09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)

20:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Indargarh
(IDG)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangapur City
(GGC)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
22:54
22:55
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hindaun City
(HAN)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
23:29
23:30
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
290 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
324 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Faridabad
(FDB)
02:50
02:52
Halt: 2 Min
436 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
03:25
454 Km
Day 2
daily

09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09809. At the top of the page, one can find the 09809 train route and the 09809 train time table. It departs from the source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 03:25 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 454 kilometre. 09809 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Kota Jn, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09809 train time table, travelling by 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kota Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The departure time of train 09809 from Kota Jn is 20:20. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 72km.

2. Indargarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 09809 at Indargarh is 21:09. The departure time of train 09809 from Indargarh is 21:10. The total halt time of train 09809 at Indargarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09809 at Sawai Madhopur is 21:36. The departure time of train 09809 from Sawai Madhopur is 21:38. The total halt time of train 09809 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 63km.

4. Gangapur City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 09809 at Gangapur City is 22:28. The departure time of train 09809 from Gangapur City is 22:30. The total halt time of train 09809 at Gangapur City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mahabirji at a distance of 35km.

5. Shri Mahabirji

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Shri Mahabirji is SMBJ. The arrival time of 09809 at Shri Mahabirji is 22:54. The departure time of train 09809 from Shri Mahabirji is 22:55. The total halt time of train 09809 at Shri Mahabirji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 35km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 10km.

6. Hindaun City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 09809 at Hindaun City is 23:04. The departure time of train 09809 from Hindaun City is 23:05. The total halt time of train 09809 at Hindaun City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mahabirji is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 33km.

7. Bayana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 09809 at Bayana Jn is 23:29. The departure time of train 09809 from Bayana Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 09809 at Bayana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 41km.

8. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 09809 at Bharatpur Jn is 00:03. The departure time of train 09809 from Bharatpur Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 09809 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

9. Mathura Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 09809 at Mathura Jn is 00:58. The departure time of train 09809 from Mathura Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 09809 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 112km.

10. Faridabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 09809 at Faridabad is 02:50. The departure time of train 09809 from Faridabad is 02:52. The total halt time of train 09809 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 112km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 18km.

11. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 09809 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 03:25. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 18km away.

09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09809 KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special?

Train number of KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special is 09809. You can check entire KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09809 train schedule KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special train time table KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special ka time table KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special kitne baje hai KOTA NZM Daily Sf Special ka number09809 train time table