10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri Train Time Table


Madgaon Ratnagiri   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madgaon
(MAO)

19:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Verna
(VEN)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Karmali
(KRMI)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Thivim
(THVM)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pernem
(PERN)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Madure
(MADR)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Zarap
(ZARP)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:19
21:20
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
21:35
21:36
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kankavli
(KKW)
21:56
21:57
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
22:26
22:27
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
22:46
22:47
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ratnagiri
(RN)
01:55
239 Km
Day 2
daily

10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Madgaon (MAO) and Ratnagiri (RN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10102. At the top of the page, one can find the 10102 train route and the 10102 train time table. It departs from the source station Madgaon (MAO) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ratnagiri (RN) at 01:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 239 kilometre. 10102 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Madgaon, Verna, Karmali, Thivim, Pernem, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavli, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri.

10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri Stops

If we closely look at the 10102 train time table, travelling by 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madgaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The departure time of train 10102 from Madgaon is 19:00. The next stopping station is Verna at a distance of 13km.

2. Verna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Verna is VEN. The arrival time of 10102 at Verna is 19:19. The departure time of train 10102 from Verna is 19:20. The total halt time of train 10102 at Verna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 13km away. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 16km.

3. Karmali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 10102 at Karmali is 19:35. The departure time of train 10102 from Karmali is 19:36. The total halt time of train 10102 at Karmali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Verna is 16km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 17km.

4. Thivim

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 10102 at Thivim is 19:56. The departure time of train 10102 from Thivim is 19:57. The total halt time of train 10102 at Thivim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pernem at a distance of 11km.

5. Pernem

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Pernem is PERN. The arrival time of 10102 at Pernem is 20:09. The departure time of train 10102 from Pernem is 20:10. The total halt time of train 10102 at Pernem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 11km away. The next stopping station is Madure at a distance of 12km.

6. Madure

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Madure is MADR. The arrival time of 10102 at Madure is 20:30. The departure time of train 10102 from Madure is 20:31. The total halt time of train 10102 at Madure is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pernem is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 10km.

7. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 10102 at Sawantwadi Road is 20:42. The departure time of train 10102 from Sawantwadi Road is 20:43. The total halt time of train 10102 at Sawantwadi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madure is 10km away. The next stopping station is Zarap at a distance of 10km.

8. Zarap

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Zarap is ZARP. The arrival time of 10102 at Zarap is 20:57. The departure time of train 10102 from Zarap is 20:58. The total halt time of train 10102 at Zarap is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 10km.

9. Kudal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 10102 at Kudal is 21:19. The departure time of train 10102 from Kudal is 21:20. The total halt time of train 10102 at Kudal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zarap is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sindhudurg at a distance of 11km.

10. Sindhudurg

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sindhudurg is SNDD. The arrival time of 10102 at Sindhudurg is 21:35. The departure time of train 10102 from Sindhudurg is 21:36. The total halt time of train 10102 at Sindhudurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 18km.

11. Kankavli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 10102 at Kankavli is 21:56. The departure time of train 10102 from Kankavli is 21:57. The total halt time of train 10102 at Kankavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhudurg is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vaibhavwadi Road at a distance of 31km.

12. Vaibhavwadi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Vaibhavwadi Road is VBW. The arrival time of 10102 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 22:26. The departure time of train 10102 from Vaibhavwadi Road is 22:27. The total halt time of train 10102 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rajapur Road at a distance of 16km.

13. Rajapur Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Rajapur Road is RAJP. The arrival time of 10102 at Rajapur Road is 22:46. The departure time of train 10102 from Rajapur Road is 22:47. The total halt time of train 10102 at Rajapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaibhavwadi Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 64km.

14. Ratnagiri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 10102 at Ratnagiri is 01:55. The previous stopping station, Rajapur Road is 64km away.

10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10102 Madgaon Ratnagiri IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Madgaon Ratnagiri?

Train number of Madgaon Ratnagiri is 10102. You can check entire Madgaon Ratnagiri train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10102 train schedule Madgaon Ratnagiri train time table Madgaon Ratnagiri ka time table Madgaon Ratnagiri kitne baje hai Madgaon Ratnagiri ka number10102 train time table