10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express Train Time Table


Madgaon Mumbai Cst   Mail Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madgaon
(MAO)

09:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karmali
(KRMI)
09:44
09:46
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:06
10:08
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pernem
(PERN)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:15
11:17
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kankavli
(KKW)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
11:56
11:58
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
12:20
12:22
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Adavali
(ADVI)
13:20
13:22
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
14:54
14:56
Halt: 2 Min
272 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chiplun
(CHI)
15:34
15:36
Halt: 2 Min
315 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Khed
(KHED)
16:06
16:08
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mangaon
(MNI)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
412 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Panvel
(PNVL)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
520 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Thane
(TNA)
20:37
20:40
Halt: 3 Min
557 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dadar
(DR)
21:07
21:10
Halt: 3 Min
581 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
21:45
590 Km
Day 1
daily

10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Madgaon (MAO) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10104. At the top of the page, one can find the 10104 train route and the 10104 train time table. It departs from the source station Madgaon (MAO) at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 590 kilometre. 10104 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Pernem, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavli, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Adavali, Ratnagiri, Sangmeshwar, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Panvel, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 10104 train time table, travelling by 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madgaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The departure time of train 10104 from Madgaon is 09:15. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 29km.

2. Karmali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 10104 at Karmali is 09:44. The departure time of train 10104 from Karmali is 09:46. The total halt time of train 10104 at Karmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 29km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 17km.

3. Thivim

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 10104 at Thivim is 10:06. The departure time of train 10104 from Thivim is 10:08. The total halt time of train 10104 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pernem at a distance of 11km.

4. Pernem

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Pernem is PERN. The arrival time of 10104 at Pernem is 10:20. The departure time of train 10104 from Pernem is 10:22. The total halt time of train 10104 at Pernem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 22km.

5. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 10104 at Sawantwadi Road is 10:40. The departure time of train 10104 from Sawantwadi Road is 10:42. The total halt time of train 10104 at Sawantwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pernem is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 20km.

6. Kudal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 10104 at Kudal is 11:02. The departure time of train 10104 from Kudal is 11:04. The total halt time of train 10104 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sindhudurg at a distance of 11km.

7. Sindhudurg

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sindhudurg is SNDD. The arrival time of 10104 at Sindhudurg is 11:15. The departure time of train 10104 from Sindhudurg is 11:17. The total halt time of train 10104 at Sindhudurg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 18km.

8. Kankavli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 10104 at Kankavli is 11:30. The departure time of train 10104 from Kankavli is 11:32. The total halt time of train 10104 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhudurg is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vaibhavwadi Road at a distance of 31km.

9. Vaibhavwadi Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Vaibhavwadi Road is VBW. The arrival time of 10104 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 11:56. The departure time of train 10104 from Vaibhavwadi Road is 11:58. The total halt time of train 10104 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rajapur Road at a distance of 16km.

10. Rajapur Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Rajapur Road is RAJP. The arrival time of 10104 at Rajapur Road is 12:20. The departure time of train 10104 from Rajapur Road is 12:22. The total halt time of train 10104 at Rajapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaibhavwadi Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Adavali at a distance of 32km.

11. Adavali

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Adavali is ADVI. The arrival time of 10104 at Adavali is 13:20. The departure time of train 10104 from Adavali is 13:22. The total halt time of train 10104 at Adavali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapur Road is 32km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 32km.

12. Ratnagiri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 10104 at Ratnagiri is 14:10. The departure time of train 10104 from Ratnagiri is 14:15. The total halt time of train 10104 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adavali is 32km away. The next stopping station is Sangmeshwar at a distance of 33km.

13. Sangmeshwar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sangmeshwar is SGR. The arrival time of 10104 at Sangmeshwar is 14:54. The departure time of train 10104 from Sangmeshwar is 14:56. The total halt time of train 10104 at Sangmeshwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 43km.

14. Chiplun

It is the 14th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 10104 at Chiplun is 15:34. The departure time of train 10104 from Chiplun is 15:36. The total halt time of train 10104 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangmeshwar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Khed at a distance of 29km.

15. Khed

It is the 15th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Khed is KHED. The arrival time of 10104 at Khed is 16:06. The departure time of train 10104 from Khed is 16:08. The total halt time of train 10104 at Khed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mangaon at a distance of 68km.

16. Mangaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mangaon is MNI. The arrival time of 10104 at Mangaon is 17:06. The departure time of train 10104 from Mangaon is 17:08. The total halt time of train 10104 at Mangaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khed is 68km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 108km.

17. Panvel

It is the 17th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 10104 at Panvel is 19:10. The departure time of train 10104 from Panvel is 19:15. The total halt time of train 10104 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangaon is 108km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

18. Thane

It is the 18th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 10104 at Thane is 20:37. The departure time of train 10104 from Thane is 20:40. The total halt time of train 10104 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

19. Dadar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 10104 at Dadar is 21:07. The departure time of train 10104 from Dadar is 21:10. The total halt time of train 10104 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

20. Mumbai Cst

It is the 20th station in the train route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 10104 at Mumbai Cst is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express?

Ratnagiri, Panvel are major halts where MAO CSMT Mandovi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10104 MAO CSMT Mandovi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAO CSMT Mandovi Express?

Train number of MAO CSMT Mandovi Express is 10104. You can check entire MAO CSMT Mandovi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10104 train schedule MAO CSMT Mandovi Express train time table MAO CSMT Mandovi Express ka time table MAO CSMT Mandovi Express kitne baje hai MAO CSMT Mandovi Express ka number10104 train time table