11101 Train Route


PUNE Gwalior Express
1Pune Jn (PUNE)
Day:1

00:25
0 Km
2Chinchvad (CCH)
Day:1
00:44
00:45
16 Km
3Lonavala (LNL)
Day:1
01:28
01:30
64 Km
4Panvel (PNVL)
Day:1
02:50
02:55
120 Km
5Vasai Road (BSR)
Day:1
04:20
04:30
184 Km
6Boisar (BOR)
Day:1
05:28
05:30
235 Km
7Vapi (VAPI)
Day:1
06:18
06:20
306 Km
8Valsad (BL)
Day:1
06:50
06:52
330 Km
9Surat (ST)
Day:1
08:10
08:15
399 Km
10Bharuch Jn (BH)
Day:1
09:00
09:02
458 Km
11Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Day:1
10:02
10:12
528 Km
12Godhra Jn (GDA)
Day:1
11:26
11:28
605 Km
13Dahod (DHD)
Day:1
12:28
12:30
679 Km
14Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Day:1
14:20
14:30
794 Km
15Nagda Jn (NAD)
Day:1
15:11
15:13
839 Km
16Ujjain Jn (UJN)
Day:1
16:15
16:35
894 Km
17Maksi (MKC)
Day:1
17:40
17:42
935 Km
18Shajapur (SFY)
Day:1
18:06
18:08
963 Km
19Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)
Day:1
19:28
19:30
1051 Km
20Ruthiyai (RTA)
Day:1
20:45
20:47
1128 Km
21Guna (GUNA)
Day:1
21:20
21:30
1149 Km
22Shivpuri (SVPI)
Day:1
23:25
23:30
1251 Km
23Gwalior Jn (GWL)
Day:2
03:10
1376 Km

11101 PUNE Gwalior Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gwalior Jn (GWL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11101. At the top of the page, one can find the 11101 train route and the 11101 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 00:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 03:10 on day 2. It runs from the source station and covers a total journey of 1376 kilometre. 11101 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Chinchvad, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn.

11101 PUNE Gwalior Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 11101 train time table, travelling by 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 11101 from Pune Jn is 00:25. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 16km.

Chinchvad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 11101 at Chinchvad is 00:44. The departure time of train 11101 from Chinchvad is 00:45. The total halt time of train 11101 at Chinchvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 48km.

Lonavala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 11101 at Lonavala is 01:28. The departure time of train 11101 from Lonavala is 01:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 48km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 56km.

Panvel

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 11101 at Panvel is 02:50. The departure time of train 11101 from Panvel is 02:55. The total halt time of train 11101 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 56km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 64km.

Vasai Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 11101 at Vasai Road is 04:20. The departure time of train 11101 from Vasai Road is 04:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Vasai Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 64km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 51km.

Boisar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 11101 at Boisar is 05:28. The departure time of train 11101 from Boisar is 05:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 51km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 71km.

Vapi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 11101 at Vapi is 06:18. The departure time of train 11101 from Vapi is 06:20. The total halt time of train 11101 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 71km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 24km.

Valsad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 11101 at Valsad is 06:50. The departure time of train 11101 from Valsad is 06:52. The total halt time of train 11101 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 24km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 69km.

Surat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 11101 at Surat is 08:10. The departure time of train 11101 from Surat is 08:15. The total halt time of train 11101 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 59km.

Bharuch Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 11101 at Bharuch Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 11101 from Bharuch Jn is 09:02. The total halt time of train 11101 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 70km.

Vadodara Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 11101 at Vadodara Jn is 10:02. The departure time of train 11101 from Vadodara Jn is 10:12. The total halt time of train 11101 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 77km.

Godhra Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 605 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 11101 at Godhra Jn is 11:26. The departure time of train 11101 from Godhra Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 11101 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 74km.

Dahod

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 11101 at Dahod is 12:28. The departure time of train 11101 from Dahod is 12:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 115km.

Ratlam Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 794 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 11101 at Ratlam Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 11101 from Ratlam Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 115km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 45km.

Nagda Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 839 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 11101 at Nagda Jn is 15:11. The departure time of train 11101 from Nagda Jn is 15:13. The total halt time of train 11101 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

Ujjain Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 894 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 11101 at Ujjain Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 11101 from Ujjain Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 11101 at Ujjain Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Maksi at a distance of 41km.

Maksi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 935 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Maksi is MKC. The arrival time of 11101 at Maksi is 17:40. The departure time of train 11101 from Maksi is 17:42. The total halt time of train 11101 at Maksi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shajapur at a distance of 28km.

Shajapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 963 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Shajapur is SFY. The arrival time of 11101 at Shajapur is 18:06. The departure time of train 11101 from Shajapur is 18:08. The total halt time of train 11101 at Shajapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Biyavra Rajgarh at a distance of 88km.

Biyavra Rajgarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Biyavra Rajgarh is BRRG. The arrival time of 11101 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 19:28. The departure time of train 11101 from Biyavra Rajgarh is 19:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shajapur is 88km away. The next stopping station is Ruthiyai at a distance of 77km.

Ruthiyai

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 1128 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ruthiyai is RTA. The arrival time of 11101 at Ruthiyai is 20:45. The departure time of train 11101 from Ruthiyai is 20:47. The total halt time of train 11101 at Ruthiyai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biyavra Rajgarh is 77km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 21km.

Guna

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 1149 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 11101 at Guna is 21:20. The departure time of train 11101 from Guna is 21:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ruthiyai is 21km away. The next stopping station is Shivpuri at a distance of 102km.

Shivpuri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Shivpuri is SVPI. The arrival time of 11101 at Shivpuri is 23:25. The departure time of train 11101 from Shivpuri is 23:30. The total halt time of train 11101 at Shivpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 102km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 125km.

Gwalior Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express at a distance of 1376 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 11101 at Gwalior Jn is 03:10. The previous stopping station, Shivpuri is 125km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express?

Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction, Guna, Shivpuri are major halts where PUNE Gwalior Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11101 PUNE Gwalior Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of PUNE Gwalior Express?

Train number of PUNE Gwalior Express is 11101. You can check entire PUNE Gwalior Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

11101 train schedule PUNE Gwalior Express train time table PUNE Gwalior Express ka time table PUNE Gwalior Express kitne baje hai PUNE Gwalior Express ka number11101 train time table