09749 SOG BTI Pass Special Train Time Table


Suratgarh Junction Bhatinda   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)

08:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rangmahal
(RMH)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Amarpura Rathan
(AMPR)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
09:19
09:21
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dabli Rathan
(DBI)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
09:50
10:00
Halt: 10 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nawan
(NAWN)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Manaksar
(MNSR)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sangaria
(SGRA)
10:27
10:29
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhaban
(DABN)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Birang Khera
(BMK)
10:52
10:54
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pathrala
(PTRL)
11:16
11:17
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bagwali
(BWB)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sangat
(SGF)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Gursar Shnewala
(GSW)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhatinda
(BTI)
12:20
143 Km
Day 1
daily

09749 SOG BTI Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Bhatinda (BTI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09749. At the top of the page, one can find the 09749 train route and the 09749 train time table. It departs from the source station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 08:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhatinda (BTI) at 12:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 143 kilometre. 09749 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Suratgarh Jn, Rangmahal, Amarpura Rathan, Pili Bangan, Dabli Rathan, Hanumangarh Jn, Nawan, Manaksar, Sangaria, Dhaban, Birang Khera, Mandi Dabwali, Pathrala, Bagwali, Sangat, Gursar Shnewala, Bhatinda.

09749 SOG BTI Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09749 train time table, travelling by 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The departure time of train 09749 from Suratgarh Jn is 08:50. The next stopping station is Rangmahal at a distance of 9km.

2. Rangmahal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Rangmahal is RMH. The arrival time of 09749 at Rangmahal is 09:00. The departure time of train 09749 from Rangmahal is 09:02. The total halt time of train 09749 at Rangmahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Amarpura Rathan at a distance of 8km.

3. Amarpura Rathan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Amarpura Rathan is AMPR. The arrival time of 09749 at Amarpura Rathan is 09:11. The departure time of train 09749 from Amarpura Rathan is 09:12. The total halt time of train 09749 at Amarpura Rathan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangmahal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 8km.

4. Pili Bangan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 09749 at Pili Bangan is 09:19. The departure time of train 09749 from Pili Bangan is 09:21. The total halt time of train 09749 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarpura Rathan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dabli Rathan at a distance of 12km.

5. Dabli Rathan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Dabli Rathan is DBI. The arrival time of 09749 at Dabli Rathan is 09:34. The departure time of train 09749 from Dabli Rathan is 09:35. The total halt time of train 09749 at Dabli Rathan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 13km.

6. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 09749 at Hanumangarh Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 09749 from Hanumangarh Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 09749 at Hanumangarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabli Rathan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nawan at a distance of 7km.

7. Nawan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Nawan is NAWN. The arrival time of 09749 at Nawan is 10:07. The departure time of train 09749 from Nawan is 10:08. The total halt time of train 09749 at Nawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manaksar at a distance of 5km.

8. Manaksar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Manaksar is MNSR. The arrival time of 09749 at Manaksar is 10:14. The departure time of train 09749 from Manaksar is 10:15. The total halt time of train 09749 at Manaksar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sangaria at a distance of 14km.

9. Sangaria

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sangaria is SGRA. The arrival time of 09749 at Sangaria is 10:27. The departure time of train 09749 from Sangaria is 10:29. The total halt time of train 09749 at Sangaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaksar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dhaban at a distance of 11km.

10. Dhaban

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Dhaban is DABN. The arrival time of 09749 at Dhaban is 10:40. The departure time of train 09749 from Dhaban is 10:42. The total halt time of train 09749 at Dhaban is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangaria is 11km away. The next stopping station is Birang Khera at a distance of 11km.

11. Birang Khera

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Birang Khera is BMK. The arrival time of 09749 at Birang Khera is 10:52. The departure time of train 09749 from Birang Khera is 10:54. The total halt time of train 09749 at Birang Khera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaban is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dabwali at a distance of 9km.

12. Mandi Dabwali

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Mandi Dabwali is MBY. The arrival time of 09749 at Mandi Dabwali is 11:03. The departure time of train 09749 from Mandi Dabwali is 11:05. The total halt time of train 09749 at Mandi Dabwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birang Khera is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pathrala at a distance of 6km.

13. Pathrala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Pathrala is PTRL. The arrival time of 09749 at Pathrala is 11:16. The departure time of train 09749 from Pathrala is 11:17. The total halt time of train 09749 at Pathrala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dabwali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bagwali at a distance of 4km.

14. Bagwali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Bagwali is BWB. The arrival time of 09749 at Bagwali is 11:24. The departure time of train 09749 from Bagwali is 11:25. The total halt time of train 09749 at Bagwali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathrala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sangat at a distance of 8km.

15. Sangat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Sangat is SGF. The arrival time of 09749 at Sangat is 11:33. The departure time of train 09749 from Sangat is 11:35. The total halt time of train 09749 at Sangat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagwali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gursar Shnewala at a distance of 8km.

16. Gursar Shnewala

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Gursar Shnewala is GSW. The arrival time of 09749 at Gursar Shnewala is 11:43. The departure time of train 09749 from Gursar Shnewala is 11:45. The total halt time of train 09749 at Gursar Shnewala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 10km.

17. Bhatinda

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Suratgarh Jn. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 09749 at Bhatinda is 12:20. The previous stopping station, Gursar Shnewala is 10km away.

09749 SOG BTI Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special?

Hanumangarh Junction are major halts where SOG BTI Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09749 SOG BTI Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SOG BTI Pass Special?

Train number of SOG BTI Pass Special is 09749. You can check entire SOG BTI Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09749 train schedule SOG BTI Pass Special train time table SOG BTI Pass Special ka time table SOG BTI Pass Special kitne baje hai SOG BTI Pass Special ka number09749 train time table