11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express Train Time Table


Pune Junction Mumbai Cst   Mail Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
15:21
15:23
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khadki
(KK)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Talegaon
(TGN)
15:55
15:57
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:23
16:25
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:47
17:50
Halt: 3 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Thane
(TNA)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dadar
(DR)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
19:05
192 Km
Day 1
daily

11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11008. At the top of the page, one can find the 11008 train route and the 11008 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 19:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 192 kilometre. 11008 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Shivaji Nagar, Khadki, Talegaon, Lonavala, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11008 train time table, travelling by 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 11008 from Pune Jn is 15:15. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 11008 at Shivaji Nagar is 15:21. The departure time of train 11008 from Shivaji Nagar is 15:23. The total halt time of train 11008 at Shivaji Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 4km.

3. Khadki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 11008 at Khadki is 15:28. The departure time of train 11008 from Khadki is 15:30. The total halt time of train 11008 at Khadki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 28km.

4. Talegaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 11008 at Talegaon is 15:55. The departure time of train 11008 from Talegaon is 15:57. The total halt time of train 11008 at Talegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 28km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 30km.

5. Lonavala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11008 at Lonavala is 16:23. The departure time of train 11008 from Lonavala is 16:25. The total halt time of train 11008 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 74km.

6. Kalyan Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11008 at Kalyan Jn is 17:47. The departure time of train 11008 from Kalyan Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 11008 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 74km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 21km.

7. Thane

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11008 at Thane is 18:08. The departure time of train 11008 from Thane is 18:10. The total halt time of train 11008 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

8. Dadar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 11008 at Dadar is 18:38. The departure time of train 11008 from Dadar is 18:40. The total halt time of train 11008 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

9. Mumbai Cst

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 11008 at Mumbai Cst is 19:05. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11008 PUNE CSMT Deccan Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE CSMT Deccan Express?

Train number of PUNE CSMT Deccan Express is 11008. You can check entire PUNE CSMT Deccan Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11008 train schedule PUNE CSMT Deccan Express train time table PUNE CSMT Deccan Express ka time table PUNE CSMT Deccan Express kitne baje hai PUNE CSMT Deccan Express ka number11008 train time table