09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special Train Time Table


Bhatinda Suratgarh Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhatinda
(BTI)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gursar Shnewala
(GSW)
14:28
14:29
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sangat
(SGF)
14:36
14:38
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bagwali
(BWB)
14:48
14:49
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pathrala
(PTRL)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
15:01
15:03
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Birang Khera
(BMK)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhaban
(DABN)
15:27
15:28
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sangaria
(SGRA)
15:39
15:41
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Manaksar
(MNSR)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nawan
(NAWN)
16:02
16:03
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
16:15
16:25
Halt: 10 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dabli Rathan
(DBI)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
16:49
16:51
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Amarpura Rathan
(AMPR)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rangmahal
(RMH)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
17:40
143 Km
Day 1
daily

09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhatinda (BTI) and Suratgarh Jn (SOG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09750. At the top of the page, one can find the 09750 train route and the 09750 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhatinda (BTI) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 17:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 143 kilometre. 09750 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhatinda, Gursar Shnewala, Sangat, Bagwali, Pathrala, Mandi Dabwali, Birang Khera, Dhaban, Sangaria, Manaksar, Nawan, Hanumangarh Jn, Dabli Rathan, Pili Bangan, Amarpura Rathan, Rangmahal, Suratgarh Jn.

09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09750 train time table, travelling by 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhatinda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The departure time of train 09750 from Bhatinda is 14:15. The next stopping station is Gursar Shnewala at a distance of 10km.

2. Gursar Shnewala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Gursar Shnewala is GSW. The arrival time of 09750 at Gursar Shnewala is 14:28. The departure time of train 09750 from Gursar Shnewala is 14:29. The total halt time of train 09750 at Gursar Shnewala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sangat at a distance of 8km.

3. Sangat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Sangat is SGF. The arrival time of 09750 at Sangat is 14:36. The departure time of train 09750 from Sangat is 14:38. The total halt time of train 09750 at Sangat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gursar Shnewala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bagwali at a distance of 8km.

4. Bagwali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bagwali is BWB. The arrival time of 09750 at Bagwali is 14:48. The departure time of train 09750 from Bagwali is 14:49. The total halt time of train 09750 at Bagwali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pathrala at a distance of 4km.

5. Pathrala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Pathrala is PTRL. The arrival time of 09750 at Pathrala is 14:54. The departure time of train 09750 from Pathrala is 14:55. The total halt time of train 09750 at Pathrala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagwali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dabwali at a distance of 7km.

6. Mandi Dabwali

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Mandi Dabwali is MBY. The arrival time of 09750 at Mandi Dabwali is 15:01. The departure time of train 09750 from Mandi Dabwali is 15:03. The total halt time of train 09750 at Mandi Dabwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathrala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Birang Khera at a distance of 8km.

7. Birang Khera

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Birang Khera is BMK. The arrival time of 09750 at Birang Khera is 15:16. The departure time of train 09750 from Birang Khera is 15:17. The total halt time of train 09750 at Birang Khera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dabwali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhaban at a distance of 11km.

8. Dhaban

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Dhaban is DABN. The arrival time of 09750 at Dhaban is 15:27. The departure time of train 09750 from Dhaban is 15:28. The total halt time of train 09750 at Dhaban is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birang Khera is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sangaria at a distance of 11km.

9. Sangaria

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Sangaria is SGRA. The arrival time of 09750 at Sangaria is 15:39. The departure time of train 09750 from Sangaria is 15:41. The total halt time of train 09750 at Sangaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaban is 11km away. The next stopping station is Manaksar at a distance of 15km.

10. Manaksar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Manaksar is MNSR. The arrival time of 09750 at Manaksar is 15:55. The departure time of train 09750 from Manaksar is 15:56. The total halt time of train 09750 at Manaksar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangaria is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nawan at a distance of 4km.

11. Nawan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Nawan is NAWN. The arrival time of 09750 at Nawan is 16:02. The departure time of train 09750 from Nawan is 16:03. The total halt time of train 09750 at Nawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaksar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 7km.

12. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 09750 at Hanumangarh Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 09750 from Hanumangarh Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 09750 at Hanumangarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dabli Rathan at a distance of 13km.

13. Dabli Rathan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Dabli Rathan is DBI. The arrival time of 09750 at Dabli Rathan is 16:37. The departure time of train 09750 from Dabli Rathan is 16:38. The total halt time of train 09750 at Dabli Rathan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 12km.

14. Pili Bangan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 09750 at Pili Bangan is 16:49. The departure time of train 09750 from Pili Bangan is 16:51. The total halt time of train 09750 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabli Rathan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Amarpura Rathan at a distance of 7km.

15. Amarpura Rathan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Amarpura Rathan is AMPR. The arrival time of 09750 at Amarpura Rathan is 16:59. The departure time of train 09750 from Amarpura Rathan is 17:00. The total halt time of train 09750 at Amarpura Rathan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rangmahal at a distance of 8km.

16. Rangmahal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Rangmahal is RMH. The arrival time of 09750 at Rangmahal is 17:09. The departure time of train 09750 from Rangmahal is 17:10. The total halt time of train 09750 at Rangmahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarpura Rathan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 10km.

17. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 09750 at Suratgarh Jn is 17:40. The previous stopping station, Rangmahal is 10km away.

09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special?

Hanumangarh Junction are major halts where BTI SOG Passanger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09750 BTI SOG Passanger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BTI SOG Passanger Special?

Train number of BTI SOG Passanger Special is 09750. You can check entire BTI SOG Passanger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09750 train schedule BTI SOG Passanger Special train time table BTI SOG Passanger Special ka time table BTI SOG Passanger Special kitne baje hai BTI SOG Passanger Special ka number09750 train time table