11109 Vglb LJN Intercity Train Time Table


Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Lucknow   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chirgaon
(CGN)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Moth
(MOTH)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ait
(AIT)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Orai
(ORAI)
07:46
07:48
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalpi
(KPI)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Govindpuri
(GOY)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Unnao Junction
(ON)
10:56
10:58
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lucknow
(LJN)
12:00
293 Km
Day 1
daily

11109 Vglb LJN Intercity is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11109. At the top of the page, one can find the 11109 train route and the 11109 train time table. It departs from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 12:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 293 kilometre. 11109 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Chirgaon, Moth, Ait, Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Lucknow.

11109 Vglb LJN Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 11109 train time table, travelling by 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The departure time of train 11109 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 06:10. The next stopping station is Chirgaon at a distance of 32km.

2. Chirgaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Chirgaon is CGN. The arrival time of 11109 at Chirgaon is 06:37. The departure time of train 11109 from Chirgaon is 06:38. The total halt time of train 11109 at Chirgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 32km away. The next stopping station is Moth at a distance of 23km.

3. Moth

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Moth is MOTH. The arrival time of 11109 at Moth is 06:56. The departure time of train 11109 from Moth is 06:57. The total halt time of train 11109 at Moth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirgaon is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ait at a distance of 34km.

4. Ait

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Ait is AIT. The arrival time of 11109 at Ait is 07:21. The departure time of train 11109 from Ait is 07:22. The total halt time of train 11109 at Ait is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moth is 34km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 25km.

5. Orai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 11109 at Orai is 07:46. The departure time of train 11109 from Orai is 07:48. The total halt time of train 11109 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ait is 25km away. The next stopping station is Kalpi at a distance of 33km.

6. Kalpi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Kalpi is KPI. The arrival time of 11109 at Kalpi is 08:13. The departure time of train 11109 from Kalpi is 08:14. The total halt time of train 11109 at Kalpi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 33km away. The next stopping station is Pokhrayan at a distance of 14km.

7. Pokhrayan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Pokhrayan is PHN. The arrival time of 11109 at Pokhrayan is 08:28. The departure time of train 11109 from Pokhrayan is 08:30. The total halt time of train 11109 at Pokhrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalpi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Govindpuri at a distance of 55km.

8. Govindpuri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Govindpuri is GOY. The arrival time of 11109 at Govindpuri is 10:06. The departure time of train 11109 from Govindpuri is 10:07. The total halt time of train 11109 at Govindpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokhrayan is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 4km.

9. Kanpur Central

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 11109 at Kanpur Central is 10:25. The departure time of train 11109 from Kanpur Central is 10:30. The total halt time of train 11109 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 17km.

10. Unnao Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 11109 at Unnao Jn is 10:56. The departure time of train 11109 from Unnao Jn is 10:58. The total halt time of train 11109 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 17km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 56km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 11109 at Lucknow is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 56km away.

11109 Vglb LJN Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity?

Kanpur Central are major halts where Vglb LJN Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11109 Vglb LJN Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Vglb LJN Intercity?

Train number of Vglb LJN Intercity is 11109. You can check entire Vglb LJN Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11109 train schedule Vglb LJN Intercity train time table Vglb LJN Intercity ka time table Vglb LJN Intercity kitne baje hai Vglb LJN Intercity ka number11109 train time table