11018 Karaikal LTT Express Train Time Table


Karaikal Lokmanyatilak   Mail Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karaikal
(KIK)

14:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Nagore
(NCR)
14:38
14:40
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
14:53
14:55
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
15:25
15:35
Halt: 10 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Sirkazhi
(SY)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Chidambaram
(CDM)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
202 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
335 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
21:50
22:10
Halt: 20 Min
360 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
441 Km
Day 1
mon

14
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
01:18
01:20
Halt: 2 Min
510 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Razampeta
(RJP)
02:14
02:15
Halt: 1 Min
584 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Cuddapah
(HX)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
635 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Yerraguntla
(YA)
03:44
03:45
Halt: 1 Min
675 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
742 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Gooty
(GY)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
790 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
06:25
06:30
Halt: 5 Min
818 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
911 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Raichur
(RC)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
940 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Yadgir
(YG)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
1009 Km
Day 2
tue

24
Wadi
(WADI)
10:10
10:15
Halt: 5 Min
1048 Km
Day 2
tue

25
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
10:52
10:55
Halt: 3 Min
1084 Km
Day 2
tue

26
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
12:20
12:25
Halt: 5 Min
1197 Km
Day 2
tue

27
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
1462 Km
Day 2
tue

28
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
1526 Km
Day 2
tue

29
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:27
19:30
Halt: 3 Min
1601 Km
Day 2
tue

30
Thane
(TNA)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
1621 Km
Day 2
tue

31
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
20:30
1638 Km
Day 2
tue

11018 Karaikal LTT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Karaikal (KIK) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11018. At the top of the page, one can find the 11018 train route and the 11018 train time table. It departs from the source station Karaikal (KIK) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 20:30 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1638 kilometre. 11018 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Karaikal, Nagore, Nagappattinam Jn, Thiruvarur Jn, Mayiladuturai Jn, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Arakkonam, Renigunta Jn, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal Jn, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur Jn, Pune Jn, Lonavala, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

11018 Karaikal LTT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11018 train time table, travelling by 11018 Karaikal LTT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karaikal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express. The station code of Karaikal is KIK. The departure time of train 11018 from Karaikal is 14:20. The next stopping station is Nagore at a distance of 11km.

2. Nagore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Nagore is NCR. The arrival time of 11018 at Nagore is 14:38. The departure time of train 11018 from Nagore is 14:40. The total halt time of train 11018 at Nagore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 11018 at Nagappattinam Jn is 14:53. The departure time of train 11018 from Nagappattinam Jn is 14:55. The total halt time of train 11018 at Nagappattinam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagore is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 23km.

4. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 11018 at Thiruvarur Jn is 15:25. The departure time of train 11018 from Thiruvarur Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 11018 at Thiruvarur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 39km.

5. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 11018 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 11018 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 11018 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 20km.

6. Sirkazhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 11018 at Sirkazhi is 16:26. The departure time of train 11018 from Sirkazhi is 16:27. The total halt time of train 11018 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 17km.

7. Chidambaram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 11018 at Chidambaram is 16:43. The departure time of train 11018 from Chidambaram is 16:45. The total halt time of train 11018 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 42km.

8. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 11018 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 17:18. The departure time of train 11018 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 17:20. The total halt time of train 11018 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 42km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 43km.

9. Villupuram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 11018 at Villupuram Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 11018 from Villupuram Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 11018 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 103km.

10. Chengalpattu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 11018 at Chengalpattu is 20:43. The departure time of train 11018 from Chengalpattu is 20:45. The total halt time of train 11018 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 30km.

11. Tambaram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 11018 at Tambaram is 21:13. The departure time of train 11018 from Tambaram is 21:15. The total halt time of train 11018 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 30km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 25km.

12. Chennai Egmore

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 11018 at Chennai Egmore is 21:50. The departure time of train 11018 from Chennai Egmore is 22:10. The total halt time of train 11018 at Chennai Egmore is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 81km.

13. Arakkonam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 11018 at Arakkonam is 23:40. The departure time of train 11018 from Arakkonam is 23:45. The total halt time of train 11018 at Arakkonam is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 81km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 69km.

14. Renigunta Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 11018 at Renigunta Jn is 01:18. The departure time of train 11018 from Renigunta Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 11018 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Razampeta at a distance of 74km.

15. Razampeta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Razampeta is RJP. The arrival time of 11018 at Razampeta is 02:14. The departure time of train 11018 from Razampeta is 02:15. The total halt time of train 11018 at Razampeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 51km.

16. Cuddapah

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 11018 at Cuddapah is 03:08. The departure time of train 11018 from Cuddapah is 03:10. The total halt time of train 11018 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razampeta is 51km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 40km.

17. Yerraguntla

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 11018 at Yerraguntla is 03:44. The departure time of train 11018 from Yerraguntla is 03:45. The total halt time of train 11018 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 40km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 67km.

18. Tadipatri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 742 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 11018 at Tadipatri is 04:44. The departure time of train 11018 from Tadipatri is 04:45. The total halt time of train 11018 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 67km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 48km.

19. Gooty

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 790 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 11018 at Gooty is 05:39. The departure time of train 11018 from Gooty is 05:40. The total halt time of train 11018 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 48km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 28km.

20. Guntakal Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 818 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 11018 at Guntakal Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 11018 from Guntakal Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 11018 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 28km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 93km.

21. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 911 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 11018 at Manthralayam Rd is 07:54. The departure time of train 11018 from Manthralayam Rd is 07:55. The total halt time of train 11018 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 29km.

22. Raichur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 11018 at Raichur is 08:18. The departure time of train 11018 from Raichur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 11018 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 29km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 69km.

23. Yadgir

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1009 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 11018 at Yadgir is 09:14. The departure time of train 11018 from Yadgir is 09:15. The total halt time of train 11018 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 39km.

24. Wadi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1048 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 11018 at Wadi is 10:10. The departure time of train 11018 from Wadi is 10:15. The total halt time of train 11018 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 39km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 36km.

25. Kalaburagi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1084 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 11018 at Kalaburagi is 10:52. The departure time of train 11018 from Kalaburagi is 10:55. The total halt time of train 11018 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 36km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 113km.

26. Solapur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1197 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 11018 at Solapur Jn is 12:20. The departure time of train 11018 from Solapur Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 11018 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 113km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 265km.

27. Pune Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1462 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 11018 at Pune Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 11018 from Pune Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 11018 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 265km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 64km.

28. Lonavala

It is the 28th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1526 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11018 at Lonavala is 17:53. The departure time of train 11018 from Lonavala is 17:55. The total halt time of train 11018 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 75km.

29. Kalyan Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1601 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11018 at Kalyan Jn is 19:27. The departure time of train 11018 from Kalyan Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 11018 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 75km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

30. Thane

It is the 30th station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1621 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11018 at Thane is 19:53. The departure time of train 11018 from Thane is 19:55. The total halt time of train 11018 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

31. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 31st station in the train route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express at a distance of 1638 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 11018 at Lokmanyatilak is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

11018 Karaikal LTT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11018 Karaikal LTT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express?

Thiruvarur Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chennai Egmore, Arakkonam, Guntakal Junction, Wadi, Solapur Junction, Pune Junction are major halts where Karaikal LTT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11018 Karaikal LTT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11018 Karaikal LTT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Karaikal LTT Express?

Train number of Karaikal LTT Express is 11018. You can check entire Karaikal LTT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11018 train schedule Karaikal LTT Express train time table Karaikal LTT Express ka time table Karaikal LTT Express kitne baje hai Karaikal LTT Express ka number11018 train time table