11311 SUR HAS Express Train Time Table


Solapur Junction Hassan   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

19:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shahabad
(SDB)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Wadi
(WADI)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Yadgir
(YG)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Raichur
(RC)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
23:34
23:35
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
379 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
447 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
642 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
06:50
07:15
Halt: 25 Min
652 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
07:25
07:27
Halt: 2 Min
660 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kunigal
(KIGL)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
719 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Yediyuru
(YY)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
736 Km
Day 2
daily

15
B.g.nagar
(BGNR)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
750 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Shravanabelagola
(SBGA)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
785 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Hassan
(HAS)
10:55
826 Km
Day 2
daily

11311 SUR HAS Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Hassan (HAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11311. At the top of the page, one can find the 11311 train route and the 11311 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 19:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hassan (HAS) at 10:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 826 kilometre. 11311 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Yelahanka Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Chik Banavar, Kunigal, Yediyuru, B.g.nagar, Shravanabelagola, Hassan.

11311 SUR HAS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11311 train time table, travelling by 11311 SUR HAS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 11311 from Solapur Jn is 19:20. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 113km.

2. Kalaburagi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 11311 at Kalaburagi is 20:40. The departure time of train 11311 from Kalaburagi is 20:45. The total halt time of train 11311 at Kalaburagi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 26km.

3. Shahabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 11311 at Shahabad is 21:08. The departure time of train 11311 from Shahabad is 21:10. The total halt time of train 11311 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 11km.

4. Wadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 11311 at Wadi is 21:30. The departure time of train 11311 from Wadi is 21:35. The total halt time of train 11311 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 38km.

5. Yadgir

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 11311 at Yadgir is 22:04. The departure time of train 11311 from Yadgir is 22:05. The total halt time of train 11311 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 38km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 69km.

6. Raichur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 11311 at Raichur is 23:08. The departure time of train 11311 from Raichur is 23:10. The total halt time of train 11311 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 69km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

7. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 11311 at Manthralayam Rd is 23:34. The departure time of train 11311 from Manthralayam Rd is 23:35. The total halt time of train 11311 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 93km.

8. Guntakal Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 11311 at Guntakal Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 11311 from Guntakal Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 11311 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 93km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 68km.

9. Anantapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 11311 at Anantapur is 02:28. The departure time of train 11311 from Anantapur is 02:30. The total halt time of train 11311 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 195km.

10. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 642 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 11311 at Yelahanka Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 11311 from Yelahanka Jn is 06:02. The total halt time of train 11311 at Yelahanka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 195km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 10km.

11. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 11311 at Yasvantpur Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 11311 from Yasvantpur Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 11311 at Yasvantpur Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 8km.

12. Chik Banavar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 11311 at Chik Banavar is 07:25. The departure time of train 11311 from Chik Banavar is 07:27. The total halt time of train 11311 at Chik Banavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kunigal at a distance of 59km.

13. Kunigal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kunigal is KIGL. The arrival time of 11311 at Kunigal is 08:15. The departure time of train 11311 from Kunigal is 08:16. The total halt time of train 11311 at Kunigal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Yediyuru at a distance of 17km.

14. Yediyuru

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yediyuru is YY. The arrival time of 11311 at Yediyuru is 08:27. The departure time of train 11311 from Yediyuru is 08:28. The total halt time of train 11311 at Yediyuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunigal is 17km away. The next stopping station is B.g.nagar at a distance of 14km.

15. B.g.nagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of B.g.nagar is BGNR. The arrival time of 11311 at B.g.nagar is 08:45. The departure time of train 11311 from B.g.nagar is 08:46. The total halt time of train 11311 at B.g.nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yediyuru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Shravanabelagola at a distance of 35km.

16. Shravanabelagola

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 785 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Shravanabelagola is SBGA. The arrival time of 11311 at Shravanabelagola is 09:12. The departure time of train 11311 from Shravanabelagola is 09:13. The total halt time of train 11311 at Shravanabelagola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, B.g.nagar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Hassan at a distance of 41km.

17. Hassan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11311 SUR HAS Express at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hassan is HAS. The arrival time of 11311 at Hassan is 10:55. The previous stopping station, Shravanabelagola is 41km away.

11311 SUR HAS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11311 SUR HAS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11311 SUR HAS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11311 SUR HAS Express?

Kalaburagi, Wadi, Guntakal Junction, Yasvantpur Junction are major halts where SUR HAS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11311 SUR HAS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11311 SUR HAS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR HAS Express?

Train number of SUR HAS Express is 11311. You can check entire SUR HAS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11311 train schedule SUR HAS Express train time table SUR HAS Express ka time table SUR HAS Express kitne baje hai SUR HAS Express ka number11311 train time table