11024 Sahyadri Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolhapur Mumbai Cst   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolhapur
(KOP)

22:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Valivade
(VV)
22:59
23:00
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rukadi
(RKD)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hatkanangale
(HTK)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
23:34
23:35
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
00:01
00:05
Halt: 4 Min
47 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Sangli
(SLI)
00:17
00:20
Halt: 3 Min
54 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
00:39
00:40
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Karad
(KRD)
01:22
01:25
Halt: 3 Min
122 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Koregaon
(KRG)
02:07
02:08
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Satara
(STR)
02:27
02:30
Halt: 3 Min
181 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Wathar
(WTR)
02:59
03:00
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Lonand
(LNN)
03:39
03:40
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Nira
(NIRA)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Jejuri
(JJR)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
268 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
06:50
07:00
Halt: 10 Min
326 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
328 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Khadki
(KK)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
332 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Pimpri
(PMP)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
340 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
351 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Talegaon
(TGN)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
360 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Lonavala
(LNL)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
390 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Karjat
(KJT)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Neral
(NRL)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
432 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
10:47
10:50
Halt: 3 Min
464 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Thane
(TNA)
11:12
11:15
Halt: 3 Min
485 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Dadar
(DR)
11:32
11:35
Halt: 3 Min
509 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
12:05
518 Km
Day 2
daily

11024 Sahyadri Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Kolhapur (KOP) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11024. At the top of the page, one can find the 11024 train route and the 11024 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolhapur (KOP) at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 12:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 518 kilometre. 11024 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolhapur, Valivade, Rukadi, Hatkanangale, Jayasingpur, Miraj Jn, Sangli, Bhilavdi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Pune Jn, Shivaji Nagar, Khadki, Pimpri, Dehu Road, Talegaon, Lonavala, Karjat, Neral, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

11024 Sahyadri Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11024 train time table, travelling by 11024 Sahyadri Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolhapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The departure time of train 11024 from Kolhapur is 22:50. The next stopping station is Valivade at a distance of 7km.

2. Valivade

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Valivade is VV. The arrival time of 11024 at Valivade is 22:59. The departure time of train 11024 from Valivade is 23:00. The total halt time of train 11024 at Valivade is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolhapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rukadi at a distance of 7km.

3. Rukadi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Rukadi is RKD. The arrival time of 11024 at Rukadi is 23:09. The departure time of train 11024 from Rukadi is 23:10. The total halt time of train 11024 at Rukadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valivade is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hatkanangale at a distance of 7km.

4. Hatkanangale

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Hatkanangale is HTK. The arrival time of 11024 at Hatkanangale is 23:18. The departure time of train 11024 from Hatkanangale is 23:20. The total halt time of train 11024 at Hatkanangale is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jayasingpur at a distance of 14km.

5. Jayasingpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Jayasingpur is JSP. The arrival time of 11024 at Jayasingpur is 23:34. The departure time of train 11024 from Jayasingpur is 23:35. The total halt time of train 11024 at Jayasingpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatkanangale is 14km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 12km.

6. Miraj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 11024 at Miraj Jn is 00:01. The departure time of train 11024 from Miraj Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 11024 at Miraj Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jayasingpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 7km.

7. Sangli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 11024 at Sangli is 00:17. The departure time of train 11024 from Sangli is 00:20. The total halt time of train 11024 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhilavdi at a distance of 20km.

8. Bhilavdi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Bhilavdi is BVQ. The arrival time of 11024 at Bhilavdi is 00:39. The departure time of train 11024 from Bhilavdi is 00:40. The total halt time of train 11024 at Bhilavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kirloskarvadi at a distance of 14km.

9. Kirloskarvadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Kirloskarvadi is KOV. The arrival time of 11024 at Kirloskarvadi is 00:54. The departure time of train 11024 from Kirloskarvadi is 00:55. The total halt time of train 11024 at Kirloskarvadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilavdi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 34km.

10. Karad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 11024 at Karad is 01:22. The departure time of train 11024 from Karad is 01:25. The total halt time of train 11024 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirloskarvadi is 34km away. The next stopping station is Koregaon at a distance of 48km.

11. Koregaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Koregaon is KRG. The arrival time of 11024 at Koregaon is 02:07. The departure time of train 11024 from Koregaon is 02:08. The total halt time of train 11024 at Koregaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 48km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 11km.

12. Satara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 11024 at Satara is 02:27. The departure time of train 11024 from Satara is 02:30. The total halt time of train 11024 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koregaon is 11km away. The next stopping station is Wathar at a distance of 26km.

13. Wathar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Wathar is WTR. The arrival time of 11024 at Wathar is 02:59. The departure time of train 11024 from Wathar is 03:00. The total halt time of train 11024 at Wathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 26km away. The next stopping station is Lonand at a distance of 27km.

14. Lonand

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Lonand is LNN. The arrival time of 11024 at Lonand is 03:39. The departure time of train 11024 from Lonand is 03:40. The total halt time of train 11024 at Lonand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wathar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nira at a distance of 8km.

15. Nira

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Nira is NIRA. The arrival time of 11024 at Nira is 03:58. The departure time of train 11024 from Nira is 04:00. The total halt time of train 11024 at Nira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonand is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jejuri at a distance of 26km.

16. Jejuri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Jejuri is JJR. The arrival time of 11024 at Jejuri is 04:44. The departure time of train 11024 from Jejuri is 04:45. The total halt time of train 11024 at Jejuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nira is 26km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 58km.

17. Pune Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 11024 at Pune Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 11024 from Pune Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 11024 at Pune Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jejuri is 58km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 2km.

18. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 11024 at Shivaji Nagar is 07:09. The departure time of train 11024 from Shivaji Nagar is 07:10. The total halt time of train 11024 at Shivaji Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 4km.

19. Khadki

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 11024 at Khadki is 07:29. The departure time of train 11024 from Khadki is 07:30. The total halt time of train 11024 at Khadki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pimpri at a distance of 8km.

20. Pimpri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Pimpri is PMP. The arrival time of 11024 at Pimpri is 07:39. The departure time of train 11024 from Pimpri is 07:40. The total halt time of train 11024 at Pimpri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dehu Road at a distance of 11km.

21. Dehu Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Dehu Road is DEHR. The arrival time of 11024 at Dehu Road is 07:54. The departure time of train 11024 from Dehu Road is 07:55. The total halt time of train 11024 at Dehu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pimpri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 9km.

22. Talegaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 11024 at Talegaon is 08:14. The departure time of train 11024 from Talegaon is 08:15. The total halt time of train 11024 at Talegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehu Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 30km.

23. Lonavala

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11024 at Lonavala is 08:54. The departure time of train 11024 from Lonavala is 08:55. The total halt time of train 11024 at Lonavala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 30km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 28km.

24. Karjat

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 11024 at Karjat is 09:48. The departure time of train 11024 from Karjat is 09:50. The total halt time of train 11024 at Karjat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 28km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 14km.

25. Neral

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 11024 at Neral is 09:59. The departure time of train 11024 from Neral is 10:00. The total halt time of train 11024 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 32km.

26. Kalyan Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11024 at Kalyan Jn is 10:47. The departure time of train 11024 from Kalyan Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 11024 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 32km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 21km.

27. Thane

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11024 at Thane is 11:12. The departure time of train 11024 from Thane is 11:15. The total halt time of train 11024 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

28. Dadar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 11024 at Dadar is 11:32. The departure time of train 11024 from Dadar is 11:35. The total halt time of train 11024 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

29. Mumbai Cst

It is the 29th station in the train route of 11024 Sahyadri Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 11024 at Mumbai Cst is 12:05. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

11024 Sahyadri Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11024 Sahyadri Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11024 Sahyadri Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11024 Sahyadri Express?

Pune Junction are major halts where Sahyadri Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11024 Sahyadri Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11024 Sahyadri Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Sahyadri Express?

Train number of Sahyadri Express is 11024. You can check entire Sahyadri Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11024 train schedule Sahyadri Express train time table Sahyadri Express ka time table Sahyadri Express kitne baje hai Sahyadri Express ka number11024 train time table