11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express Train Time Table


Adilabad Mumbai Cst   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Adilabad
(ADB)

13:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kinwat
(KNVT)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bodhadi Bujrug
(BHBK)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Saharsrakund
(SHSK)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhokar
(BOKR)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mudkhed
(MUE)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nanded
(NED)
16:40
16:45
Halt: 5 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Purna Junction
(PAU)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Manwath Road
(MVO)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Selu
(SELU)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Partur
(PTU)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jalna
(J)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
368 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Aurangabad
(AWB)
21:25
21:30
Halt: 5 Min
431 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Lasur
(LSR)
22:29
22:30
Halt: 1 Min
464 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Rotegaon
(RGO)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
492 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
542 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Lasalgaon
(LS)
00:49
00:50
Halt: 1 Min
567 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:27
01:30
Halt: 3 Min
615 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:17
04:20
Halt: 3 Min
749 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Thane
(TNA)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
769 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Dadar
(DR)
05:02
05:05
Halt: 3 Min
794 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
05:35
802 Km
Day 2
daily

11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Adilabad (ADB) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 11402. At the top of the page, one can find the 11402 train route and the 11402 train time table. It departs from the source station Adilabad (ADB) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 05:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 802 kilometre. 11402 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Adilabad, Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Saharsrakund, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Manwath Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Manmad Jn, Lasalgaon, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express Stops

If we closely look at the 11402 train time table, travelling by 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Adilabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express. The station code of Adilabad is ADB. The departure time of train 11402 from Adilabad is 13:00. The next stopping station is Kinwat at a distance of 45km.

2. Kinwat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Kinwat is KNVT. The arrival time of 11402 at Kinwat is 13:34. The departure time of train 11402 from Kinwat is 13:35. The total halt time of train 11402 at Kinwat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adilabad is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bodhadi Bujrug at a distance of 15km.

3. Bodhadi Bujrug

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Bodhadi Bujrug is BHBK. The arrival time of 11402 at Bodhadi Bujrug is 13:44. The departure time of train 11402 from Bodhadi Bujrug is 13:45. The total halt time of train 11402 at Bodhadi Bujrug is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kinwat is 15km away. The next stopping station is Saharsrakund at a distance of 30km.

4. Saharsrakund

It is the 4th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Saharsrakund is SHSK. The arrival time of 11402 at Saharsrakund is 14:29. The departure time of train 11402 from Saharsrakund is 14:30. The total halt time of train 11402 at Saharsrakund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bodhadi Bujrug is 30km away. The next stopping station is Himayatnagar at a distance of 15km.

5. Himayatnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Himayatnagar is HEM. The arrival time of 11402 at Himayatnagar is 14:44. The departure time of train 11402 from Himayatnagar is 14:45. The total halt time of train 11402 at Himayatnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsrakund is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bhokar at a distance of 44km.

6. Bhokar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Bhokar is BOKR. The arrival time of 11402 at Bhokar is 15:29. The departure time of train 11402 from Bhokar is 15:30. The total halt time of train 11402 at Bhokar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himayatnagar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 23km.

7. Mudkhed

It is the 7th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 11402 at Mudkhed is 16:00. The departure time of train 11402 from Mudkhed is 16:02. The total halt time of train 11402 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhokar is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 23km.

8. Nanded

It is the 8th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 11402 at Nanded is 16:40. The departure time of train 11402 from Nanded is 16:45. The total halt time of train 11402 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 23km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

9. Purna Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 11402 at Purna Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 11402 from Purna Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 11402 at Purna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 29km.

10. Parbhani Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 11402 at Parbhani Jn is 18:08. The departure time of train 11402 from Parbhani Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 11402 at Parbhani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 27km.

11. Manwath Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 11402 at Manwath Road is 18:29. The departure time of train 11402 from Manwath Road is 18:30. The total halt time of train 11402 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 15km.

12. Selu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 11402 at Selu is 18:44. The departure time of train 11402 from Selu is 18:45. The total halt time of train 11402 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 27km.

13. Partur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 11402 at Partur is 19:14. The departure time of train 11402 from Partur is 19:15. The total halt time of train 11402 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 45km.

14. Jalna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 11402 at Jalna is 19:58. The departure time of train 11402 from Jalna is 20:00. The total halt time of train 11402 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 45km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 63km.

15. Aurangabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 11402 at Aurangabad is 21:25. The departure time of train 11402 from Aurangabad is 21:30. The total halt time of train 11402 at Aurangabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 63km away. The next stopping station is Lasur at a distance of 33km.

16. Lasur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Lasur is LSR. The arrival time of 11402 at Lasur is 22:29. The departure time of train 11402 from Lasur is 22:30. The total halt time of train 11402 at Lasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rotegaon at a distance of 28km.

17. Rotegaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Rotegaon is RGO. The arrival time of 11402 at Rotegaon is 23:09. The departure time of train 11402 from Rotegaon is 23:10. The total halt time of train 11402 at Rotegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 50km.

18. Manmad Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 542 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 11402 at Manmad Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 11402 from Manmad Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 11402 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rotegaon is 50km away. The next stopping station is Lasalgaon at a distance of 25km.

19. Lasalgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Lasalgaon is LS. The arrival time of 11402 at Lasalgaon is 00:49. The departure time of train 11402 from Lasalgaon is 00:50. The total halt time of train 11402 at Lasalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 48km.

20. Nasik Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 11402 at Nasik Road is 01:27. The departure time of train 11402 from Nasik Road is 01:30. The total halt time of train 11402 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasalgaon is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

21. Kalyan Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 749 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 11402 at Kalyan Jn is 04:17. The departure time of train 11402 from Kalyan Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 11402 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

22. Thane

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 11402 at Thane is 04:38. The departure time of train 11402 from Thane is 04:40. The total halt time of train 11402 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 25km.

23. Dadar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 794 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 11402 at Dadar is 05:02. The departure time of train 11402 from Dadar is 05:05. The total halt time of train 11402 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 25km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 8km.

24. Mumbai Cst

It is the 24th station in the train route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express at a distance of 802 Km from the source station Adilabad. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 11402 at Mumbai Cst is 05:35. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 8km away.

11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express?

Nanded, Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction are major halts where ADB CSMT Mumbai Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 11402 ADB CSMT Mumbai Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADB CSMT Mumbai Express?

Train number of ADB CSMT Mumbai Express is 11402. You can check entire ADB CSMT Mumbai Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

11402 train schedule ADB CSMT Mumbai Express train time table ADB CSMT Mumbai Express ka time table ADB CSMT Mumbai Express kitne baje hai ADB CSMT Mumbai Express ka number11402 train time table