10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express Train Time Table


Mangalore Central Madgaon   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
15:40
15:42
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Surathkal
(SL)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Mulki
(MULK)
16:43
16:44
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Udupi
(UD)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Barkur
(BKJ)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Kundapura
(KUDA)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Senapura
(SEN)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Byndoor
(BYNR)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Manki Halt
(MANK)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Honnavar
(HNA)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Kumta
(KT)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Gokarna Road Halt
(GOK)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Ankola
(ANKL)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Karwar
(KAWR)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
262 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Asnoti
(AT)
20:20
20:21
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Cancona
(CNO)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
288 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Madgaon
(MAO)
22:20
321 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mangalore Central (MAQ) and Madgaon (MAO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10108. At the top of the page, one can find the 10108 train route and the 10108 train time table. It departs from the source station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madgaon (MAO) at 22:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 321 kilometre. 10108 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Mangalore Central, Mangalore Junction, Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Barkur, Kundapura, Senapura, Byndoor, Bhatkal, Murdeshwar, Manki Halt, Honnavar, Kumta, Gokarna Road Halt, Ankola, Karwar, Asnoti, Cancona, Madgaon.

10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 10108 train time table, travelling by 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mangalore Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The departure time of train 10108 from Mangalore Central is 15:30. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 6km.

2. Mangalore Junction

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 10108 at Mangalore Junction is 15:40. The departure time of train 10108 from Mangalore Junction is 15:42. The total halt time of train 10108 at Mangalore Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Central is 6km away. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 23km.

3. Surathkal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 10108 at Surathkal is 16:33. The departure time of train 10108 from Surathkal is 16:34. The total halt time of train 10108 at Surathkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mulki at a distance of 9km.

4. Mulki

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mulki is MULK. The arrival time of 10108 at Mulki is 16:43. The departure time of train 10108 from Mulki is 16:44. The total halt time of train 10108 at Mulki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 34km.

5. Udupi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 10108 at Udupi is 17:10. The departure time of train 10108 from Udupi is 17:11. The total halt time of train 10108 at Udupi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulki is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barkur at a distance of 15km.

6. Barkur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Barkur is BKJ. The arrival time of 10108 at Barkur is 17:26. The departure time of train 10108 from Barkur is 17:27. The total halt time of train 10108 at Barkur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 16km.

7. Kundapura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 10108 at Kundapura is 17:40. The departure time of train 10108 from Kundapura is 17:41. The total halt time of train 10108 at Kundapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barkur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Senapura at a distance of 14km.

8. Senapura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Senapura is SEN. The arrival time of 10108 at Senapura is 17:51. The departure time of train 10108 from Senapura is 17:52. The total halt time of train 10108 at Senapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 14km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 20km.

9. Byndoor

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 10108 at Byndoor is 18:09. The departure time of train 10108 from Byndoor is 18:10. The total halt time of train 10108 at Byndoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senapura is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 15km.

10. Bhatkal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 10108 at Bhatkal is 18:22. The departure time of train 10108 from Bhatkal is 18:23. The total halt time of train 10108 at Bhatkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 15km away. The next stopping station is Murdeshwar at a distance of 15km.

11. Murdeshwar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Murdeshwar is MRDW. The arrival time of 10108 at Murdeshwar is 18:35. The departure time of train 10108 from Murdeshwar is 18:36. The total halt time of train 10108 at Murdeshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Manki Halt at a distance of 8km.

12. Manki Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Manki Halt is MANK. The arrival time of 10108 at Manki Halt is 18:45. The departure time of train 10108 from Manki Halt is 18:46. The total halt time of train 10108 at Manki Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murdeshwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 18km.

13. Honnavar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 10108 at Honnavar is 19:00. The departure time of train 10108 from Honnavar is 19:01. The total halt time of train 10108 at Honnavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manki Halt is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 14km.

14. Kumta

It is the 14th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 10108 at Kumta is 19:18. The departure time of train 10108 from Kumta is 19:19. The total halt time of train 10108 at Kumta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gokarna Road Halt at a distance of 19km.

15. Gokarna Road Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Gokarna Road Halt is GOK. The arrival time of 10108 at Gokarna Road Halt is 19:40. The departure time of train 10108 from Gokarna Road Halt is 19:41. The total halt time of train 10108 at Gokarna Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ankola at a distance of 8km.

16. Ankola

It is the 16th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Ankola is ANKL. The arrival time of 10108 at Ankola is 19:51. The departure time of train 10108 from Ankola is 19:52. The total halt time of train 10108 at Ankola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokarna Road Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 28km.

17. Karwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 10108 at Karwar is 20:10. The departure time of train 10108 from Karwar is 20:11. The total halt time of train 10108 at Karwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankola is 28km away. The next stopping station is Asnoti at a distance of 8km.

18. Asnoti

It is the 18th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Asnoti is AT. The arrival time of 10108 at Asnoti is 20:20. The departure time of train 10108 from Asnoti is 20:21. The total halt time of train 10108 at Asnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Cancona at a distance of 18km.

19. Cancona

It is the 19th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Cancona is CNO. The arrival time of 10108 at Cancona is 20:50. The departure time of train 10108 from Cancona is 20:51. The total halt time of train 10108 at Cancona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asnoti is 18km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 33km.

20. Madgaon

It is the 20th station in the train route of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 10108 at Madgaon is 22:20. The previous stopping station, Cancona is 33km away.

10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10108 MAQ MAO Memu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAQ MAO Memu Express?

Train number of MAQ MAO Memu Express is 10108. You can check entire MAQ MAO Memu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10108 train schedule MAQ MAO Memu Express train time table MAQ MAO Memu Express ka time table MAQ MAO Memu Express kitne baje hai MAQ MAO Memu Express ka number10108 train time table