11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Madurai Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

00:15
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Thane
(TNA)
00:34
00:35
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Karjat
(KJT)
01:43
01:45
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:32
02:35
Halt: 3 Min
112 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
03:50
03:55
Halt: 5 Min
176 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Daund Junction
(DD)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
251 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
08:40
08:45
Halt: 5 Min
439 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
10:52
10:55
Halt: 3 Min
552 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Shahabad
(SDB)
11:36
11:38
Halt: 2 Min
577 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Wadi
(WADI)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
587 Km
Day 1
fri

12
Raichur
(RC)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
695 Km
Day 1
fri

13
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
723 Km
Day 1
fri

14
Adoni
(AD)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
764 Km
Day 1
fri

15
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
15:50
16:00
Halt: 10 Min
815 Km
Day 1
fri

16
Gooty
(GY)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
844 Km
Day 1
fri

17
Cuddapah
(HX)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
1001 Km
Day 1
fri

18
Razampeta
(RJP)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
1051 Km
Day 1
fri

19
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
1126 Km
Day 1
fri

20
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
23:00
23:30
Halt: 30 Min
1194 Km
Day 1
fri

21
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
1233 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
1268 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
1371 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
1426 Km
Day 2
sat

25
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
1543 Km
Day 2
sat

26
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
08:05
08:10
Halt: 5 Min
1637 Km
Day 2
sat

27
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
09:45
1703 Km
Day 2
sat

11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11043. At the top of the page, one can find the 11043 train route and the 11043 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 09:45 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1703 kilometre. 11043 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta Jn, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn.

11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) Stops

If we closely look at the 11043 train time table, travelling by 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w). The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 11043 from Lokmanyatilak is 00:15. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11043 at Thane is 00:34. The departure time of train 11043 from Thane is 00:35. The total halt time of train 11043 at Thane is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11043 at Kalyan Jn is 00:57. The departure time of train 11043 from Kalyan Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 11043 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 47km.

4. Karjat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 11043 at Karjat is 01:43. The departure time of train 11043 from Karjat is 01:45. The total halt time of train 11043 at Karjat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 28km.

5. Lonavala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11043 at Lonavala is 02:32. The departure time of train 11043 from Lonavala is 02:35. The total halt time of train 11043 at Lonavala is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

6. Pune Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 11043 at Pune Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 11043 from Pune Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 11043 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 75km.

7. Daund Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 11043 at Daund Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 11043 from Daund Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 11043 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 188km.

8. Solapur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 11043 at Solapur Jn is 08:40. The departure time of train 11043 from Solapur Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 11043 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 188km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 113km.

9. Kalaburagi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 11043 at Kalaburagi is 10:52. The departure time of train 11043 from Kalaburagi is 10:55. The total halt time of train 11043 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 25km.

10. Shahabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 11043 at Shahabad is 11:36. The departure time of train 11043 from Shahabad is 11:38. The total halt time of train 11043 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 10km.

11. Wadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 587 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 11043 at Wadi is 12:00. The departure time of train 11043 from Wadi is 12:05. The total halt time of train 11043 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 108km.

12. Raichur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 11043 at Raichur is 13:38. The departure time of train 11043 from Raichur is 13:40. The total halt time of train 11043 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 108km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 28km.

13. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 11043 at Manthralayam Rd is 14:09. The departure time of train 11043 from Manthralayam Rd is 14:10. The total halt time of train 11043 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 41km.

14. Adoni

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 11043 at Adoni is 14:48. The departure time of train 11043 from Adoni is 14:50. The total halt time of train 11043 at Adoni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 51km.

15. Guntakal Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 815 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 11043 at Guntakal Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 11043 from Guntakal Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 11043 at Guntakal Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 51km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 29km.

16. Gooty

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 844 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 11043 at Gooty is 16:38. The departure time of train 11043 from Gooty is 16:40. The total halt time of train 11043 at Gooty is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 157km.

17. Cuddapah

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1001 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 11043 at Cuddapah is 19:23. The departure time of train 11043 from Cuddapah is 19:25. The total halt time of train 11043 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 157km away. The next stopping station is Razampeta at a distance of 50km.

18. Razampeta

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Razampeta is RJP. The arrival time of 11043 at Razampeta is 20:19. The departure time of train 11043 from Razampeta is 20:20. The total halt time of train 11043 at Razampeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 50km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 75km.

19. Renigunta Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1126 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 11043 at Renigunta Jn is 21:45. The departure time of train 11043 from Renigunta Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 11043 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razampeta is 75km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 68km.

20. Arakkonam

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1194 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 11043 at Arakkonam is 23:00. The departure time of train 11043 from Arakkonam is 23:30. The total halt time of train 11043 at Arakkonam is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram at a distance of 39km.

21. Kanchipuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kanchipuram is CJ. The arrival time of 11043 at Kanchipuram is 00:15. The departure time of train 11043 from Kanchipuram is 00:20. The total halt time of train 11043 at Kanchipuram is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 39km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 35km.

22. Chengalpattu

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1268 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 11043 at Chengalpattu is 01:00. The departure time of train 11043 from Chengalpattu is 01:05. The total halt time of train 11043 at Chengalpattu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram is 35km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 103km.

23. Villupuram Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1371 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 11043 at Villupuram Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 11043 from Villupuram Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 11043 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 103km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 55km.

24. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1426 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 11043 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 11043 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 03:52. The total halt time of train 11043 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 117km.

25. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1543 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 11043 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 11043 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 11043 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

26. Dindigul Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1637 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 11043 at Dindigul Jn is 08:05. The departure time of train 11043 from Dindigul Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 11043 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 66km.

27. Madurai Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) at a distance of 1703 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 11043 at Madurai Jn is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 66km away.

11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w)?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w)?

Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur Junction, Wadi, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction are major halts where LTT Madurai Express(w) halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11043 LTT Madurai Express(w) IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT Madurai Express(w)?

Train number of LTT Madurai Express(w) is 11043. You can check entire LTT Madurai Express(w) train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11043 train schedule LTT Madurai Express(w) train time table LTT Madurai Express(w) ka time table LTT Madurai Express(w) kitne baje hai LTT Madurai Express(w) ka number11043 train time table