09808 Jp KOTA Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hisar Kota Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hisar
(HSR)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

2
Siwani
(SWNI)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

3
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
18:35
19:00
Halt: 25 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

4
Loharu
(LHU)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

5
Surajgarh
(SRGH)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

6
Chirawa
(CRWA)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

7
Jhunjhunu
(JJN)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

8
Dundlod Mukandgarh
(DOB)
21:19
21:21
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

9
Nawalgarh
(NWH)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

10
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
242 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

11
Palsana
(PLSN)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
269 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

12
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
23:11
23:16
Halt: 5 Min
292 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

13
Chomun Samod
(COM)
23:35
23:37
Halt: 2 Min
321 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat

14
Jaipur
(JP)
00:30
01:00
Halt: 30 Min
349 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

15
Durgapura
(DPA)
01:08
01:11
Halt: 3 Min
357 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

16
Sanganer
(SNGN)
01:19
01:21
Halt: 2 Min
362 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

17
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
02:00
02:02
Halt: 2 Min
415 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

18
Isarda
(ISA)
02:21
02:23
Halt: 2 Min
441 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

19
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
02:37
02:39
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

20
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
03:05
03:25
Halt: 20 Min
481 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

21
Indargarh
(IDG)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
517 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

22
Lakheri
(LKE)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
528 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

23
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
05:15
589 Km
Day 2
tue thu fri sun

09808 Jp KOTA Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Hisar (HSR) and Kota Jn (KOTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09808. At the top of the page, one can find the 09808 train route and the 09808 train time table. It departs from the source station Hisar (HSR) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 05:15 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 589 kilometre. 09808 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Hisar, Siwani, Sadulpur Jn, Loharu, Surajgarh, Chirawa, Jhunjhunu, Dundlod Mukandgarh, Nawalgarh, Sikar Jn, Palsana, Ringas Jn, Chomun Samod, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sanganer, Banasthali Niwai, Isarda, Chauth Ka Barwara, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Lakheri, Kota Jn.

09808 Jp KOTA Express Stops

If we closely look at the 09808 train time table, travelling by 09808 Jp KOTA Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hisar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The departure time of train 09808 from Hisar is 17:35. The next stopping station is Siwani at a distance of 30km.

2. Siwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Siwani is SWNI. The arrival time of 09808 at Siwani is 17:58. The departure time of train 09808 from Siwani is 18:00. The total halt time of train 09808 at Siwani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 30km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 09808 at Sadulpur Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 09808 from Sadulpur Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 09808 at Sadulpur Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwani is 41km away. The next stopping station is Loharu at a distance of 49km.

4. Loharu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Loharu is LHU. The arrival time of 09808 at Loharu is 19:55. The departure time of train 09808 from Loharu is 20:00. The total halt time of train 09808 at Loharu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Surajgarh at a distance of 17km.

5. Surajgarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Surajgarh is SRGH. The arrival time of 09808 at Surajgarh is 20:16. The departure time of train 09808 from Surajgarh is 20:18. The total halt time of train 09808 at Surajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chirawa at a distance of 12km.

6. Chirawa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chirawa is CRWA. The arrival time of 09808 at Chirawa is 20:31. The departure time of train 09808 from Chirawa is 20:32. The total halt time of train 09808 at Chirawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surajgarh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jhunjhunu at a distance of 29km.

7. Jhunjhunu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jhunjhunu is JJN. The arrival time of 09808 at Jhunjhunu is 20:56. The departure time of train 09808 from Jhunjhunu is 20:58. The total halt time of train 09808 at Jhunjhunu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirawa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Dundlod Mukandgarh at a distance of 26km.

8. Dundlod Mukandgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dundlod Mukandgarh is DOB. The arrival time of 09808 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 21:19. The departure time of train 09808 from Dundlod Mukandgarh is 21:21. The total halt time of train 09808 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhunjhunu is 26km away. The next stopping station is Nawalgarh at a distance of 11km.

9. Nawalgarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Nawalgarh is NWH. The arrival time of 09808 at Nawalgarh is 21:33. The departure time of train 09808 from Nawalgarh is 21:35. The total halt time of train 09808 at Nawalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundlod Mukandgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 27km.

10. Sikar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 09808 at Sikar Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 09808 from Sikar Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 09808 at Sikar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawalgarh is 27km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 27km.

11. Palsana

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 09808 at Palsana is 22:48. The departure time of train 09808 from Palsana is 22:50. The total halt time of train 09808 at Palsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 23km.

12. Ringas Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 09808 at Ringas Jn is 23:11. The departure time of train 09808 from Ringas Jn is 23:16. The total halt time of train 09808 at Ringas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 29km.

13. Chomun Samod

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 09808 at Chomun Samod is 23:35. The departure time of train 09808 from Chomun Samod is 23:37. The total halt time of train 09808 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 28km.

14. Jaipur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09808 at Jaipur is 00:30. The departure time of train 09808 from Jaipur is 01:00. The total halt time of train 09808 at Jaipur is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 28km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 8km.

15. Durgapura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 09808 at Durgapura is 01:08. The departure time of train 09808 from Durgapura is 01:11. The total halt time of train 09808 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sanganer at a distance of 5km.

16. Sanganer

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sanganer is SNGN. The arrival time of 09808 at Sanganer is 01:19. The departure time of train 09808 from Sanganer is 01:21. The total halt time of train 09808 at Sanganer is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 53km.

17. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 415 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 09808 at Banasthali Niwai is 02:00. The departure time of train 09808 from Banasthali Niwai is 02:02. The total halt time of train 09808 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanganer is 53km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 26km.

18. Isarda

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 09808 at Isarda is 02:21. The departure time of train 09808 from Isarda is 02:23. The total halt time of train 09808 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 26km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 18km.

19. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 09808 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 02:37. The departure time of train 09808 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 02:39. The total halt time of train 09808 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 22km.

20. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 481 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09808 at Sawai Madhopur is 03:05. The departure time of train 09808 from Sawai Madhopur is 03:25. The total halt time of train 09808 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 36km.

21. Indargarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 09808 at Indargarh is 03:50. The departure time of train 09808 from Indargarh is 03:52. The total halt time of train 09808 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 11km.

22. Lakheri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 09808 at Lakheri is 04:03. The departure time of train 09808 from Lakheri is 04:05. The total halt time of train 09808 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 61km.

23. Kota Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09808 at Kota Jn is 05:15. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 61km away.

09808 Jp KOTA Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09808 Jp KOTA Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09808 Jp KOTA Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09808 Jp KOTA Express?

Sadulpur Junction, Loharu, Sikar Junction, Ringas Junction, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur are major halts where Jp KOTA Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09808 Jp KOTA Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09808 Jp KOTA Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Jp KOTA Express?

Train number of Jp KOTA Express is 09808. You can check entire Jp KOTA Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09808 train schedule Jp KOTA Express train time table Jp KOTA Express ka time table Jp KOTA Express kitne baje hai Jp KOTA Express ka number09808 train time table