09816 KOTA MDS Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kota Junction Mandasor   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)

04:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bundi
(BUDI)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shyampura
(SMPA)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandal Garh
(MLGH)
06:36
06:38
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Parsoli
(PSLI)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Basi Beriasal
(BSSL)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nimbahera
(NBH)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nimach
(NMH)
08:47
08:52
Halt: 5 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mandasor
(MDS)
10:30
274 Km
Day 1
daily

09816 KOTA MDS Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Mandasor (MDS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09816. At the top of the page, one can find the 09816 train route and the 09816 train time table. It departs from the source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mandasor (MDS) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 274 kilometre. 09816 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Kota Jn, Bundi, Shyampura, Mandal Garh, Parsoli, Basi Beriasal, Chittaurgarh Jn, Nimbahera, Nimach, Mandasor.

09816 KOTA MDS Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09816 train time table, travelling by 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kota Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The departure time of train 09816 from Kota Jn is 04:45. The next stopping station is Bundi at a distance of 38km.

2. Bundi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Bundi is BUDI. The arrival time of 09816 at Bundi is 05:30. The departure time of train 09816 from Bundi is 05:32. The total halt time of train 09816 at Bundi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Shyampura at a distance of 47km.

3. Shyampura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Shyampura is SMPA. The arrival time of 09816 at Shyampura is 06:18. The departure time of train 09816 from Shyampura is 06:20. The total halt time of train 09816 at Shyampura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bundi is 47km away. The next stopping station is Mandal Garh at a distance of 21km.

4. Mandal Garh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Mandal Garh is MLGH. The arrival time of 09816 at Mandal Garh is 06:36. The departure time of train 09816 from Mandal Garh is 06:38. The total halt time of train 09816 at Mandal Garh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyampura is 21km away. The next stopping station is Parsoli at a distance of 23km.

5. Parsoli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Parsoli is PSLI. The arrival time of 09816 at Parsoli is 06:58. The departure time of train 09816 from Parsoli is 07:00. The total halt time of train 09816 at Parsoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandal Garh is 23km away. The next stopping station is Basi Beriasal at a distance of 14km.

6. Basi Beriasal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Basi Beriasal is BSSL. The arrival time of 09816 at Basi Beriasal is 07:18. The departure time of train 09816 from Basi Beriasal is 07:20. The total halt time of train 09816 at Basi Beriasal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsoli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 27km.

7. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 09816 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 09816 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 09816 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basi Beriasal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nimbahera at a distance of 28km.

8. Nimbahera

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Nimbahera is NBH. The arrival time of 09816 at Nimbahera is 08:26. The departure time of train 09816 from Nimbahera is 08:27. The total halt time of train 09816 at Nimbahera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nimach at a distance of 27km.

9. Nimach

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Nimach is NMH. The arrival time of 09816 at Nimach is 08:47. The departure time of train 09816 from Nimach is 08:52. The total halt time of train 09816 at Nimach is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimbahera is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mandasor at a distance of 49km.

10. Mandasor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Kota Jn. The station code of Mandasor is MDS. The arrival time of 09816 at Mandasor is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Nimach is 49km away.

09816 KOTA MDS Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special?

Chittaurgarh Junction, Nimach are major halts where KOTA MDS Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09816 KOTA MDS Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOTA MDS Express Special?

Train number of KOTA MDS Express Special is 09816. You can check entire KOTA MDS Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09816 train schedule KOTA MDS Express Special train time table KOTA MDS Express Special ka time table KOTA MDS Express Special kitne baje hai KOTA MDS Express Special ka number09816 train time table