10216 ERS MAO Express Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Madgaon   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

10:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Aluva
(AWY)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Thrisur
(TCR)
12:02
12:05
Halt: 3 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Tirur
(TIR)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
194 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Kannur
(CAN)
15:37
15:40
Halt: 3 Min
284 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
369 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
17:50
18:00
Halt: 10 Min
417 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Udupi
(UD)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Karwar
(KAWR)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
673 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Madgaon
(MAO)
23:55
732 Km
Day 1
mon

10216 ERS MAO Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Madgaon (MAO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 10216. At the top of the page, one can find the 10216 train route and the 10216 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madgaon (MAO) at 23:55 on day 1. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 732 kilometre. 10216 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Bhatkal, Karwar, Madgaon.

10216 ERS MAO Express Stops

If we closely look at the 10216 train time table, travelling by 10216 ERS MAO Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 10216 from Ernakulam Jn is 10:40. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 19km.

2. Aluva

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 10216 at Aluva is 11:02. The departure time of train 10216 from Aluva is 11:04. The total halt time of train 10216 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 55km.

3. Thrisur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 10216 at Thrisur is 12:02. The departure time of train 10216 from Thrisur is 12:05. The total halt time of train 10216 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 55km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

4. Shoranur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 10216 at Shoranur Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 10216 from Shoranur Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 10216 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 44km.

5. Tirur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 10216 at Tirur is 13:39. The departure time of train 10216 from Tirur is 13:40. The total halt time of train 10216 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 41km.

6. Kozhikkode

It is the 6th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 10216 at Kozhikkode is 14:20. The departure time of train 10216 from Kozhikkode is 14:25. The total halt time of train 10216 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 90km.

7. Kannur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 10216 at Kannur is 15:37. The departure time of train 10216 from Kannur is 15:40. The total halt time of train 10216 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 90km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 85km.

8. Kasaragod

It is the 8th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 10216 at Kasaragod is 16:44. The departure time of train 10216 from Kasaragod is 16:45. The total halt time of train 10216 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 85km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 48km.

9. Mangalore Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 10216 at Mangalore Junction is 17:50. The departure time of train 10216 from Mangalore Junction is 18:00. The total halt time of train 10216 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 48km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 66km.

10. Udupi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 10216 at Udupi is 19:38. The departure time of train 10216 from Udupi is 19:40. The total halt time of train 10216 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 66km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 80km.

11. Bhatkal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 10216 at Bhatkal is 20:50. The departure time of train 10216 from Bhatkal is 20:52. The total halt time of train 10216 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 80km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 110km.

12. Karwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 10216 at Karwar is 22:00. The departure time of train 10216 from Karwar is 22:02. The total halt time of train 10216 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 110km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 59km.

13. Madgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 10216 ERS MAO Express at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 10216 at Madgaon is 23:55. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 59km away.

10216 ERS MAO Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 10216 ERS MAO Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 10216 ERS MAO Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 10216 ERS MAO Express?

Shoranur Junction, Kozhikkode, Mangalore Junction are major halts where ERS MAO Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 10216 ERS MAO Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 10216 ERS MAO Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS MAO Express?

Train number of ERS MAO Express is 10216. You can check entire ERS MAO Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

10216 train schedule ERS MAO Express train time table ERS MAO Express ka time table ERS MAO Express kitne baje hai ERS MAO Express ka number10216 train time table