10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Balaghat Jabalpur Junction(ng)   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Balaghat
(BTCN)

12:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Samnapur
(SMC)
13:11
13:13
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Charegaon
(CRN)
13:35
13:37
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lamta
(LTA)
13:56
13:58
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nagarwara
(NWA)
14:14
14:16
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nainpur Junction
(NIR)
15:15
15:35
Halt: 20 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pindrai
(PDE)
15:55
15:57
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ghonsor
(GNS)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shikara
(SKY)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bargi
(BUQ)
18:27
18:29
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Howbadh Jablpur
(HBG)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jabalpur Junction(ng)
(JBPN)
19:35
186 Km
Day 1
daily

10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Balaghat (BTCN) and Jabalpur Jn(ng) (JBPN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10001. At the top of the page, one can find the 10001 train route and the 10001 train time table. It departs from the source station Balaghat (BTCN) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn(ng) (JBPN) at 19:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 186 kilometre. 10001 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Balaghat, Samnapur, Charegaon, Lamta, Nagarwara, Nainpur Jn, Pindrai, Ghonsor, Shikara, Bargi, Howbadh Jablpur, Jabalpur Jn(ng).

10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express Stops

If we closely look at the 10001 train time table, travelling by 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Balaghat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express. The station code of Balaghat is BTCN. The departure time of train 10001 from Balaghat is 12:45. The next stopping station is Samnapur at a distance of 16km.

2. Samnapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Samnapur is SMC. The arrival time of 10001 at Samnapur is 13:11. The departure time of train 10001 from Samnapur is 13:13. The total halt time of train 10001 at Samnapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balaghat is 16km away. The next stopping station is Charegaon at a distance of 13km.

3. Charegaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Charegaon is CRN. The arrival time of 10001 at Charegaon is 13:35. The departure time of train 10001 from Charegaon is 13:37. The total halt time of train 10001 at Charegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samnapur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lamta at a distance of 11km.

4. Lamta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Lamta is LTA. The arrival time of 10001 at Lamta is 13:56. The departure time of train 10001 from Lamta is 13:58. The total halt time of train 10001 at Lamta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charegaon is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nagarwara at a distance of 9km.

5. Nagarwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Nagarwara is NWA. The arrival time of 10001 at Nagarwara is 14:14. The departure time of train 10001 from Nagarwara is 14:16. The total halt time of train 10001 at Nagarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lamta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nainpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

6. Nainpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Nainpur Jn is NIR. The arrival time of 10001 at Nainpur Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 10001 from Nainpur Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 10001 at Nainpur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarwara is 27km away. The next stopping station is Pindrai at a distance of 12km.

7. Pindrai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Pindrai is PDE. The arrival time of 10001 at Pindrai is 15:55. The departure time of train 10001 from Pindrai is 15:57. The total halt time of train 10001 at Pindrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nainpur Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ghonsor at a distance of 22km.

8. Ghonsor

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Ghonsor is GNS. The arrival time of 10001 at Ghonsor is 16:40. The departure time of train 10001 from Ghonsor is 16:42. The total halt time of train 10001 at Ghonsor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindrai is 22km away. The next stopping station is Shikara at a distance of 22km.

9. Shikara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Shikara is SKY. The arrival time of 10001 at Shikara is 17:42. The departure time of train 10001 from Shikara is 17:44. The total halt time of train 10001 at Shikara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghonsor is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bargi at a distance of 26km.

10. Bargi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Bargi is BUQ. The arrival time of 10001 at Bargi is 18:27. The departure time of train 10001 from Bargi is 18:29. The total halt time of train 10001 at Bargi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikara is 26km away. The next stopping station is Howbadh Jablpur at a distance of 26km.

11. Howbadh Jablpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Howbadh Jablpur is HBG. The arrival time of 10001 at Howbadh Jablpur is 19:20. The departure time of train 10001 from Howbadh Jablpur is 19:22. The total halt time of train 10001 at Howbadh Jablpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur Jn(ng) at a distance of 2km.

12. Jabalpur Jn(ng)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Balaghat. The station code of Jabalpur Jn(ng) is JBPN. The arrival time of 10001 at Jabalpur Jn(ng) is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Howbadh Jablpur is 2km away.

10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express?

Nainpur Junction are major halts where Btc Hbg Satpura Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10001 Btc Hbg Satpura Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Btc Hbg Satpura Express?

Train number of Btc Hbg Satpura Express is 10001. You can check entire Btc Hbg Satpura Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10001 train schedule Btc Hbg Satpura Express train time table Btc Hbg Satpura Express ka time table Btc Hbg Satpura Express kitne baje hai Btc Hbg Satpura Express ka number10001 train time table