10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jabalpur Junction(ng) Balaghat   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur Junction(ng)
(JBPN)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Howbadh Jablpur
(HBG)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bargi
(BUQ)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shikara
(SKY)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ghonsor
(GNS)
08:05
08:07
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pindrai
(PDE)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nainpur Junction
(NIR)
09:25
09:35
Halt: 10 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nagarwara
(NWA)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Lamta
(LTA)
10:36
10:38
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Charegaon
(CRN)
10:59
11:01
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Samnapur
(SMC)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Balaghat
(BTCN)
12:10
186 Km
Day 1
daily

10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur Jn(ng) (JBPN) and Balaghat (BTCN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10002. At the top of the page, one can find the 10002 train route and the 10002 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng) (JBPN) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Balaghat (BTCN) at 12:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 186 kilometre. 10002 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur Jn(ng), Howbadh Jablpur, Bargi, Shikara, Ghonsor, Pindrai, Nainpur Jn, Nagarwara, Lamta, Charegaon, Samnapur, Balaghat.

10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express Stops

If we closely look at the 10002 train time table, travelling by 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur Jn(ng)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express. The station code of Jabalpur Jn(ng) is JBPN. The departure time of train 10002 from Jabalpur Jn(ng) is 05:30. The next stopping station is Howbadh Jablpur at a distance of 2km.

2. Howbadh Jablpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Howbadh Jablpur is HBG. The arrival time of 10002 at Howbadh Jablpur is 05:35. The departure time of train 10002 from Howbadh Jablpur is 05:37. The total halt time of train 10002 at Howbadh Jablpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur Jn(ng) is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bargi at a distance of 26km.

3. Bargi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Bargi is BUQ. The arrival time of 10002 at Bargi is 06:28. The departure time of train 10002 from Bargi is 06:30. The total halt time of train 10002 at Bargi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howbadh Jablpur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Shikara at a distance of 26km.

4. Shikara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Shikara is SKY. The arrival time of 10002 at Shikara is 07:13. The departure time of train 10002 from Shikara is 07:15. The total halt time of train 10002 at Shikara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Ghonsor at a distance of 21km.

5. Ghonsor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Ghonsor is GNS. The arrival time of 10002 at Ghonsor is 08:05. The departure time of train 10002 from Ghonsor is 08:07. The total halt time of train 10002 at Ghonsor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikara is 21km away. The next stopping station is Pindrai at a distance of 22km.

6. Pindrai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Pindrai is PDE. The arrival time of 10002 at Pindrai is 08:50. The departure time of train 10002 from Pindrai is 08:52. The total halt time of train 10002 at Pindrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghonsor is 22km away. The next stopping station is Nainpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

7. Nainpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Nainpur Jn is NIR. The arrival time of 10002 at Nainpur Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 10002 from Nainpur Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 10002 at Nainpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindrai is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nagarwara at a distance of 27km.

8. Nagarwara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Nagarwara is NWA. The arrival time of 10002 at Nagarwara is 10:20. The departure time of train 10002 from Nagarwara is 10:22. The total halt time of train 10002 at Nagarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nainpur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Lamta at a distance of 8km.

9. Lamta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Lamta is LTA. The arrival time of 10002 at Lamta is 10:36. The departure time of train 10002 from Lamta is 10:38. The total halt time of train 10002 at Lamta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarwara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Charegaon at a distance of 11km.

10. Charegaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Charegaon is CRN. The arrival time of 10002 at Charegaon is 10:59. The departure time of train 10002 from Charegaon is 11:01. The total halt time of train 10002 at Charegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lamta is 11km away. The next stopping station is Samnapur at a distance of 14km.

11. Samnapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Samnapur is SMC. The arrival time of 10002 at Samnapur is 11:23. The departure time of train 10002 from Samnapur is 11:25. The total halt time of train 10002 at Samnapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charegaon is 14km away. The next stopping station is Balaghat at a distance of 16km.

12. Balaghat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Jabalpur Jn(ng). The station code of Balaghat is BTCN. The arrival time of 10002 at Balaghat is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Samnapur is 16km away.

10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express?

Nainpur Junction are major halts where Jbp Btc Satpura Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10002 Jbp Btc Satpura Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Jbp Btc Satpura Express?

Train number of Jbp Btc Satpura Express is 10002. You can check entire Jbp Btc Satpura Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10002 train schedule Jbp Btc Satpura Express train time table Jbp Btc Satpura Express ka time table Jbp Btc Satpura Express kitne baje hai Jbp Btc Satpura Express ka number10002 train time table