10106 SWV DIVA Pass Train Time Table


Sawantwadi Road Diva   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)

08:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Zarap
(ZARP)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kankavli
(KKW)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Achirne
(ACRN)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kharepatan
(KRPN)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Saundal
(SUAL)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vilavade
(VID)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Veravali (h)
(VRLI)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Adavali
(ADVI)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nivasar
(NIV)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
12:23
12:24
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
12:37
12:38
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Savarda
(SVX)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Chiplun
(CHI)
13:10
13:15
Halt: 5 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Khed
(KHED)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Vinhere
(VINH)
14:20
14:21
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Karanjadi
(KFD)
14:40
14:41
Halt: 1 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Sape Wamne
(SAPE)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
309 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Veer
(VEER)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Goregaon Road Halt
(GNO)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Mangaon
(MNI)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
334 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Jite
(JITE)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
416 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Apta
(APTA)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
426 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Panvel
(PNVL)
18:52
18:55
Halt: 3 Min
441 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Kalamboli Goods
(KLMG)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
447 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Dativali Cabin
(DTVL)
20:00
20:01
Halt: 1 Min
465 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Diva
(DIVA)
20:10
469 Km
Day 1
daily

10106 SWV DIVA Pass is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Diva (DIVA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10106. At the top of the page, one can find the 10106 train route and the 10106 train time table. It departs from the source station Sawantwadi Road (SWV) at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Diva (DIVA) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 469 kilometre. 10106 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Sawantwadi Road, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavli, Nandgaon Road, Achirne, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kharepatan, Rajapur Road, Saundal, Vilavade, Veravali (h), Adavali, Nivasar, Ratnagiri, Sangmeshwar, Aravali Road, Savarda, Chiplun, Khed, Vinhere, Karanjadi, Sape Wamne, Veer, Goregaon Road Halt, Mangaon, Jite, Apta, Panvel, Kalamboli Goods, Dativali Cabin, Diva.

10106 SWV DIVA Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 10106 train time table, travelling by 10106 SWV DIVA Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The departure time of train 10106 from Sawantwadi Road is 08:40. The next stopping station is Zarap at a distance of 11km.

2. Zarap

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Zarap is ZARP. The arrival time of 10106 at Zarap is 08:50. The departure time of train 10106 from Zarap is 08:51. The total halt time of train 10106 at Zarap is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 10km.

3. Kudal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 10106 at Kudal is 09:01. The departure time of train 10106 from Kudal is 09:02. The total halt time of train 10106 at Kudal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zarap is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sindhudurg at a distance of 10km.

4. Sindhudurg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Sindhudurg is SNDD. The arrival time of 10106 at Sindhudurg is 09:12. The departure time of train 10106 from Sindhudurg is 09:13. The total halt time of train 10106 at Sindhudurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 18km.

5. Kankavli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 10106 at Kankavli is 09:27. The departure time of train 10106 from Kankavli is 09:28. The total halt time of train 10106 at Kankavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhudurg is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nandgaon Road at a distance of 15km.

6. Nandgaon Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Nandgaon Road is NAN. The arrival time of 10106 at Nandgaon Road is 09:39. The departure time of train 10106 from Nandgaon Road is 09:40. The total halt time of train 10106 at Nandgaon Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 15km away. The next stopping station is Achirne at a distance of 7km.

7. Achirne

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Achirne is ACRN. The arrival time of 10106 at Achirne is 09:49. The departure time of train 10106 from Achirne is 09:50. The total halt time of train 10106 at Achirne is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandgaon Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vaibhavwadi Road at a distance of 9km.

8. Vaibhavwadi Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Vaibhavwadi Road is VBW. The arrival time of 10106 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 09:59. The departure time of train 10106 from Vaibhavwadi Road is 10:00. The total halt time of train 10106 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achirne is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kharepatan at a distance of 8km.

9. Kharepatan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Kharepatan is KRPN. The arrival time of 10106 at Kharepatan is 10:09. The departure time of train 10106 from Kharepatan is 10:10. The total halt time of train 10106 at Kharepatan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaibhavwadi Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajapur Road at a distance of 9km.

10. Rajapur Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Rajapur Road is RAJP. The arrival time of 10106 at Rajapur Road is 10:21. The departure time of train 10106 from Rajapur Road is 10:22. The total halt time of train 10106 at Rajapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharepatan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Saundal at a distance of 6km.

11. Saundal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Saundal is SUAL. The arrival time of 10106 at Saundal is 10:29. The departure time of train 10106 from Saundal is 10:30. The total halt time of train 10106 at Saundal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapur Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vilavade at a distance of 10km.

12. Vilavade

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Vilavade is VID. The arrival time of 10106 at Vilavade is 10:39. The departure time of train 10106 from Vilavade is 10:40. The total halt time of train 10106 at Vilavade is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saundal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Veravali (h) at a distance of 6km.

13. Veravali (h)

It is the 13th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Veravali (h) is VRLI. The arrival time of 10106 at Veravali (h) is 10:47. The departure time of train 10106 from Veravali (h) is 10:48. The total halt time of train 10106 at Veravali (h) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vilavade is 6km away. The next stopping station is Adavali at a distance of 10km.

14. Adavali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Adavali is ADVI. The arrival time of 10106 at Adavali is 10:57. The departure time of train 10106 from Adavali is 10:58. The total halt time of train 10106 at Adavali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veravali (h) is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nivasar at a distance of 16km.

15. Nivasar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Nivasar is NIV. The arrival time of 10106 at Nivasar is 11:11. The departure time of train 10106 from Nivasar is 11:12. The total halt time of train 10106 at Nivasar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adavali is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 15km.

16. Ratnagiri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 10106 at Ratnagiri is 11:50. The departure time of train 10106 from Ratnagiri is 11:55. The total halt time of train 10106 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nivasar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sangmeshwar at a distance of 34km.

17. Sangmeshwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Sangmeshwar is SGR. The arrival time of 10106 at Sangmeshwar is 12:23. The departure time of train 10106 from Sangmeshwar is 12:24. The total halt time of train 10106 at Sangmeshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aravali Road at a distance of 13km.

18. Aravali Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Aravali Road is AVRD. The arrival time of 10106 at Aravali Road is 12:37. The departure time of train 10106 from Aravali Road is 12:38. The total halt time of train 10106 at Aravali Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangmeshwar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Savarda at a distance of 11km.

19. Savarda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Savarda is SVX. The arrival time of 10106 at Savarda is 12:49. The departure time of train 10106 from Savarda is 12:50. The total halt time of train 10106 at Savarda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aravali Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 18km.

20. Chiplun

It is the 20th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 10106 at Chiplun is 13:10. The departure time of train 10106 from Chiplun is 13:15. The total halt time of train 10106 at Chiplun is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Savarda is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khed at a distance of 30km.

21. Khed

It is the 21st station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Khed is KHED. The arrival time of 10106 at Khed is 13:39. The departure time of train 10106 from Khed is 13:40. The total halt time of train 10106 at Khed is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 30km away. The next stopping station is Vinhere at a distance of 25km.

22. Vinhere

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Vinhere is VINH. The arrival time of 10106 at Vinhere is 14:20. The departure time of train 10106 from Vinhere is 14:21. The total halt time of train 10106 at Vinhere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khed is 25km away. The next stopping station is Karanjadi at a distance of 10km.

23. Karanjadi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Karanjadi is KFD. The arrival time of 10106 at Karanjadi is 14:40. The departure time of train 10106 from Karanjadi is 14:41. The total halt time of train 10106 at Karanjadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinhere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sape Wamne at a distance of 8km.

24. Sape Wamne

It is the 24th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Sape Wamne is SAPE. The arrival time of 10106 at Sape Wamne is 14:52. The departure time of train 10106 from Sape Wamne is 14:53. The total halt time of train 10106 at Sape Wamne is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanjadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Veer at a distance of 8km.

25. Veer

It is the 25th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Veer is VEER. The arrival time of 10106 at Veer is 15:24. The departure time of train 10106 from Veer is 15:25. The total halt time of train 10106 at Veer is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sape Wamne is 8km away. The next stopping station is Goregaon Road Halt at a distance of 6km.

26. Goregaon Road Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Goregaon Road Halt is GNO. The arrival time of 10106 at Goregaon Road Halt is 15:33. The departure time of train 10106 from Goregaon Road Halt is 15:34. The total halt time of train 10106 at Goregaon Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veer is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mangaon at a distance of 11km.

27. Mangaon

It is the 27th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Mangaon is MNI. The arrival time of 10106 at Mangaon is 16:00. The departure time of train 10106 from Mangaon is 16:01. The total halt time of train 10106 at Mangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goregaon Road Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jite at a distance of 82km.

28. Jite

It is the 28th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 416 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Jite is JITE. The arrival time of 10106 at Jite is 18:14. The departure time of train 10106 from Jite is 18:15. The total halt time of train 10106 at Jite is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangaon is 82km away. The next stopping station is Apta at a distance of 10km.

29. Apta

It is the 29th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Apta is APTA. The arrival time of 10106 at Apta is 18:28. The departure time of train 10106 from Apta is 18:29. The total halt time of train 10106 at Apta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jite is 10km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 15km.

30. Panvel

It is the 30th station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 10106 at Panvel is 18:52. The departure time of train 10106 from Panvel is 18:55. The total halt time of train 10106 at Panvel is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Apta is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kalamboli Goods at a distance of 6km.

31. Kalamboli Goods

It is the 31st station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Kalamboli Goods is KLMG. The arrival time of 10106 at Kalamboli Goods is 19:09. The departure time of train 10106 from Kalamboli Goods is 19:10. The total halt time of train 10106 at Kalamboli Goods is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dativali Cabin at a distance of 18km.

32. Dativali Cabin

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Dativali Cabin is DTVL. The arrival time of 10106 at Dativali Cabin is 20:00. The departure time of train 10106 from Dativali Cabin is 20:01. The total halt time of train 10106 at Dativali Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalamboli Goods is 18km away. The next stopping station is Diva at a distance of 4km.

33. Diva

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Sawantwadi Road. The station code of Diva is DIVA. The arrival time of 10106 at Diva is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Dativali Cabin is 4km away.

10106 SWV DIVA Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10106 SWV DIVA Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass?

Ratnagiri, Chiplun are major halts where SWV DIVA Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10106 SWV DIVA Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10106 SWV DIVA Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SWV DIVA Pass?

Train number of SWV DIVA Pass is 10106. You can check entire SWV DIVA Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10106 train schedule SWV DIVA Pass train time table SWV DIVA Pass ka time table SWV DIVA Pass kitne baje hai SWV DIVA Pass ka number10106 train time table