09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kota Junction Udhampur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Indargarh
(IDG)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Gangapur City
(GGC)
18:25
18:30
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Hindaun City
(HAN)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
249 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
290 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
20:55
21:00
Halt: 5 Min
324 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Faridabad
(FDB)
22:25
22:27
Halt: 2 Min
437 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
457 Km
Day 1
wed

11
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:15
23:30
Halt: 15 Min
465 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
00:44
00:46
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
02:50
02:53
Halt: 3 Min
665 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
04:05
04:15
Halt: 10 Min
731 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:25
05:35
Halt: 10 Min
793 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
845 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
08:20
08:25
Halt: 5 Min
958 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Kathua
(KTHU)
08:54
08:56
Halt: 2 Min
981 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:25
10:35
Halt: 10 Min
1058 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Udhampur
(UHP)
12:10
1111 Km
Day 2
thu

09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Udhampur (UHP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09805. At the top of the page, one can find the 09805 train route and the 09805 train time table. It departs from the source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udhampur (UHP) at 12:10 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1111 kilometre. 09805 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Kota Jn, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Jakhal Jn, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur.

09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 09805 train time table, travelling by 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kota Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The departure time of train 09805 from Kota Jn is 16:40. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 72km.

2. Indargarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 09805 at Indargarh is 17:23. The departure time of train 09805 from Indargarh is 17:25. The total halt time of train 09805 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09805 at Sawai Madhopur is 17:46. The departure time of train 09805 from Sawai Madhopur is 17:48. The total halt time of train 09805 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 63km.

4. Gangapur City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09805 at Gangapur City is 18:25. The departure time of train 09805 from Gangapur City is 18:30. The total halt time of train 09805 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 45km.

5. Hindaun City

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 09805 at Hindaun City is 19:03. The departure time of train 09805 from Hindaun City is 19:05. The total halt time of train 09805 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 33km.

6. Bayana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 09805 at Bayana Jn is 19:38. The departure time of train 09805 from Bayana Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 09805 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 41km.

7. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 09805 at Bharatpur Jn is 20:13. The departure time of train 09805 from Bharatpur Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 09805 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

8. Mathura Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 09805 at Mathura Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 09805 from Mathura Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 09805 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 113km.

9. Faridabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 09805 at Faridabad is 22:25. The departure time of train 09805 from Faridabad is 22:27. The total halt time of train 09805 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 20km.

10. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 09805 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 22:45. The departure time of train 09805 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 22:47. The total halt time of train 09805 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 20km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 8km.

11. New Delhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 09805 at New Delhi is 23:15. The departure time of train 09805 from New Delhi is 23:30. The total halt time of train 09805 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 71km.

12. Rohtak Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 09805 at Rohtak Jn is 00:44. The departure time of train 09805 from Rohtak Jn is 00:46. The total halt time of train 09805 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 71km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 129km.

13. Jakhal Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 09805 at Jakhal Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 09805 from Jakhal Jn is 02:53. The total halt time of train 09805 at Jakhal Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 66km.

14. Dhuri Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 09805 at Dhuri Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 09805 from Dhuri Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 09805 at Dhuri Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 62km.

15. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 09805 at Ludhiana Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 09805 from Ludhiana Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 09805 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

16. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 845 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 09805 at Jalandhar Cant is 06:35. The departure time of train 09805 from Jalandhar Cant is 06:40. The total halt time of train 09805 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

17. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 958 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 09805 at Pathankot Cantt is 08:20. The departure time of train 09805 from Pathankot Cantt is 08:25. The total halt time of train 09805 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 23km.

18. Kathua

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 09805 at Kathua is 08:54. The departure time of train 09805 from Kathua is 08:56. The total halt time of train 09805 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 77km.

19. Jammu Tawi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 1058 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 09805 at Jammu Tawi is 10:25. The departure time of train 09805 from Jammu Tawi is 10:35. The total halt time of train 09805 at Jammu Tawi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 77km away. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 53km.

20. Udhampur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express at a distance of 1111 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 09805 at Udhampur is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 53km away.

09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express?

Gangapur City, Mathura Junction, New Delhi, Dhuri Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi are major halts where KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09805 KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express?

Train number of KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express is 09805. You can check entire KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09805 train schedule KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express train time table KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express ka time table KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express kitne baje hai KOTA UHP Weekly Spl Express ka number09805 train time table