11110 LJN Vglb Intercity Train Time Table


Lucknow Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Unnao Junction
(ON)
17:32
17:34
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Govindpuri
(GOY)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalpi
(KPI)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Orai
(ORAI)
20:05
20:07
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ait
(AIT)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Moth
(MOTH)
20:53
20:54
Halt: 1 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chirgaon
(CGN)
21:13
21:14
Halt: 1 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
22:35
293 Km
Day 1
daily

11110 LJN Vglb Intercity is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11110. At the top of the page, one can find the 11110 train route and the 11110 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) at 22:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 293 kilometre. 11110 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central, Govindpuri, Pokhrayan, Kalpi, Orai, Ait, Moth, Chirgaon, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi.

11110 LJN Vglb Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 11110 train time table, travelling by 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 11110 from Lucknow is 16:40. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 56km.

2. Unnao Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 11110 at Unnao Jn is 17:32. The departure time of train 11110 from Unnao Jn is 17:34. The total halt time of train 11110 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 56km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 18km.

3. Kanpur Central

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 11110 at Kanpur Central is 18:10. The departure time of train 11110 from Kanpur Central is 18:15. The total halt time of train 11110 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Govindpuri at a distance of 4km.

4. Govindpuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Govindpuri is GOY. The arrival time of 11110 at Govindpuri is 18:33. The departure time of train 11110 from Govindpuri is 18:35. The total halt time of train 11110 at Govindpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pokhrayan at a distance of 54km.

5. Pokhrayan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Pokhrayan is PHN. The arrival time of 11110 at Pokhrayan is 19:23. The departure time of train 11110 from Pokhrayan is 19:25. The total halt time of train 11110 at Pokhrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpuri is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kalpi at a distance of 14km.

6. Kalpi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kalpi is KPI. The arrival time of 11110 at Kalpi is 19:39. The departure time of train 11110 from Kalpi is 19:40. The total halt time of train 11110 at Kalpi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokhrayan is 14km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 34km.

7. Orai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 11110 at Orai is 20:05. The departure time of train 11110 from Orai is 20:07. The total halt time of train 11110 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalpi is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ait at a distance of 24km.

8. Ait

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ait is AIT. The arrival time of 11110 at Ait is 20:27. The departure time of train 11110 from Ait is 20:28. The total halt time of train 11110 at Ait is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 24km away. The next stopping station is Moth at a distance of 34km.

9. Moth

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Moth is MOTH. The arrival time of 11110 at Moth is 20:53. The departure time of train 11110 from Moth is 20:54. The total halt time of train 11110 at Moth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ait is 34km away. The next stopping station is Chirgaon at a distance of 24km.

10. Chirgaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chirgaon is CGN. The arrival time of 11110 at Chirgaon is 21:13. The departure time of train 11110 from Chirgaon is 21:14. The total halt time of train 11110 at Chirgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moth is 24km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 31km.

11. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 11110 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 22:35. The previous stopping station, Chirgaon is 31km away.

11110 LJN Vglb Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity?

Kanpur Central are major halts where LJN Vglb Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11110 LJN Vglb Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN Vglb Intercity?

Train number of LJN Vglb Intercity is 11110. You can check entire LJN Vglb Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11110 train schedule LJN Vglb Intercity train time table LJN Vglb Intercity ka time table LJN Vglb Intercity kitne baje hai LJN Vglb Intercity ka number11110 train time table