The arrival time of 09747 at Ramsinghpur is 05:26. The departure time of train 09747 from Ramsinghpur is 05:28. The total halt time of train 09747 at Ramsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Vijainagar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Berore at a distance of 9km.

9. Berore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Berore is BROR. The arrival time of 09747 at Berore is 05:38. The departure time of train 09747 from Berore is 05:39. The total halt time of train 09747 at Berore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramsinghpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anupgarh at a distance of 9km.

10. Anupgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Anupgarh is APH. The arrival time of 09747 at Anupgarh is 06:05. The previous stopping station, Berore is 9km away.

09747 SOG APH Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09747 SOG APH Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SOG APH Passenger Special?

Train number of SOG APH Passenger Special is 09747. You can check entire SOG APH Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09747 train schedule SOG APH Passenger Special train time table SOG APH Passenger Special ka time table SOG APH Passenger Special kitne baje hai SOG APH Passenger Special ka number09747 train time table