09774 JP INDB Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jaipur Indore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

21:05
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Durgapura
(DPA)
21:13
21:16
Halt: 3 Min
7 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
23:00
23:15
Halt: 15 Min
131 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
00:30
00:40
Halt: 10 Min
239 Km
Day 2
sat mon

5
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
03:35
03:50
Halt: 15 Min
464 Km
Day 2
sat mon

6
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
519 Km
Day 2
sat mon

7
Dewas
(DWX)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
sat mon

8
Indore Junction
(INDB)
06:40
601 Km
Day 2
sat mon

09774 JP INDB Sf Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09774. At the top of the page, one can find the 09774 train route and the 09774 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 06:40 on day 2. It runs Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 601 kilometre. 09774 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn.

09774 JP INDB Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09774 train time table, travelling by 09774 JP INDB Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 09774 from Jaipur is 21:05. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Durgapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 09774 at Durgapura is 21:13. The departure time of train 09774 from Durgapura is 21:16. The total halt time of train 09774 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09774 at Sawai Madhopur is 23:00. The departure time of train 09774 from Sawai Madhopur is 23:15. The total halt time of train 09774 at Sawai Madhopur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

4. Kota Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09774 at Kota Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 09774 from Kota Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 09774 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 225km.

5. Nagda Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 09774 at Nagda Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 09774 from Nagda Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 09774 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 225km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

6. Ujjain Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 09774 at Ujjain Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 09774 from Ujjain Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 09774 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 40km.

7. Dewas

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 09774 at Dewas is 05:21. The departure time of train 09774 from Dewas is 05:23. The total halt time of train 09774 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 42km.

8. Indore Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 09774 at Indore Jn is 06:40. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 42km away.

09774 JP INDB Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09774 JP INDB Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special?

Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction are major halts where JP INDB Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09774 JP INDB Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09774 JP INDB Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP INDB Sf Special?

Train number of JP INDB Sf Special is 09774. You can check entire JP INDB Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09774 train schedule JP INDB Sf Special train time table JP INDB Sf Special ka time table JP INDB Sf Special kitne baje hai JP INDB Sf Special ka number09774 train time table