11082 Train Route


GKP LTT Via PcoiFri
1Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:1
Fri

13:05
0 Km
2Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
Day:1
Fri
13:50
13:52
49 Km
3Bhatni Jn (BTT)
Day:1
Fri
14:25
14:30
70 Km
4Mau Jn (MAU)
Day:1
Fri
15:30
15:35
138 Km
5Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)
Day:1
Fri
16:28
16:30
196 Km
6Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Day:1
Fri
17:45
18:40
231 Km
7Mirzapur (MZP)
Day:1
Fri
20:06
20:08
306 Km
8Prayagraj Chheoki (PCOI)
Day:1
Fri
21:30
21:32
387 Km
9Manikpur Jn (MKP)
Day:1
Fri
23:43
23:45
478 Km
10Satna (STA)
Day:2
Sat
00:55
01:05
555 Km
11Maihar (MYR)
Day:2
Sat
01:28
01:30
591 Km
12Katni (KTE)
Day:2
Sat
02:30
02:35
654 Km
13Jabalpur (JBP)
Day:2
Sat
04:00
04:10
744 Km
14Narsinghpur (NU)
Day:2
Sat
05:13
05:15
828 Km
15Pipariya (PPI)
Day:2
Sat
06:18
06:20
922 Km
16Khandwa (KNW)
Day:2
Sat
12:55
13:00
1173 Km
17Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Day:2
Sat
14:45
14:50
1296 Km
18Nasik Road (NK)
Day:2
Sat
18:22
18:25
1553 Km
19Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Day:2
Sat
21:51
21:54
1687 Km
20Lokmanyatilak (LTT)
Day:2
Sat
23:00
1725 Km

11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11082. At the top of the page, one can find the 11082 train route and the 11082 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 13:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 23:00 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1725 kilometre. 11082 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Mau Jn, Aunrihar Jn, Varanasi Jn, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Khandwa, Bhusaval Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak.

11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 11082 train time table, travelling by 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 11082 from Gorakhpur is 13:05. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 49km.

Deoria Sadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 11082 at Deoria Sadar is 13:50. The departure time of train 11082 from Deoria Sadar is 13:52. The total halt time of train 11082 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

Bhatni Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 11082 at Bhatni Jn is 14:25. The departure time of train 11082 from Bhatni Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 11082 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 68km.

Mau Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 11082 at Mau Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 11082 from Mau Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 11082 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 58km.

Aunrihar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 11082 at Aunrihar Jn is 16:28. The departure time of train 11082 from Aunrihar Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 11082 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi Jn at a distance of 35km.

Varanasi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Varanasi Jn is BSB. The arrival time of 11082 at Varanasi Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 11082 from Varanasi Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 11082 at Varanasi Jn is 55 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 75km.

Mirzapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 11082 at Mirzapur is 20:06. The departure time of train 11082 from Mirzapur is 20:08. The total halt time of train 11082 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 81km.

Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 11082 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 21:30. The departure time of train 11082 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 21:32. The total halt time of train 11082 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 91km.

Manikpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 11082 at Manikpur Jn is 23:43. The departure time of train 11082 from Manikpur Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 11082 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 77km.

Satna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 11082 at Satna is 00:55. The departure time of train 11082 from Satna is 01:05. The total halt time of train 11082 at Satna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 36km.

Maihar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 11082 at Maihar is 01:28. The departure time of train 11082 from Maihar is 01:30. The total halt time of train 11082 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 63km.

Katni

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 11082 at Katni is 02:30. The departure time of train 11082 from Katni is 02:35. The total halt time of train 11082 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 63km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 90km.

Jabalpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 11082 at Jabalpur is 04:00. The departure time of train 11082 from Jabalpur is 04:10. The total halt time of train 11082 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 90km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 84km.

Narsinghpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 11082 at Narsinghpur is 05:13. The departure time of train 11082 from Narsinghpur is 05:15. The total halt time of train 11082 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 94km.

Pipariya

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 922 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 11082 at Pipariya is 06:18. The departure time of train 11082 from Pipariya is 06:20. The total halt time of train 11082 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 94km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa at a distance of 251km.

Khandwa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 1173 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khandwa is KNW. The arrival time of 11082 at Khandwa is 12:55. The departure time of train 11082 from Khandwa is 13:00. The total halt time of train 11082 at Khandwa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 251km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 123km.

Bhusaval Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 1296 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 11082 at Bhusaval Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 11082 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 11082 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa is 123km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 257km.

Nasik Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 1553 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 11082 at Nasik Road is 18:22. The departure time of train 11082 from Nasik Road is 18:25. The total halt time of train 11082 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

Kalyan Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 1687 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11082 at Kalyan Jn is 21:51. The departure time of train 11082 from Kalyan Jn is 21:54. The total halt time of train 11082 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 38km.

Lokmanyatilak

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi at a distance of 1725 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 11082 at Lokmanyatilak is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 38km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi?

Bhatni Junction, Mau Junction, Varanasi Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Khandwa, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where GKP LTT Via Pcoi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11082 GKP LTT Via Pcoi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of GKP LTT Via Pcoi?

Train number of GKP LTT Via Pcoi is 11082. You can check entire GKP LTT Via Pcoi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

11082 train schedule GKP LTT Via Pcoi train time table GKP LTT Via Pcoi ka time table GKP LTT Via Pcoi kitne baje hai GKP LTT Via Pcoi ka number11082 train time table