10112 Konkan Kanya Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Madgaon Mumbai Cst   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madgaon
(MAO)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karmali
(KRMI)
18:30
18:32
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thivim
(THVM)
18:50
18:52
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pernem
(PERN)
19:05
19:07
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
19:26
19:28
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kudal
(KUDL)
19:46
19:48
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
20:02
20:04
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kankavli
(KKW)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
21:25
21:27
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vilavade
(VID)
21:52
21:54
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
23:40
23:42
Halt: 2 Min
272 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chiplun
(CHI)
00:20
00:22
Halt: 2 Min
315 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Khed
(KHED)
00:45
00:47
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Panvel
(PNVL)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
520 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Thane
(TNA)
04:42
04:45
Halt: 3 Min
557 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Dadar
(DR)
05:12
05:15
Halt: 3 Min
581 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
05:40
590 Km
Day 2
daily

10112 Konkan Kanya Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Madgaon (MAO) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10112. At the top of the page, one can find the 10112 train route and the 10112 train time table. It departs from the source station Madgaon (MAO) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 05:40 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 590 kilometre. 10112 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Pernem, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavli, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilavade, Ratnagiri, Sangmeshwar, Chiplun, Khed, Panvel, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

10112 Konkan Kanya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 10112 train time table, travelling by 10112 Konkan Kanya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madgaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The departure time of train 10112 from Madgaon is 18:00. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 29km.

2. Karmali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 10112 at Karmali is 18:30. The departure time of train 10112 from Karmali is 18:32. The total halt time of train 10112 at Karmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 29km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 17km.

3. Thivim

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 10112 at Thivim is 18:50. The departure time of train 10112 from Thivim is 18:52. The total halt time of train 10112 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pernem at a distance of 11km.

4. Pernem

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Pernem is PERN. The arrival time of 10112 at Pernem is 19:05. The departure time of train 10112 from Pernem is 19:07. The total halt time of train 10112 at Pernem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 22km.

5. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 10112 at Sawantwadi Road is 19:26. The departure time of train 10112 from Sawantwadi Road is 19:28. The total halt time of train 10112 at Sawantwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pernem is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 20km.

6. Kudal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 10112 at Kudal is 19:46. The departure time of train 10112 from Kudal is 19:48. The total halt time of train 10112 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sindhudurg at a distance of 11km.

7. Sindhudurg

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sindhudurg is SNDD. The arrival time of 10112 at Sindhudurg is 20:02. The departure time of train 10112 from Sindhudurg is 20:04. The total halt time of train 10112 at Sindhudurg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 18km.

8. Kankavli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 10112 at Kankavli is 20:18. The departure time of train 10112 from Kankavli is 20:20. The total halt time of train 10112 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhudurg is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vaibhavwadi Road at a distance of 31km.

9. Vaibhavwadi Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Vaibhavwadi Road is VBW. The arrival time of 10112 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 21:08. The departure time of train 10112 from Vaibhavwadi Road is 21:10. The total halt time of train 10112 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rajapur Road at a distance of 16km.

10. Rajapur Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Rajapur Road is RAJP. The arrival time of 10112 at Rajapur Road is 21:25. The departure time of train 10112 from Rajapur Road is 21:27. The total halt time of train 10112 at Rajapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaibhavwadi Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Vilavade at a distance of 17km.

11. Vilavade

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Vilavade is VID. The arrival time of 10112 at Vilavade is 21:52. The departure time of train 10112 from Vilavade is 21:54. The total halt time of train 10112 at Vilavade is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapur Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 47km.

12. Ratnagiri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 10112 at Ratnagiri is 22:50. The departure time of train 10112 from Ratnagiri is 22:55. The total halt time of train 10112 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vilavade is 47km away. The next stopping station is Sangmeshwar at a distance of 33km.

13. Sangmeshwar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Sangmeshwar is SGR. The arrival time of 10112 at Sangmeshwar is 23:40. The departure time of train 10112 from Sangmeshwar is 23:42. The total halt time of train 10112 at Sangmeshwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 43km.

14. Chiplun

It is the 14th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 10112 at Chiplun is 00:20. The departure time of train 10112 from Chiplun is 00:22. The total halt time of train 10112 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangmeshwar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Khed at a distance of 29km.

15. Khed

It is the 15th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Khed is KHED. The arrival time of 10112 at Khed is 00:45. The departure time of train 10112 from Khed is 00:47. The total halt time of train 10112 at Khed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 29km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 176km.

16. Panvel

It is the 16th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 10112 at Panvel is 03:55. The departure time of train 10112 from Panvel is 04:00. The total halt time of train 10112 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khed is 176km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

17. Thane

It is the 17th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 10112 at Thane is 04:42. The departure time of train 10112 from Thane is 04:45. The total halt time of train 10112 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

18. Dadar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 10112 at Dadar is 05:12. The departure time of train 10112 from Dadar is 05:15. The total halt time of train 10112 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

19. Mumbai Cst

It is the 19th station in the train route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 10112 at Mumbai Cst is 05:40. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

10112 Konkan Kanya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10112 Konkan Kanya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express?

Ratnagiri, Panvel are major halts where Konkan Kanya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10112 Konkan Kanya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Konkan Kanya Express?

Train number of Konkan Kanya Express is 10112. You can check entire Konkan Kanya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10112 train schedule Konkan Kanya Express train time table Konkan Kanya Express ka time table Konkan Kanya Express kitne baje hai Konkan Kanya Express ka number10112 train time table