11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Kolhapur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

08:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadar
(DR)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thane
(TNA)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Neral
(NRL)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Talegaon
(TGN)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chinchvad
(CCH)
11:53
11:55
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khadki
(KK)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
12:16
12:18
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jejuri
(JJR)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nira
(NIRA)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
276 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Lonand
(LNN)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Wathar
(WTR)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Satara
(STR)
15:57
16:00
Halt: 3 Min
337 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Koregaon
(KRG)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
348 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
358 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Masur
(MSR)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
381 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Shirravde
(SIW)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
387 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Karad
(KRD)
17:07
17:10
Halt: 3 Min
395 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
430 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
444 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Sangli
(SLI)
18:17
18:20
Halt: 3 Min
463 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
18:42
18:45
Halt: 3 Min
470 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
482 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Hatkanangale
(HTK)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
497 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kolhapur
(KOP)
20:05
518 Km
Day 1
daily

11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Kolhapur (KOP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11029. At the top of the page, one can find the 11029 train route and the 11029 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolhapur (KOP) at 20:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 518 kilometre. 11029 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Neral, Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchvad, Khadki, Shivaji Nagar, Pune Jn, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Shirravde, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale, Kolhapur.

11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11029 train time table, travelling by 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 11029 from Mumbai Cst is 08:40. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 11029 at Dadar is 08:50. The departure time of train 11029 from Dadar is 08:52. The total halt time of train 11029 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

3. Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11029 at Thane is 09:13. The departure time of train 11029 from Thane is 09:15. The total halt time of train 11029 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11029 at Kalyan Jn is 09:33. The departure time of train 11029 from Kalyan Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 11029 at Kalyan Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Neral at a distance of 33km.

5. Neral

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Neral is NRL. The arrival time of 11029 at Neral is 10:07. The departure time of train 11029 from Neral is 10:08. The total halt time of train 11029 at Neral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 42km.

6. Lonavala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11029 at Lonavala is 11:08. The departure time of train 11029 from Lonavala is 11:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neral is 42km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 29km.

7. Talegaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 11029 at Talegaon is 11:33. The departure time of train 11029 from Talegaon is 11:35. The total halt time of train 11029 at Talegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 29km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 18km.

8. Chinchvad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 11029 at Chinchvad is 11:53. The departure time of train 11029 from Chinchvad is 11:55. The total halt time of train 11029 at Chinchvad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 10km.

9. Khadki

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 11029 at Khadki is 12:08. The departure time of train 11029 from Khadki is 12:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Khadki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 4km.

10. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 11029 at Shivaji Nagar is 12:16. The departure time of train 11029 from Shivaji Nagar is 12:18. The total halt time of train 11029 at Shivaji Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 3km.

11. Pune Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 11029 at Pune Jn is 12:35. The departure time of train 11029 from Pune Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 11029 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jejuri at a distance of 58km.

12. Jejuri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jejuri is JJR. The arrival time of 11029 at Jejuri is 13:38. The departure time of train 11029 from Jejuri is 13:40. The total halt time of train 11029 at Jejuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Nira at a distance of 26km.

13. Nira

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nira is NIRA. The arrival time of 11029 at Nira is 14:08. The departure time of train 11029 from Nira is 14:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Nira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jejuri is 26km away. The next stopping station is Lonand at a distance of 8km.

14. Lonand

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonand is LNN. The arrival time of 11029 at Lonand is 14:23. The departure time of train 11029 from Lonand is 14:25. The total halt time of train 11029 at Lonand is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nira is 8km away. The next stopping station is Wathar at a distance of 27km.

15. Wathar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Wathar is WTR. The arrival time of 11029 at Wathar is 14:58. The departure time of train 11029 from Wathar is 15:00. The total halt time of train 11029 at Wathar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonand is 27km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 26km.

16. Satara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 11029 at Satara is 15:57. The departure time of train 11029 from Satara is 16:00. The total halt time of train 11029 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wathar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Koregaon at a distance of 11km.

17. Koregaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Koregaon is KRG. The arrival time of 11029 at Koregaon is 16:14. The departure time of train 11029 from Koregaon is 16:15. The total halt time of train 11029 at Koregaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rahimatpur at a distance of 10km.

18. Rahimatpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Rahimatpur is RMP. The arrival time of 11029 at Rahimatpur is 16:24. The departure time of train 11029 from Rahimatpur is 16:25. The total halt time of train 11029 at Rahimatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koregaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Masur at a distance of 23km.

19. Masur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Masur is MSR. The arrival time of 11029 at Masur is 16:44. The departure time of train 11029 from Masur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 11029 at Masur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahimatpur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Shirravde at a distance of 6km.

20. Shirravde

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shirravde is SIW. The arrival time of 11029 at Shirravde is 16:54. The departure time of train 11029 from Shirravde is 16:55. The total halt time of train 11029 at Shirravde is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 8km.

21. Karad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 11029 at Karad is 17:07. The departure time of train 11029 from Karad is 17:10. The total halt time of train 11029 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shirravde is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kirloskarvadi at a distance of 35km.

22. Kirloskarvadi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kirloskarvadi is KOV. The arrival time of 11029 at Kirloskarvadi is 17:39. The departure time of train 11029 from Kirloskarvadi is 17:40. The total halt time of train 11029 at Kirloskarvadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhilavdi at a distance of 14km.

23. Bhilavdi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhilavdi is BVQ. The arrival time of 11029 at Bhilavdi is 17:54. The departure time of train 11029 from Bhilavdi is 17:55. The total halt time of train 11029 at Bhilavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirloskarvadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 19km.

24. Sangli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 11029 at Sangli is 18:17. The departure time of train 11029 from Sangli is 18:20. The total halt time of train 11029 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilavdi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 7km.

25. Miraj Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 11029 at Miraj Jn is 18:42. The departure time of train 11029 from Miraj Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 11029 at Miraj Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jayasingpur at a distance of 12km.

26. Jayasingpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jayasingpur is JSP. The arrival time of 11029 at Jayasingpur is 18:59. The departure time of train 11029 from Jayasingpur is 19:00. The total halt time of train 11029 at Jayasingpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hatkanangale at a distance of 15km.

27. Hatkanangale

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hatkanangale is HTK. The arrival time of 11029 at Hatkanangale is 19:14. The departure time of train 11029 from Hatkanangale is 19:15. The total halt time of train 11029 at Hatkanangale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jayasingpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kolhapur at a distance of 21km.

28. Kolhapur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The arrival time of 11029 at Kolhapur is 20:05. The previous stopping station, Hatkanangale is 21km away.

11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express?

Pune Junction are major halts where CSMT KOP Koyna Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11029 CSMT KOP Koyna Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CSMT KOP Koyna Express?

Train number of CSMT KOP Koyna Express is 11029. You can check entire CSMT KOP Koyna Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11029 train schedule CSMT KOP Koyna Express train time table CSMT KOP Koyna Express ka time table CSMT KOP Koyna Express kitne baje hai CSMT KOP Koyna Express ka number11029 train time table