11029 Train Route


Koyna ExpressDaily
1Mumbai Cst (CSMT)
Day:1
Daily

08:40
0 Km
2Dadar (DR)
Day:1
Daily
08:51
08:53
9 Km
3Thane (TNA)
Day:1
Daily
09:18
09:20
33 Km
4Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Day:1
Daily
09:32
09:35
53 Km
5Neral (NRL)
Day:1
Daily
10:04
10:05
86 Km
6Karjat (KJT)
Day:1
Daily
10:15
10:20
100 Km
7Khandala (KAD)
Day:1
Daily
10:59
11:00
124 Km
8Lonavala (LNL)
Day:1
Daily
11:07
11:10
128 Km
9Talegaon (TGN)
Day:1
Daily
11:39
11:40
157 Km
10Chinchvad (CCH)
Day:1
Daily
11:59
12:00
175 Km
11Khadki (KK)
Day:1
Daily
12:09
12:10
185 Km
12Shivaji Nagar (SVJR)
Day:1
Daily
12:19
12:20
189 Km
13Pune Jn (PUNE)
Day:1
Daily
12:40
12:45
192 Km
14Ghorpuri (GPR)
Day:1
Daily
12:51
12:52
194 Km
15Jejuri (JJR)
Day:1
Daily
13:49
13:50
250 Km
16Nira (NIRA)
Day:1
Daily
14:23
14:25
276 Km
17Lonand (LNN)
Day:1
Daily
14:34
14:35
284 Km
18Wathar (WTR)
Day:1
Daily
15:14
15:15
311 Km
19Satara (STR)
Day:1
Daily
15:57
16:00
337 Km
20Koregaon (KRG)
Day:1
Daily
16:14
16:15
348 Km
21Rahimatpur (RMP)
Day:1
Daily
16:24
16:25
358 Km
22Targaon (TAZ)
Day:1
Daily
16:39
16:40
369 Km
23Masur (MSR)
Day:1
Daily
16:54
16:55
381 Km
24Shirravde (SIW)
Day:1
Daily
17:04
17:05
387 Km
25Karad (KRD)
Day:1
Daily
17:22
17:25
395 Km
26Takari (TKR)
Day:1
Daily
17:54
17:55
422 Km
27Kirloskarvadi (KOV)
Day:1
Daily
18:09
18:10
430 Km
28Bhilavdi (BVQ)
Day:1
Daily
18:24
18:25
444 Km
29Sangli (SLI)
Day:1
Daily
18:42
18:45
463 Km
30Miraj Jn (MRJ)
Day:1
Daily
19:05
19:10
470 Km
31Jayasingpur (JSP)
Day:1
Daily
19:24
19:25
482 Km
32Hatkalangda (HTK)
Day:1
Daily
19:39
19:40
497 Km
33Rukadi (RKD)
Day:1
Daily
19:49
19:50
504 Km
34Valivade (VV)
Day:1
Daily
19:59
20:00
511 Km
35Kolhapur (KOP)
Day:1
Daily
20:25
518 Km

11029 Koyna Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Kolhapur (KOP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11029. At the top of the page, one can find the 11029 train route and the 11029 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolhapur (KOP) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 518 kilometre. 11029 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Neral, Karjat, Khandala, Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchvad, Khadki, Shivaji Nagar, Pune Jn, Ghorpuri, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirravde, Karad, Takari, Kirloskarvadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Jayasingpur, Hatkalangda, Rukadi, Valivade, Kolhapur.

11029 Koyna Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 11029 train time table, travelling by 11029 Koyna Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 11029 from Mumbai Cst is 08:40. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 11029 at Dadar is 08:51. The departure time of train 11029 from Dadar is 08:53. The total halt time of train 11029 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11029 at Thane is 09:18. The departure time of train 11029 from Thane is 09:20. The total halt time of train 11029 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11029 at Kalyan Jn is 09:32. The departure time of train 11029 from Kalyan Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 11029 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 33km.

Neral

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 11029 at Neral is 10:04. The departure time of train 11029 from Neral is 10:05. The total halt time of train 11029 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 14km.

Karjat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 11029 at Karjat is 10:15. The departure time of train 11029 from Karjat is 10:20. The total halt time of train 11029 at Karjat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khandala at a distance of 24km.

Khandala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khandala is KAD. The arrival time of 11029 at Khandala is 10:59. The departure time of train 11029 from Khandala is 11:00. The total halt time of train 11029 at Khandala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 24km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 4km.

Lonavala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11029 at Lonavala is 11:07. The departure time of train 11029 from Lonavala is 11:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Lonavala is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 29km.

Talegaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 11029 at Talegaon is 11:39. The departure time of train 11029 from Talegaon is 11:40. The total halt time of train 11029 at Talegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 29km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 18km.

Chinchvad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 11029 at Chinchvad is 11:59. The departure time of train 11029 from Chinchvad is 12:00. The total halt time of train 11029 at Chinchvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 10km.

Khadki

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 11029 at Khadki is 12:09. The departure time of train 11029 from Khadki is 12:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Khadki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 4km.

Shivaji Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 11029 at Shivaji Nagar is 12:19. The departure time of train 11029 from Shivaji Nagar is 12:20. The total halt time of train 11029 at Shivaji Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 3km.

Pune Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 11029 at Pune Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 11029 from Pune Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 11029 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghorpuri at a distance of 2km.

Ghorpuri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ghorpuri is GPR. The arrival time of 11029 at Ghorpuri is 12:51. The departure time of train 11029 from Ghorpuri is 12:52. The total halt time of train 11029 at Ghorpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jejuri at a distance of 56km.

Jejuri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jejuri is JJR. The arrival time of 11029 at Jejuri is 13:49. The departure time of train 11029 from Jejuri is 13:50. The total halt time of train 11029 at Jejuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorpuri is 56km away. The next stopping station is Nira at a distance of 26km.

Nira

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nira is NIRA. The arrival time of 11029 at Nira is 14:23. The departure time of train 11029 from Nira is 14:25. The total halt time of train 11029 at Nira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jejuri is 26km away. The next stopping station is Lonand at a distance of 8km.

Lonand

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonand is LNN. The arrival time of 11029 at Lonand is 14:34. The departure time of train 11029 from Lonand is 14:35. The total halt time of train 11029 at Lonand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nira is 8km away. The next stopping station is Wathar at a distance of 27km.

Wathar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Wathar is WTR. The arrival time of 11029 at Wathar is 15:14. The departure time of train 11029 from Wathar is 15:15. The total halt time of train 11029 at Wathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonand is 27km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 26km.

Satara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 11029 at Satara is 15:57. The departure time of train 11029 from Satara is 16:00. The total halt time of train 11029 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wathar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Koregaon at a distance of 11km.

Koregaon

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Koregaon is KRG. The arrival time of 11029 at Koregaon is 16:14. The departure time of train 11029 from Koregaon is 16:15. The total halt time of train 11029 at Koregaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rahimatpur at a distance of 10km.

Rahimatpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Rahimatpur is RMP. The arrival time of 11029 at Rahimatpur is 16:24. The departure time of train 11029 from Rahimatpur is 16:25. The total halt time of train 11029 at Rahimatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koregaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Targaon at a distance of 11km.

Targaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Targaon is TAZ. The arrival time of 11029 at Targaon is 16:39. The departure time of train 11029 from Targaon is 16:40. The total halt time of train 11029 at Targaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahimatpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Masur at a distance of 12km.

Masur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Masur is MSR. The arrival time of 11029 at Masur is 16:54. The departure time of train 11029 from Masur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 11029 at Masur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Targaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Shirravde at a distance of 6km.

Shirravde

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shirravde is SIW. The arrival time of 11029 at Shirravde is 17:04. The departure time of train 11029 from Shirravde is 17:05. The total halt time of train 11029 at Shirravde is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 8km.

Karad

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 11029 at Karad is 17:22. The departure time of train 11029 from Karad is 17:25. The total halt time of train 11029 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shirravde is 8km away. The next stopping station is Takari at a distance of 27km.

Takari

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Takari is TKR. The arrival time of 11029 at Takari is 17:54. The departure time of train 11029 from Takari is 17:55. The total halt time of train 11029 at Takari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kirloskarvadi at a distance of 8km.

Kirloskarvadi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kirloskarvadi is KOV. The arrival time of 11029 at Kirloskarvadi is 18:09. The departure time of train 11029 from Kirloskarvadi is 18:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Kirloskarvadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhilavdi at a distance of 14km.

Bhilavdi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhilavdi is BVQ. The arrival time of 11029 at Bhilavdi is 18:24. The departure time of train 11029 from Bhilavdi is 18:25. The total halt time of train 11029 at Bhilavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirloskarvadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 19km.

Sangli

It is the 29th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 11029 at Sangli is 18:42. The departure time of train 11029 from Sangli is 18:45. The total halt time of train 11029 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilavdi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 7km.

Miraj Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 11029 at Miraj Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 11029 from Miraj Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Miraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jayasingpur at a distance of 12km.

Jayasingpur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jayasingpur is JSP. The arrival time of 11029 at Jayasingpur is 19:24. The departure time of train 11029 from Jayasingpur is 19:25. The total halt time of train 11029 at Jayasingpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hatkalangda at a distance of 15km.

Hatkalangda

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hatkalangda is HTK. The arrival time of 11029 at Hatkalangda is 19:39. The departure time of train 11029 from Hatkalangda is 19:40. The total halt time of train 11029 at Hatkalangda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jayasingpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rukadi at a distance of 7km.

Rukadi

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Rukadi is RKD. The arrival time of 11029 at Rukadi is 19:49. The departure time of train 11029 from Rukadi is 19:50. The total halt time of train 11029 at Rukadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatkalangda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Valivade at a distance of 7km.

Valivade

It is the 34th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Valivade is VV. The arrival time of 11029 at Valivade is 19:59. The departure time of train 11029 from Valivade is 20:00. The total halt time of train 11029 at Valivade is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kolhapur at a distance of 7km.

Kolhapur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 11029 Koyna Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The arrival time of 11029 at Kolhapur is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Valivade is 7km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 11029 Koyna Express?

Karjat, Pune Junction, Miraj Junction are major halts where Koyna Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 11029 Koyna Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11029 Koyna Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 11029 Koyna Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11029 Koyna Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Koyna Express?

Train number of Koyna Express is 11029. You can check entire Koyna Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

11029 train schedule Koyna Express train time table Koyna Express ka time table Koyna Express kitne baje hai Koyna Express ka number11029 train time table