11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Nagpur Jaipur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nagpur
(NGP)

11:55
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Katol
(KATL)
12:41
12:43
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Narkher
(NRKR)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Pandhurna
(PAR)
13:22
13:24
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Multai
(MTY)
14:10
14:12
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Betul
(BZU)
14:52
14:55
Halt: 3 Min
190 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
16:45
16:55
Halt: 10 Min
297 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Habibganj
(HBJ)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
18:40
18:50
Halt: 10 Min
389 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Sehore
(SEH)
19:57
19:59
Halt: 2 Min
427 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Shujalpur
(SJP)
20:39
20:41
Halt: 2 Min
469 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Berchha
(BCH)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
512 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
572 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
01:05
01:30
Halt: 25 Min
627 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
780 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
04:20
04:35
Halt: 15 Min
852 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Bundi
(BUDI)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
890 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Mandal Garh
(MLGH)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
958 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
08:05
08:35
Halt: 30 Min
1024 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Bhilwara
(BHL)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
1078 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
1144 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Nasirabad
(NSD)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
1186 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
11:40
11:50
Halt: 10 Min
1209 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Kishangarh
(KSG)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
1238 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Phulera
(FL)
13:02
13:04
Halt: 2 Min
1289 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Asalpurjobner
(JOB)
13:16
13:18
Halt: 2 Min
1307 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Kanakpura
(KKU)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
1335 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Jaipur
(JP)
14:10
1344 Km
Day 2
fri

11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Nagpur (NGP) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11203. At the top of the page, one can find the 11203 train route and the 11203 train time table. It departs from the source station Nagpur (NGP) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 14:10 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1344 kilometre. 11203 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Nagpur, Katol, Narkher, Pandhurna, Multai, Betul, Itarsi Jn, Habibganj, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Bundi, Mandal Garh, Chittaurgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Asalpurjobner, Kanakpura, Jaipur.

11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11203 train time table, travelling by 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nagpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The departure time of train 11203 from Nagpur is 11:55. The next stopping station is Katol at a distance of 60km.

2. Katol

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Katol is KATL. The arrival time of 11203 at Katol is 12:41. The departure time of train 11203 from Katol is 12:43. The total halt time of train 11203 at Katol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 60km away. The next stopping station is Narkher at a distance of 26km.

3. Narkher

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Narkher is NRKR. The arrival time of 11203 at Narkher is 13:03. The departure time of train 11203 from Narkher is 13:05. The total halt time of train 11203 at Narkher is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katol is 26km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 18km.

4. Pandhurna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 11203 at Pandhurna is 13:22. The departure time of train 11203 from Pandhurna is 13:24. The total halt time of train 11203 at Pandhurna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkher is 18km away. The next stopping station is Multai at a distance of 40km.

5. Multai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Multai is MTY. The arrival time of 11203 at Multai is 14:10. The departure time of train 11203 from Multai is 14:12. The total halt time of train 11203 at Multai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 40km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 46km.

6. Betul

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 11203 at Betul is 14:52. The departure time of train 11203 from Betul is 14:55. The total halt time of train 11203 at Betul is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Multai is 46km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 107km.

7. Itarsi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 11203 at Itarsi Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 11203 from Itarsi Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 11203 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 107km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 86km.

8. Habibganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 11203 at Habibganj is 18:13. The departure time of train 11203 from Habibganj is 18:15. The total halt time of train 11203 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 11203 at Bhopal is 18:40. The departure time of train 11203 from Bhopal is 18:50. The total halt time of train 11203 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 38km.

10. Sehore

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 11203 at Sehore is 19:57. The departure time of train 11203 from Sehore is 19:59. The total halt time of train 11203 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 38km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 42km.

11. Shujalpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 11203 at Shujalpur is 20:39. The departure time of train 11203 from Shujalpur is 20:41. The total halt time of train 11203 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 42km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 43km.

12. Berchha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 11203 at Berchha is 21:28. The departure time of train 11203 from Berchha is 21:30. The total halt time of train 11203 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 60km.

13. Ujjain Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 572 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 11203 at Ujjain Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 11203 from Ujjain Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 11203 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

14. Nagda Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 627 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 11203 at Nagda Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 11203 from Nagda Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 11203 at Nagda Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 153km.

15. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 11203 at Ramganj Mandi is 03:18. The departure time of train 11203 from Ramganj Mandi is 03:20. The total halt time of train 11203 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

16. Kota Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 852 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 11203 at Kota Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 11203 from Kota Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 11203 at Kota Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bundi at a distance of 38km.

17. Bundi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 890 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bundi is BUDI. The arrival time of 11203 at Bundi is 05:13. The departure time of train 11203 from Bundi is 05:15. The total halt time of train 11203 at Bundi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Mandal Garh at a distance of 68km.

18. Mandal Garh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 958 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Mandal Garh is MLGH. The arrival time of 11203 at Mandal Garh is 06:18. The departure time of train 11203 from Mandal Garh is 06:20. The total halt time of train 11203 at Mandal Garh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bundi is 68km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 66km.

19. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1024 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 11203 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 08:05. The departure time of train 11203 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 11203 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandal Garh is 66km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 54km.

20. Bhilwara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1078 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 11203 at Bhilwara is 09:25. The departure time of train 11203 from Bhilwara is 09:30. The total halt time of train 11203 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 66km.

21. Bijainagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1144 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 11203 at Bijainagar is 10:28. The departure time of train 11203 from Bijainagar is 10:30. The total halt time of train 11203 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 66km away. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 42km.

22. Nasirabad

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1186 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 11203 at Nasirabad is 11:03. The departure time of train 11203 from Nasirabad is 11:05. The total halt time of train 11203 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 23km.

23. Ajmer Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1209 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 11203 at Ajmer Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 11203 from Ajmer Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 11203 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 29km.

24. Kishangarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 11203 at Kishangarh is 12:18. The departure time of train 11203 from Kishangarh is 12:20. The total halt time of train 11203 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 51km.

25. Phulera

It is the 25th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1289 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 11203 at Phulera is 13:02. The departure time of train 11203 from Phulera is 13:04. The total halt time of train 11203 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 51km away. The next stopping station is Asalpurjobner at a distance of 18km.

26. Asalpurjobner

It is the 26th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1307 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Asalpurjobner is JOB. The arrival time of 11203 at Asalpurjobner is 13:16. The departure time of train 11203 from Asalpurjobner is 13:18. The total halt time of train 11203 at Asalpurjobner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kanakpura at a distance of 28km.

27. Kanakpura

It is the 27th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1335 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Kanakpura is KKU. The arrival time of 11203 at Kanakpura is 13:38. The departure time of train 11203 from Kanakpura is 13:40. The total halt time of train 11203 at Kanakpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asalpurjobner is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 9km.

28. Jaipur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express at a distance of 1344 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 11203 at Jaipur is 14:10. The previous stopping station, Kanakpura is 9km away.

11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express?

Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction are major halts where Nagpur Jaipur Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11203 Nagpur Jaipur Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Nagpur Jaipur Express?

Train number of Nagpur Jaipur Express is 11203. You can check entire Nagpur Jaipur Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11203 train schedule Nagpur Jaipur Express train time table Nagpur Jaipur Express ka time table Nagpur Jaipur Express kitne baje hai Nagpur Jaipur Express ka number11203 train time table