11124 BJU GWL Mail Train Time Table


Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barauni Junction
(BJU)

18:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
19:12
19:14
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
19:40
19:45
Halt: 5 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dholi
(DOL)
20:19
20:21
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
22:04
22:06
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
22:35
22:40
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dighwara
(DGA)
23:14
23:16
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chhapra
(CPR)
00:30
00:40
Halt: 10 Min
216 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Siwan Junction
(SV)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
276 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Mairwa
(MW)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
325 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
346 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
04:35
04:45
Halt: 10 Min
396 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
05:12
05:14
Halt: 2 Min
414 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Khalilabad
(KLD)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
431 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Basti
(BST)
05:55
05:58
Halt: 3 Min
461 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Babhnan
(BV)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Maskanwa
(MSW)
06:42
06:44
Halt: 2 Min
507 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
522 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Gonda Junction
(GD)
08:03
08:08
Halt: 5 Min
550 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
08:31
08:33
Halt: 2 Min
578 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Burhwal
(BUW)
09:02
09:04
Halt: 2 Min
611 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
638 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:45
10:55
Halt: 10 Min
666 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Unnao Junction
(ON)
12:05
12:07
Halt: 2 Min
723 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
12:40
12:45
Halt: 5 Min
740 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
798 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Kalpi
(KPI)
14:04
14:06
Halt: 2 Min
812 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Orai
(ORAI)
14:31
14:33
Halt: 2 Min
846 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
16:25
16:50
Halt: 25 Min
960 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Datia
(DAA)
17:12
17:14
Halt: 2 Min
984 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Dabra
(DBA)
17:35
17:37
Halt: 2 Min
1015 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
18:55
1058 Km
Day 2
daily

11124 BJU GWL Mail is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Gwalior Jn (GWL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11124. At the top of the page, one can find the 11124 train route and the 11124 train time table. It departs from the source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 18:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1058 kilometre. 11124 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Barauni Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur Jn, Khudiram B Pusa, Dholi, Muzaffarpur Jn, Bhagwanpur, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Dighwara, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Mairwa, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Sahjanwa, Khalilabad, Basti, Babhnan, Maskanwa, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Colonelganj, Burhwal, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Kalpi, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior Jn.

11124 BJU GWL Mail Stops

If we closely look at the 11124 train time table, travelling by 11124 BJU GWL Mail gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barauni Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The departure time of train 11124 from Barauni Jn is 18:45. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 28km.

2. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 11124 at Dalsingh Sarai is 19:12. The departure time of train 11124 from Dalsingh Sarai is 19:14. The total halt time of train 11124 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 23km.

3. Samastipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 11124 at Samastipur Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 11124 from Samastipur Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 11124 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 23km away. The next stopping station is Khudiram B Pusa at a distance of 13km.

4. Khudiram B Pusa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Khudiram B Pusa is KRBP. The arrival time of 11124 at Khudiram B Pusa is 20:03. The departure time of train 11124 from Khudiram B Pusa is 20:05. The total halt time of train 11124 at Khudiram B Pusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dholi at a distance of 14km.

5. Dholi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Dholi is DOL. The arrival time of 11124 at Dholi is 20:19. The departure time of train 11124 from Dholi is 20:21. The total halt time of train 11124 at Dholi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudiram B Pusa is 14km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 25km.

6. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 11124 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 11124 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 11124 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur at a distance of 34km.

7. Bhagwanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Bhagwanpur is BNR. The arrival time of 11124 at Bhagwanpur is 22:04. The departure time of train 11124 from Bhagwanpur is 22:06. The total halt time of train 11124 at Bhagwanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 20km.

8. Hajipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 11124 at Hajipur Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 11124 from Hajipur Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 11124 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

9. Sonpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 11124 at Sonpur Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 11124 from Sonpur Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 11124 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 23km.

10. Dighwara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 11124 at Dighwara is 23:14. The departure time of train 11124 from Dighwara is 23:16. The total halt time of train 11124 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 31km.

11. Chhapra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 11124 at Chhapra is 00:30. The departure time of train 11124 from Chhapra is 00:40. The total halt time of train 11124 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 31km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 60km.

12. Siwan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 11124 at Siwan Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 11124 from Siwan Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 11124 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 60km away. The next stopping station is Mairwa at a distance of 22km.

13. Mairwa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mairwa is MW. The arrival time of 11124 at Mairwa is 01:58. The departure time of train 11124 from Mairwa is 02:00. The total halt time of train 11124 at Mairwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 27km.

14. Bhatni Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 11124 at Bhatni Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 11124 from Bhatni Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 11124 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mairwa is 27km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

15. Deoria Sadar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 11124 at Deoria Sadar is 02:50. The departure time of train 11124 from Deoria Sadar is 02:55. The total halt time of train 11124 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

16. Gorakhpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 11124 at Gorakhpur is 04:35. The departure time of train 11124 from Gorakhpur is 04:45. The total halt time of train 11124 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 18km.

17. Sahjanwa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 11124 at Sahjanwa is 05:12. The departure time of train 11124 from Sahjanwa is 05:14. The total halt time of train 11124 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 17km.

18. Khalilabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 11124 at Khalilabad is 05:30. The departure time of train 11124 from Khalilabad is 05:32. The total halt time of train 11124 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 17km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

19. Basti

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 11124 at Basti is 05:55. The departure time of train 11124 from Basti is 05:58. The total halt time of train 11124 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 30km.

20. Babhnan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 11124 at Babhnan is 06:23. The departure time of train 11124 from Babhnan is 06:25. The total halt time of train 11124 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Maskanwa at a distance of 16km.

21. Maskanwa

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Maskanwa is MSW. The arrival time of 11124 at Maskanwa is 06:42. The departure time of train 11124 from Maskanwa is 06:44. The total halt time of train 11124 at Maskanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 15km.

22. Mankapur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 11124 at Mankapur Jn is 07:08. The departure time of train 11124 from Mankapur Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 11124 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maskanwa is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 28km.

23. Gonda Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 11124 at Gonda Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 11124 from Gonda Jn is 08:08. The total halt time of train 11124 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 28km.

24. Colonelganj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 11124 at Colonelganj is 08:31. The departure time of train 11124 from Colonelganj is 08:33. The total halt time of train 11124 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Burhwal at a distance of 33km.

25. Burhwal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Burhwal is BUW. The arrival time of 11124 at Burhwal is 09:02. The departure time of train 11124 from Burhwal is 09:04. The total halt time of train 11124 at Burhwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 33km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 27km.

26. Barabanki Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 11124 at Barabanki Jn is 09:43. The departure time of train 11124 from Barabanki Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 11124 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhwal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 28km.

27. Lucknow

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 11124 at Lucknow is 10:45. The departure time of train 11124 from Lucknow is 10:55. The total halt time of train 11124 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 57km.

28. Unnao Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 11124 at Unnao Jn is 12:05. The departure time of train 11124 from Unnao Jn is 12:07. The total halt time of train 11124 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 17km.

29. Kanpur Central

It is the 29th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 740 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 11124 at Kanpur Central is 12:40. The departure time of train 11124 from Kanpur Central is 12:45. The total halt time of train 11124 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pokhrayan at a distance of 58km.

30. Pokhrayan

It is the 30th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 798 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Pokhrayan is PHN. The arrival time of 11124 at Pokhrayan is 13:48. The departure time of train 11124 from Pokhrayan is 13:50. The total halt time of train 11124 at Pokhrayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kalpi at a distance of 14km.

31. Kalpi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 812 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Kalpi is KPI. The arrival time of 11124 at Kalpi is 14:04. The departure time of train 11124 from Kalpi is 14:06. The total halt time of train 11124 at Kalpi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokhrayan is 14km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 34km.

32. Orai

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 846 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 11124 at Orai is 14:31. The departure time of train 11124 from Orai is 14:33. The total halt time of train 11124 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalpi is 34km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 114km.

33. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 960 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 11124 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 16:25. The departure time of train 11124 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 16:50. The total halt time of train 11124 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 114km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 24km.

34. Datia

It is the 34th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 11124 at Datia is 17:12. The departure time of train 11124 from Datia is 17:14. The total halt time of train 11124 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 31km.

35. Dabra

It is the 35th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 1015 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 11124 at Dabra is 17:35. The departure time of train 11124 from Dabra is 17:37. The total halt time of train 11124 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 43km.

36. Gwalior Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail at a distance of 1058 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 11124 at Gwalior Jn is 18:55. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 43km away.

11124 BJU GWL Mail FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11124 BJU GWL Mail?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11124 BJU GWL Mail running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11124 BJU GWL Mail?

Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Bhatni Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi are major halts where BJU GWL Mail halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11124 BJU GWL Mail online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11124 BJU GWL Mail IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BJU GWL Mail?

Train number of BJU GWL Mail is 11124. You can check entire BJU GWL Mail train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11124 train schedule BJU GWL Mail train time table BJU GWL Mail ka time table BJU GWL Mail kitne baje hai BJU GWL Mail ka number11124 train time table