11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Karaikal   Mail Express
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

13:15
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Thane
(TNA)
13:36
13:38
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
14:02
14:05
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
176 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
441 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
22:22
22:25
Halt: 3 Min
554 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Wadi
(WADI)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
591 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Yadgir
(YG)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
630 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Raichur
(RC)
00:43
00:45
Halt: 2 Min
698 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
01:09
01:10
Halt: 1 Min
727 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
820 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Yerraguntla
(YA)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
963 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Cuddapah
(HX)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
1004 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
1054 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
1129 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
1195 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Perambur
(PER)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
1264 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
11:00
11:20
Halt: 20 Min
1276 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Tambaram
(TBM)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
1301 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
1331 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
1434 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
14:43
14:44
Halt: 1 Min
1477 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Chidambaram
(CDM)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
1519 Km
Day 2
sun

25
Sirkazhi
(SY)
15:41
15:42
Halt: 1 Min
1536 Km
Day 2
sun

26
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
1556 Km
Day 2
sun

27
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
17:00
17:10
Halt: 10 Min
1595 Km
Day 2
sun

28
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
1618 Km
Day 2
sun

29
Nagore
(NCR)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
1625 Km
Day 2
sun

30
Karaikal
(KIK)
18:55
1636 Km
Day 2
sun

11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Karaikal (KIK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11017. At the top of the page, one can find the 11017 train route and the 11017 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karaikal (KIK) at 18:55 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1636 kilometre. 11017 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Guntakal Jn, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur Jn, Nagappattinam Jn, Nagore, Karaikal.

11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11017 train time table, travelling by 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 11017 from Lokmanyatilak is 13:15. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11017 at Thane is 13:36. The departure time of train 11017 from Thane is 13:38. The total halt time of train 11017 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11017 at Kalyan Jn is 14:02. The departure time of train 11017 from Kalyan Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 11017 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 75km.

4. Lonavala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11017 at Lonavala is 15:28. The departure time of train 11017 from Lonavala is 15:30. The total halt time of train 11017 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

5. Pune Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 11017 at Pune Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 11017 from Pune Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 11017 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 265km.

6. Solapur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 11017 at Solapur Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 11017 from Solapur Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 11017 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 265km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 113km.

7. Kalaburagi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 11017 at Kalaburagi is 22:22. The departure time of train 11017 from Kalaburagi is 22:25. The total halt time of train 11017 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 37km.

8. Wadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 11017 at Wadi is 23:20. The departure time of train 11017 from Wadi is 23:25. The total halt time of train 11017 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 37km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 39km.

9. Yadgir

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 11017 at Yadgir is 23:49. The departure time of train 11017 from Yadgir is 23:50. The total halt time of train 11017 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 68km.

10. Raichur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 11017 at Raichur is 00:43. The departure time of train 11017 from Raichur is 00:45. The total halt time of train 11017 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 68km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

11. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 11017 at Manthralayam Rd is 01:09. The departure time of train 11017 from Manthralayam Rd is 01:10. The total halt time of train 11017 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 93km.

12. Guntakal Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 820 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 11017 at Guntakal Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 11017 from Guntakal Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 11017 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 93km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 143km.

13. Yerraguntla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 963 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 11017 at Yerraguntla is 04:59. The departure time of train 11017 from Yerraguntla is 05:00. The total halt time of train 11017 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 143km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 41km.

14. Cuddapah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1004 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 11017 at Cuddapah is 05:43. The departure time of train 11017 from Cuddapah is 05:45. The total halt time of train 11017 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 41km away. The next stopping station is Razampeta at a distance of 50km.

15. Razampeta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1054 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Razampeta is RJP. The arrival time of 11017 at Razampeta is 06:14. The departure time of train 11017 from Razampeta is 06:15. The total halt time of train 11017 at Razampeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 50km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 75km.

16. Renigunta Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1129 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 11017 at Renigunta Jn is 08:08. The departure time of train 11017 from Renigunta Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 11017 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razampeta is 75km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 66km.

17. Arakkonam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1195 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 11017 at Arakkonam is 09:23. The departure time of train 11017 from Arakkonam is 09:25. The total halt time of train 11017 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

18. Perambur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1264 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 11017 at Perambur is 10:13. The departure time of train 11017 from Perambur is 10:15. The total halt time of train 11017 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 12km.

19. Chennai Egmore

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1276 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 11017 at Chennai Egmore is 11:00. The departure time of train 11017 from Chennai Egmore is 11:20. The total halt time of train 11017 at Chennai Egmore is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

20. Tambaram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1301 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 11017 at Tambaram is 11:48. The departure time of train 11017 from Tambaram is 11:50. The total halt time of train 11017 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 30km.

21. Chengalpattu

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1331 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 11017 at Chengalpattu is 12:18. The departure time of train 11017 from Chengalpattu is 12:20. The total halt time of train 11017 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 30km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 103km.

22. Villupuram Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1434 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 11017 at Villupuram Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 11017 from Villupuram Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 11017 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 43km.

23. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1477 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 11017 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 14:43. The departure time of train 11017 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 14:44. The total halt time of train 11017 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 42km.

24. Chidambaram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1519 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 11017 at Chidambaram is 15:23. The departure time of train 11017 from Chidambaram is 15:25. The total halt time of train 11017 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 17km.

25. Sirkazhi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1536 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 11017 at Sirkazhi is 15:41. The departure time of train 11017 from Sirkazhi is 15:42. The total halt time of train 11017 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 20km.

26. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1556 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 11017 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 11017 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 11017 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 39km.

27. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1595 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 11017 at Thiruvarur Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 11017 from Thiruvarur Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 11017 at Thiruvarur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 23km.

28. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1618 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 11017 at Nagappattinam Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 11017 from Nagappattinam Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 11017 at Nagappattinam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nagore at a distance of 7km.

29. Nagore

It is the 29th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1625 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nagore is NCR. The arrival time of 11017 at Nagore is 17:58. The departure time of train 11017 from Nagore is 18:00. The total halt time of train 11017 at Nagore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karaikal at a distance of 11km.

30. Karaikal

It is the 30th station in the train route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express at a distance of 1636 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Karaikal is KIK. The arrival time of 11017 at Karaikal is 18:55. The previous stopping station, Nagore is 11km away.

11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express?

Pune Junction, Solapur Junction, Wadi, Guntakal Junction, Chennai Egmore, Villupuram Junction, Thiruvarur Junction are major halts where LTT KIK Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11017 LTT KIK Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT KIK Weekly Express?

Train number of LTT KIK Weekly Express is 11017. You can check entire LTT KIK Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11017 train schedule LTT KIK Weekly Express train time table LTT KIK Weekly Express ka time table LTT KIK Weekly Express kitne baje hai LTT KIK Weekly Express ka number11017 train time table