09765 BAHL BDGM Special Train Time Table


Banihal Badgam   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Banihal
(BAHL)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hillar Shahabad Halt
(HRSB)
13:36
13:37
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Quazigund
(QG)
13:42
13:43
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sadura
(SDUA)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Anantnag
(ANT)
14:04
14:06
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bijbiara
(BJBA)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Panjgam
(PJGM)
14:23
14:24
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Awantipura
(ATPA)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kakapora
(KAPE)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pampora
(PMPE)
14:53
14:54
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sri Nagar
(SINA)
15:02
15:07
Halt: 5 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Badgam
(BDGM)
15:25
90 Km
Day 1
daily

09765 BAHL BDGM Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Banihal (BAHL) and Badgam (BDGM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09765. At the top of the page, one can find the 09765 train route and the 09765 train time table. It departs from the source station Banihal (BAHL) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Badgam (BDGM) at 15:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 90 kilometre. 09765 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Banihal, Hillar Shahabad Halt, Quazigund, Sadura, Anantnag, Bijbiara, Panjgam, Awantipura, Kakapora, Pampora, Sri Nagar, Badgam.

09765 BAHL BDGM Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09765 train time table, travelling by 09765 BAHL BDGM Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Banihal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special. The station code of Banihal is BAHL. The departure time of train 09765 from Banihal is 13:25. The next stopping station is Hillar Shahabad Halt at a distance of 13km.

2. Hillar Shahabad Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Hillar Shahabad Halt is HRSB. The arrival time of 09765 at Hillar Shahabad Halt is 13:36. The departure time of train 09765 from Hillar Shahabad Halt is 13:37. The total halt time of train 09765 at Hillar Shahabad Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banihal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Quazigund at a distance of 4km.

3. Quazigund

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Quazigund is QG. The arrival time of 09765 at Quazigund is 13:42. The departure time of train 09765 from Quazigund is 13:43. The total halt time of train 09765 at Quazigund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hillar Shahabad Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sadura at a distance of 11km.

4. Sadura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Sadura is SDUA. The arrival time of 09765 at Sadura is 13:54. The departure time of train 09765 from Sadura is 13:55. The total halt time of train 09765 at Sadura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quazigund is 11km away. The next stopping station is Anantnag at a distance of 8km.

5. Anantnag

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Anantnag is ANT. The arrival time of 09765 at Anantnag is 14:04. The departure time of train 09765 from Anantnag is 14:06. The total halt time of train 09765 at Anantnag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bijbiara at a distance of 6km.

6. Bijbiara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Bijbiara is BJBA. The arrival time of 09765 at Bijbiara is 14:15. The departure time of train 09765 from Bijbiara is 14:16. The total halt time of train 09765 at Bijbiara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantnag is 6km away. The next stopping station is Panjgam at a distance of 7km.

7. Panjgam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Panjgam is PJGM. The arrival time of 09765 at Panjgam is 14:23. The departure time of train 09765 from Panjgam is 14:24. The total halt time of train 09765 at Panjgam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijbiara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Awantipura at a distance of 6km.

8. Awantipura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Awantipura is ATPA. The arrival time of 09765 at Awantipura is 14:31. The departure time of train 09765 from Awantipura is 14:32. The total halt time of train 09765 at Awantipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panjgam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kakapora at a distance of 11km.

9. Kakapora

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Kakapora is KAPE. The arrival time of 09765 at Kakapora is 14:45. The departure time of train 09765 from Kakapora is 14:46. The total halt time of train 09765 at Kakapora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Awantipura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Pampora at a distance of 6km.

10. Pampora

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Pampora is PMPE. The arrival time of 09765 at Pampora is 14:53. The departure time of train 09765 from Pampora is 14:54. The total halt time of train 09765 at Pampora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakapora is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sri Nagar at a distance of 6km.

11. Sri Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Sri Nagar is SINA. The arrival time of 09765 at Sri Nagar is 15:02. The departure time of train 09765 from Sri Nagar is 15:07. The total halt time of train 09765 at Sri Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pampora is 6km away. The next stopping station is Badgam at a distance of 12km.

12. Badgam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Banihal. The station code of Badgam is BDGM. The arrival time of 09765 at Badgam is 15:25. The previous stopping station, Sri Nagar is 12km away.

09765 BAHL BDGM Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09765 BAHL BDGM Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special?

Sri Nagar are major halts where BAHL BDGM Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09765 BAHL BDGM Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09765 BAHL BDGM Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BAHL BDGM Special?

Train number of BAHL BDGM Special is 09765. You can check entire BAHL BDGM Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09765 train schedule BAHL BDGM Special train time table BAHL BDGM Special ka time table BAHL BDGM Special kitne baje hai BAHL BDGM Special ka number09765 train time table