11073 LTT MAS Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

13:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
14:05
14:08
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
Halt: 5 Min
176 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
441 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
23:07
23:10
Halt: 3 Min
554 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Wadi
(WADI)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
591 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Yadgir
(YG)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
630 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Raichur
(RC)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
698 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
02:39
02:40
Halt: 1 Min
727 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Adoni
(AD)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
769 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
04:15
04:20
Halt: 5 Min
820 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Gooty
(GY)
04:49
04:50
Halt: 1 Min
849 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Yerraguntla
(YA)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
966 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Cuddapah
(HX)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
1005 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
1130 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
1196 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Perambur
(PER)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
1265 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
12:55
1271 Km
Day 2
tue

11073 LTT MAS Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11073. At the top of the page, one can find the 11073 train route and the 11073 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 12:55 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1271 kilometre. 11073 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta Jn, Arakkonam, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

11073 LTT MAS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11073 train time table, travelling by 11073 LTT MAS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 11073 from Lokmanyatilak is 13:20. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11073 at Kalyan Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 11073 from Kalyan Jn is 14:08. The total halt time of train 11073 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 139km.

3. Pune Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 11073 at Pune Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 11073 from Pune Jn is 16:45. The total halt time of train 11073 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 265km.

4. Solapur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 11073 at Solapur Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 11073 from Solapur Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 11073 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 265km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 113km.

5. Kalaburagi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 11073 at Kalaburagi is 23:07. The departure time of train 11073 from Kalaburagi is 23:10. The total halt time of train 11073 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 37km.

6. Wadi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 11073 at Wadi is 00:20. The departure time of train 11073 from Wadi is 00:25. The total halt time of train 11073 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 37km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 39km.

7. Yadgir

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 11073 at Yadgir is 00:58. The departure time of train 11073 from Yadgir is 01:00. The total halt time of train 11073 at Yadgir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 68km.

8. Raichur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 11073 at Raichur is 02:08. The departure time of train 11073 from Raichur is 02:10. The total halt time of train 11073 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 68km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

9. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 11073 at Manthralayam Rd is 02:39. The departure time of train 11073 from Manthralayam Rd is 02:40. The total halt time of train 11073 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 42km.

10. Adoni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 11073 at Adoni is 03:18. The departure time of train 11073 from Adoni is 03:20. The total halt time of train 11073 at Adoni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 42km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 51km.

11. Guntakal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 820 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 11073 at Guntakal Jn is 04:15. The departure time of train 11073 from Guntakal Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 11073 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 51km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 29km.

12. Gooty

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 849 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 11073 at Gooty is 04:49. The departure time of train 11073 from Gooty is 04:50. The total halt time of train 11073 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 117km.

13. Yerraguntla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 966 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 11073 at Yerraguntla is 06:38. The departure time of train 11073 from Yerraguntla is 06:40. The total halt time of train 11073 at Yerraguntla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 117km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 39km.

14. Cuddapah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 1005 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 11073 at Cuddapah is 07:18. The departure time of train 11073 from Cuddapah is 07:20. The total halt time of train 11073 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 39km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 125km.

15. Renigunta Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 1130 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 11073 at Renigunta Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 11073 from Renigunta Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 11073 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 125km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 66km.

16. Arakkonam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 1196 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 11073 at Arakkonam is 11:13. The departure time of train 11073 from Arakkonam is 11:15. The total halt time of train 11073 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 69km.

17. Perambur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 1265 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 11073 at Perambur is 12:08. The departure time of train 11073 from Perambur is 12:10. The total halt time of train 11073 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 69km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 6km.

18. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11073 LTT MAS Express at a distance of 1271 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 11073 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

11073 LTT MAS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11073 LTT MAS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11073 LTT MAS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11073 LTT MAS Express?

Pune Junction, Solapur Junction, Wadi, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction are major halts where LTT MAS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11073 LTT MAS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11073 LTT MAS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT MAS Express?

Train number of LTT MAS Express is 11073. You can check entire LTT MAS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11073 train schedule LTT MAS Express train time table LTT MAS Express ka time table LTT MAS Express kitne baje hai LTT MAS Express ka number11073 train time table