11080 GKP LTT Express Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Lokmanyatilak   Mail Express
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

05:25
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
06:20
06:25
Halt: 5 Min
41 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Barhni
(BNY)
07:50
07:55
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Tulsipur
(TLR)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
151 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
08:57
08:59
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Balrampur
(BLP)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Gonda Junction
(GD)
10:05
10:30
Halt: 25 Min
220 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
10:54
10:56
Halt: 2 Min
248 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
11:12
11:14
Halt: 2 Min
265 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
12:51
12:53
Halt: 2 Min
308 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:50
14:00
Halt: 10 Min
336 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
410 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Orai
(ORAI)
17:34
17:36
Halt: 2 Min
516 Km
Day 1
sat

15
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
19:50
19:58
Halt: 8 Min
630 Km
Day 1
sat

16
Vidisha
(BHS)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
867 Km
Day 1
sat

17
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
00:35
00:40
Halt: 5 Min
927 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Harda
(HD)
03:22
03:24
Halt: 2 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
1195 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:25
07:30
Halt: 5 Min
1318 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:52
10:55
Halt: 3 Min
1575 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
13:42
13:45
Halt: 3 Min
1709 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
15:05
1747 Km
Day 2
sun

11080 GKP LTT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11080. At the top of the page, one can find the 11080 train route and the 11080 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 05:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 15:05 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1747 kilometre. 11080 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Anand Nagar, Siddharth Nagar, Barhni, Tulsipur, Jharkhandi, Balrampur, Gonda Jn, Colonelganj, Jarwal Road, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Vidisha, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

11080 GKP LTT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11080 train time table, travelling by 11080 GKP LTT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 11080 from Gorakhpur is 05:25. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 41km.

2. Anand Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 11080 at Anand Nagar is 06:20. The departure time of train 11080 from Anand Nagar is 06:25. The total halt time of train 11080 at Anand Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Siddharth Nagar at a distance of 31km.

3. Siddharth Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Siddharth Nagar is SDDN. The arrival time of 11080 at Siddharth Nagar is 06:48. The departure time of train 11080 from Siddharth Nagar is 06:50. The total halt time of train 11080 at Siddharth Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Barhni at a distance of 41km.

4. Barhni

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Barhni is BNY. The arrival time of 11080 at Barhni is 07:50. The departure time of train 11080 from Barhni is 07:55. The total halt time of train 11080 at Barhni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siddharth Nagar is 41km away. The next stopping station is Tulsipur at a distance of 38km.

5. Tulsipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Tulsipur is TLR. The arrival time of 11080 at Tulsipur is 08:30. The departure time of train 11080 from Tulsipur is 08:35. The total halt time of train 11080 at Tulsipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhni is 38km away. The next stopping station is Jharkhandi at a distance of 27km.

6. Jharkhandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jharkhandi is JKNI. The arrival time of 11080 at Jharkhandi is 08:57. The departure time of train 11080 from Jharkhandi is 08:59. The total halt time of train 11080 at Jharkhandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tulsipur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Balrampur at a distance of 3km.

7. Balrampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Balrampur is BLP. The arrival time of 11080 at Balrampur is 09:10. The departure time of train 11080 from Balrampur is 09:12. The total halt time of train 11080 at Balrampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharkhandi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 39km.

8. Gonda Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 11080 at Gonda Jn is 10:05. The departure time of train 11080 from Gonda Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 11080 at Gonda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balrampur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 28km.

9. Colonelganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 11080 at Colonelganj is 10:54. The departure time of train 11080 from Colonelganj is 10:56. The total halt time of train 11080 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jarwal Road at a distance of 17km.

10. Jarwal Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jarwal Road is JLD. The arrival time of 11080 at Jarwal Road is 11:12. The departure time of train 11080 from Jarwal Road is 11:14. The total halt time of train 11080 at Jarwal Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 17km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 43km.

11. Barabanki Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 11080 at Barabanki Jn is 12:51. The departure time of train 11080 from Barabanki Jn is 12:53. The total halt time of train 11080 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarwal Road is 43km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 28km.

12. Lucknow

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 11080 at Lucknow is 13:50. The departure time of train 11080 from Lucknow is 14:00. The total halt time of train 11080 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 74km.

13. Kanpur Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 11080 at Kanpur Central is 15:55. The departure time of train 11080 from Kanpur Central is 16:00. The total halt time of train 11080 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 74km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 106km.

14. Orai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 11080 at Orai is 17:34. The departure time of train 11080 from Orai is 17:36. The total halt time of train 11080 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 106km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 114km.

15. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 11080 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 19:50. The departure time of train 11080 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 19:58. The total halt time of train 11080 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 114km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 237km.

16. Vidisha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 867 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 11080 at Vidisha is 23:33. The departure time of train 11080 from Vidisha is 23:35. The total halt time of train 11080 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 237km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 60km.

17. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 927 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 11080 at Rani Kamalapati is 00:35. The departure time of train 11080 from Rani Kamalapati is 00:40. The total halt time of train 11080 at Rani Kamalapati is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 60km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 85km.

18. Itarsi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 11080 at Itarsi Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 11080 from Itarsi Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 11080 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 85km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 76km.

19. Harda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 11080 at Harda is 03:22. The departure time of train 11080 from Harda is 03:24. The total halt time of train 11080 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 107km.

20. Khandwa Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 1195 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 11080 at Khandwa Junction is 05:30. The departure time of train 11080 from Khandwa Junction is 05:32. The total halt time of train 11080 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 107km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 123km.

21. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 1318 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 11080 at Bhusaval Jn is 07:25. The departure time of train 11080 from Bhusaval Jn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 11080 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 123km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 257km.

22. Nasik Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 1575 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 11080 at Nasik Road is 10:52. The departure time of train 11080 from Nasik Road is 10:55. The total halt time of train 11080 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

23. Kalyan Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 1709 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11080 at Kalyan Jn is 13:42. The departure time of train 11080 from Kalyan Jn is 13:45. The total halt time of train 11080 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 38km.

24. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11080 GKP LTT Express at a distance of 1747 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 11080 at Lokmanyatilak is 15:05. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 38km away.

11080 GKP LTT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11080 GKP LTT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11080 GKP LTT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11080 GKP LTT Express?

Anand Nagar, Barhni, Tulsipur, Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where GKP LTT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11080 GKP LTT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11080 GKP LTT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP LTT Express?

Train number of GKP LTT Express is 11080. You can check entire GKP LTT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11080 train schedule GKP LTT Express train time table GKP LTT Express ka time table GKP LTT Express kitne baje hai GKP LTT Express ka number11080 train time table